Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Special Weight

17:38 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 329367 Stealth Steed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Rojas
4 8-10 Luis Dominguez R Rojas
3 (3) 0-26244 Benny Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Joan Scott S Spieth
4 (4) 70 B Two Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: G Macias
3 8-8 b1 Arthur Agostini G Macias
5 (5) 7046 Street Ballad (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Quast
  • Jockey: A Estrada
3 8-8 Todd Quast A Estrada
7 (7) 422424 Alfie Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
2 (2) Take Heed (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: D Rodriguez
4 8-10 Cathy Rivera D Rodriguez NR
6 (6) 8677 Irishpeace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Michael Fennessy R Allen NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 281322 No Contest (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
3 (3) 443871 Amie Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Zerpa
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
3 8-6 Gilberto Zerpa J Rodriguez
4 (4) 622707 Speightslegacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (7)
5 (5) 789463 Thoarra (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Passley J Garcia
6 (6) 008084 Eye Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Bowersock R Allen
7 (7) 517776 Be Widgett (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-6 Douglas Seyler A Santos
8 (8) 622461 Distinctivepockets (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 James Spicknall N Turner (5)
1 (1) 352223 Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Fennessy D Centeno NR
9 (9) 237882 Trippi's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez NR

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 312467 Bells Of Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Harvatt A Santos
3 (3) 175343 Morningsideheights (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen
4 (4) 375513 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness A Serpa
6 (6) 696657 Robin des Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Padarath Lutchman D Parker
7 (7) 004178 Reba's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lynne Scace A Marin
8 (8) 419223 Stormy Deeds (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 W Bourke V Bush
9 (9) 125278 Mancini's Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
1 (1) 134510 Down The Roof (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lori Smock F De NR
5 (5) 482313 Wildcat Wiggle (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 William Downing S Spieth NR

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-2233 Lion Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
2 (2) 66-2649 Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 b1 Gerald Aschinger J Garcia
4 (4) 29-762 I Captivate Myself (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Allen
5 (5) 233852 Dark Force (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 John Wells J Vargas
6 (6) 0-33260 Astonish (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Roy Lerman W Martinez
7 (7) 28-3822 Gulf Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Enrique Alonso D Centeno
8 (8) 753545 Myles (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
4 8-10 Wayne Catalano M Pedroza
9 (9) Jim N John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Gaffney
  • Jockey: S Karlsson
4 8-8 Ronald Gaffney S Karlsson
10 (10) 79-5975 Mom's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
5 8-10 Michael Fennessy J Rodriguez
3 (3) 352544 Memorys N Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Quinones
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Jennifer Quinones M Cardoso (7) NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 135465 Castleintheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynne Scace A Marin
3 (3) 351324 Prima Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
4 (4) 436416 Jill Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Angel Hyland P Cotto
5 (5) 943257 Ferretera (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
6 (6) 413665 Mecca's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arthur Agostini S Spieth
7 (7) 519007 Prunella De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Derek Ryan C Cedeno
8 (8) 417839 Lady Maura's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 7-13 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (7)
9 (9) 157550 Slam Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Padarath Lutchman D Parker
10 (10) 5156 Eddie's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Murray D Coa
1 (1) 676447 Borregosluckycharm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Murray N Turner (5) NR

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85445 You Are Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 P Hickey R Allen
2 (2) 080 Her Name's Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-8 Donnie Jones H Gomez
3 (3) 876 Royal Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 b1 Wayne Catalano F De
4 (4) 357242 Redgoop Nocherries (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Vega
5 (5) 7-60977 Famous Fanny (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 b Arthur Agostini S Spieth
6 (6) 684862 Silver Hoofbeats (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett W De
8 (8) 524233 Scrabblecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 3-94557 Teresa's Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 8-0 Nestor Cascallares J Villegas (10)
10 (10) 737326 Smileminer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-10 Michael Fennessy R Feliciano
11 (11) 494324 Archaelogist (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-10 James McCullough A Stephen
12 (12) 722466 Miss Prim
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Enrique Alonso D Centeno
7 (7) 647628 A B Alliebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: N Turner
4 8-3 James Spicknall N Turner (5) NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244135 Spicer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (7)
2 (2) 216712 Big Gavel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 James Wright D Parker
3 (3) 217547 Zuber (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Angelo Camillo J Vargas
4 (4) 215445 Billy's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 James Tsirigotis W De
5 (5) 363214 Brothers Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
6 (6) 160562 Captain Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Simms W Martinez
7 (7) 143914 Skip to the North (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
7 8-10 Jamie Ness A Serpa
8 (8) 221121 Smooth Daddy Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Passero F De
9 (9) 211245 Holiday Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-8 Joseph Minieri A Santos
10 (10) 1-43152 Gold Strike Begins (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur R Allen
11 (11) 8738-61 Put It Back Twenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Nobles
  • Jockey: J Delgado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Reynaldo Nobles J Delgado
12 (12) 452253 Christopher'simage (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 862211 Prothoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett P Cotto
2 (2) 400447 Catch That Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno
3 (3) 332211 Lil Nate's Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
4 (4) 613705 Lets Go Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Downing C Cedeno
5 (5) 962542 Adreamfordarlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 1-41345 Fur Lined (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
7 (7) 516611 Pleasant Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 P Hickey R Allen
8 (8) 418423 Destiny Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen
9 (9) 211234 Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness A Serpa
10 (10) 122443 Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (7)
11 (11) 725553 Is It Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Frances Gogas S Spieth NR
12 (12) 662112 Chloe Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Centeno NR
13 (13) 145769 Anime (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Garcia D Coa NR
14 (14) 231616 Reveal (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Vincent Reedy F De NR

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 574735 White Merlot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Smith J Garcia
2 (2) 143477 Taylors Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Harvatt W Martinez
3 (3) 441136 Mercy Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett C Villasana
4 (4) 167117 Gilhooly's Super (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett W De
5 (5) 451-194 Becausei'mworthit (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: L Panici
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Monte Thomas L Panici
6 (6) 737748 Redbud Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stanley Gold D Centeno
7 (7) 195534 Wild Bout Tiffany (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
8 (8) 411223 Daddy's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
9 (9) 120711 Pay the Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556453 Rickyontherun (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro D Centeno
2 (2) 674054 Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Rojas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Harvatt R Rojas
3 (3) 231216 Medowquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Javier Negrete A Marin
4 (4) 536387 Livin Large (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
6 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
5 (5) 227348 Plant City Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (7)
6 (6) 355122 Starry Decisis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, H Gomez
7 (7) 937232 Ballado Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Vargas
7 8-0 John Pimental J Vargas (10)
8 (8) 558264 Florida's Quixote (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Lori Smock F De
9 (9) 9-49548 Infield (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Cross
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dana Cross J Vega
10 (10) 476770 Igon (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Wallace
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roy Wallace Nik Goodwin
11 (11) 474546 Alex's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gregory Griffith D Parker
12 (12) 568675 Whazamudder U (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen