Tampa Bay Downs Friday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 605626- Captain Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Simms W Martinez
2 (2) 677009- Igon (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Wallace
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
6 8-10 Roy Wallace Nik Goodwin
3 (3) 405477- Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Luis Dominguez J Guerra
4 (4) 147274- Beat Your Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) 454643- Alex's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gregory Griffith D Parker
7 (7) 632232- Burley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
6 (6) 121685- Medowquest (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Javier Negrete E Dominguez NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416166- Dixie Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
2 (2) 314813- Sooner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Tsirigotis W De
3 (3) 273324- Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Nestor Cascallares H Gomez
4 (4) 560578- Elder Skatesman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 William Allyn D Coa
5 (5) 476859- Dreaming Free (VEN)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Arlene Edlkraut A Gallardo
6 (6) 585437- Conqueror Jak (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Sano A Serpa
7 (7) 517385 Cryptish (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: S Spieth
7 8-6 Edward Williams S Spieth

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 717566 Carnival Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
7 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
2 (2) 536625 Sole Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Schell
  • Jockey: J Calderon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Schell J Calderon
3 (3) 211210 Smooth Daddy Ryan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Michael Passero F De
4 (4) 754785 Zuber (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Angelo Camillo M Allen
5 (5) 993331 Star Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara McBride W Martinez
6 (6) 153569 Beijing House (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Garcia
7 (7) 133311 Franks Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
8 (8) 351341 Gotta Go Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6340 Capital Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pita
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Daniel Pita A Gallardo
2 (2) 562344 Blue Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
3 8-8 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
3 (3) Too Alarming (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
3 8-8 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
4 (4) 56 Game Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
3 8-8 William Downing D Amiss
5 (5) B Twenty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
6 (6) 3334 Disco Writer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Jr Thomas McCooey, O Rossi
7 (7) T. V. Plasma (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Manuel Azpurua F De
8 (8) 5658 Hombrecito (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 Arlene Edlkraut D Coa

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 151449 Lyndsea's Miss El (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
2 (2) 573418 Starship Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pedro Maestre J Garcia
5 (5) 255536 Is It Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Frances Gogas D Parker
6 (6) 621124 Chloe Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gregory Griffith R Allen
7 (7) 271484 Vertical Lift (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott S Spieth
8 (8) 315735 Stark's A Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 245135 Miss Dayna Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
10 (10) 316162 Reveal (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Vincent Reedy F De
3 (3) 362211 L D's Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo C Villasana NR
4 (4) 161564 Lucky Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
11 (11) 434327 Kings Tuesday (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cathy Rountree V Santiago NR
12 (12) 25/0412- Dream With Us (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Walder
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Peter Walder R Alvarado NR
13 (13) 8-20522 To The Point (ARG)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia NR
14 (14) 244309 Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler NR

19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/12586- Phantom Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kim Chapman J Vargas
2 (2) 211647- El Grande Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De
3 (3) 116645- Westbound Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: R Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Carl Larsen R Medina
4 (4) 451722- Generalissimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Allen
5 (5) 52/6241- Backwater Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness D Coa
6 (6) 161152- Just Jebicah (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 112235- Daddy's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jorge Navarro V Santiago
4 (4) 135211- I Like It (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 156224- Brinca (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 b1 Chad Stewart J Garcia
7 (7) 215251- Appealing Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Graham Motion D Centeno
8 (8) 151457- Sky Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hamm R Allen
1 (1) 726556- Crying Lightening (IRE)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-6 James Toner A Serpa NR
2 (2) 526311- Sweet Little Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gregory Griffith D Coa NR
5 (5) 351254- Courtly Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bradley R Curatolo NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132468- Prima Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
3 (3) 363322- Audington (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
4 (4) 322336- Piton (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
5 (5) 582735- Stop The Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 7-10 Anthony Pecoraro J Vargas (10)
6 (6) 366575- Mecca's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Arthur Agostini D Parker
7 (7) 546584- Castleintheclouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lynne Scace P Cotto
8 (8) 788763- Sarava Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tara Helman
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tara Helman J Garcia
9 (9) 900737- Prunella De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno
2 (2) 755057- Slam Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Padarath Lutchman R Mejias (5) NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 536697- Berni De Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt R Alvarado
3 (3) 588/188- Stolen Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
9 (9) 15445- Omegatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
10 (10) 402741- Thirsty Thursday (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Centeno
1 (1) 78/7441- Hot Shot Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-6 James Wright R Allen NR
4 (4) 245404- Calipari (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth NR
5 (5) 567743- Down Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi NR
6 (6) 65152- Yenzen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa NR
7 (7) 9/61569- Le Chevalier (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor D Coa NR
8 (8) 754718- Kurhah (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Curtis Garrison D Parker NR
11 (11) 323186- El Rayito (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez NR

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Holy Macho Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 49- Connor's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
3 (3) My Diamond Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo
4 (4) Aragorn's Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) Gypsy Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: D Coa
3 8-8 Roy Lerman D Coa
6 (6) 3- Tallymoor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Paramore
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-8 J Paramore V Santiago
7 (7) 6- In Your Window (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
8 (8) 5- Shezajezabell (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
3 8-8 b1 Michael Murray Nik Goodwin