Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Starter Optional Claiming

17:38 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 112111- Whatsnottolike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness A Serpa
2 (3) 512313- Holy Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mark Passley J Garcia
4 (5) 374243- Bond Baroness (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred McIntosh
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Alfred McIntosh F De
5 (6) 124515- Aquinnah (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno
6 (7) 126664- Dreaming For Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett W Martinez
1 (1) 531122- New Englander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa NR
3 (4) 2132/42- Tillie The Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mickey Kroger P Cotto NR

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 394- Anyfivestarwilldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Michael Passero F De
2 (2) 377- Peaceful Boundary (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Dana Vacca W De
3 (3) 0- Indian Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
3 8-8 Lynne Scace P Cotto
4 (4) Fumo Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
5 (5) 2352- Farah (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
6 (6) Ecstatic Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 Barbara McBride W Martinez
7 (7) 63- Circular Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: R Medina
3 8-8 Carl Larsen R Medina NR

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534561- Pepe's Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano D Centeno
2 (2) 347722- River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: G Macias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Simms G Macias
3 (3) 316638- Mindy Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Cataldi W Martinez
5 (5) 143311- Occultation (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
6 (6) 361714- Brooke's Beaut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano D Parker
7 (7) 215122- Ridge Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stanley Gold J Garcia
8 (8) 117182- Sofi Ana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron R Feliciano
4 (4) 551311- Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rory Barron A Serpa NR

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 514836- Guiltyguiltyguilty (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
4 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
2 (2) 736477- Extended Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
3 (3) 244225- El Mucho Grande (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, A Marin
4 (4) 634817- French Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-6 Pamela Edel R Feliciano
5 (5) 537130- Wando Rock Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo
6 (6) 042198- Binnsepent (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Fennessy R Allen
7 (7) 208451- Imperial's Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
9 (9) 167787- John Maples (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 Julie Luhr J Vargas (10)
10 (10) 227354- Sea Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: J Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Angel Hyland J Guerra
12 (12) 336179- Nickelwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Forrest Kaelin D Coa
8 (8) 022738- Wink And A Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Thomas
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Deborah Thomas L Herkova NR
11 (11) 562554- Chill Out Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth NR

19:29 Maiden Claiming

19:29 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675- Tantaliza (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
2 (2) 87330- Ten Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-10 Julie Luhr J Vargas
3 (3) 043- Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-10 James Spicknall D Coa
5 (5) Mary's Derby Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
6 (6) 95- Im A Rockstar Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-10 William Downing A Serpa
7 (7) Saturday's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-10 Gary Jackson O Rossi
8 (8) Light The North (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 John Wells F De
10 (10) 6- Passionate Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
4 (4) 06- Angel's Sigh (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 b1 William Bradley J Garcia NR
9 (9) Motivated (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-10 Thomas Proctor D Centeno NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646440- Blonde Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manuel Troche J Vega
2 (2) 136814- Sheza Special Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Smock F De
3 (3) 631452- Romantic Juliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Antonio Sano A Serpa
4 (4) 522237- Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Michael Fennessy R Allen
5 (5) 251143- Poetic Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Margaret McVey M Allen
6 (6) 3542/11- Chapa Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: R Barrios
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Javier Negrete R Barrios
7 (7) 414253/ Eclectic Run
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Kim Chapman H Gomez
8 (8) 461559- Distinctivepockets (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 James Spicknall N Turner (5)
9 (9) 582446- Chanty Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
10 (10) 221055- Kira's Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
11 (11) 825351- Storming Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary House O Rossi

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441112- Lavallee Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana
2 (2) 175443- Spielzeit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 1/34380- Font (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
4 (4) 432662- Seaside (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
6 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa
5 (5) 371751- Annie Roe (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Kaplan A Moreno
6 (6) 006831- Slander (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Forrest Kaelin F De
7 (7) 6/52855- Weekend Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Hamm V Santiago
8 (8) 421410- Julia's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
10 (10) 2/1317- Ski Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 H Graham Motion D Centeno
11 (11) 12/1967- Magical Cat (IRE)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 II John Terranova, W Martinez
9 (9) 421218- The West Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul A Stephen NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10/376- Starforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wayne Minnock R Allen
2 (2) 782648- Last Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Spicknall H Gomez
3 (3) 265146- Nathan Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
4 (4) 2427/55- Rock In Bage (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kim Chapman J Vargas
5 (5) 315765- Lucky Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Guerra
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Luis Dominguez J Guerra
6 (6) 312447- Chiptease (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pedro Maestre J Garcia
7 (7) 521721- Rio Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen
8 (8) 936217- Pirate's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-1 Ron Potts N Turner (5)

21:25 Stakes

21:25 Stakes Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 131451- Silver Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jason Dacosta F De
3 (3) 232111- Hold On Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Carlos Garcia V Santiago
4 (4) 4/21615- Great Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Wesley Ward J Rosario
5 (5) 751612- P J's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Yvon Belsoeur J Lopez
6 (6) 137431- Hard Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Edward Williams S Spieth
7 (7) 1/22424- Hello Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Daniel Pita D Centeno
8 (8) 519443- Duty Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Robert Smith A Gallardo
1 (1) 236773- Black Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Gerald Bennett W De NR
9 (9) 118111- Jr's Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Gerald Bennett R Allen NR

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Tolair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Jorge Navarro E Dominguez
2 (2) 8- El Cubilete (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
3 (3) No Waiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Cathy Rivera A Marin
4 (4) 5- Classy Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
5 (5) Dontbothermenow (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: K Bryan
3 8-8 Rory Barron K Bryan
6 (6) 7- Flowing Mane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Lester Barbazon L Garcia
8 (8) Swipernoswiping (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Brenda McCarthy R Allen
9 (9) 8- Judge Lew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
10 (10) Caleb's A Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: A Stephen
3 8-8 James Wright A Stephen
11 (11) Silence Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 William Deaton R Curatolo
12 (12) 349772- Boogie Woogie Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Michael Passero F De
7 (7) Have The Last Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Perry
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Susan Perry S Spieth NR