Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 3rd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12735-8 Formal Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart A Santos
2 (2) 31632-4 Crystallo (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Butler
3 (3) 7729-37 Runaway Joan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Robert Guciardo E Zayas (7)
4 (4) 1615-44 Jill Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Angel Hyland D Coa
5 (5) 2446-82 Chanty Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: J Villegas
4 7-13 Pedro Maestre J Villegas (7)
6 (6) 561268- Tazetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 16314-9 Proud And Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rosamond Hardy
  • Jockey: O Ore
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Rosamond Hardy O Ore (7)

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63- Celtics Stride (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
3 8-8 William Kaplan M Pedroza
2 (2) Awarding (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Lori Smock R Allen
3 (3) D' Casino Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
3 8-8 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
4 (4) What A Scene
  • Trainer: Yvon Belsoeur
  • Jockey: J Lopez
3 8-8 Yvon Belsoeur J Lopez
5 (5) Dubious Bachelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 Donald Hunt H Gomez
6 (6) 3257- Sidekick (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Nafzger
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Carl Nafzger J Espinoza
7 (7) 7-2 Dabblemup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
8 (8) 52247-5 Pyrite Mill (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 13331-8 Sapphire County (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 1/21310- Jackfrost Ofcourse (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stanley Gold D Coa
4 (4) 46415-7 Crimson Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos
5 (5) 473845- Moreapplauseplease (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Schultz
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Harold Schultz R Allen
7 (7) 214/353- Jupiter Trio (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Lecesse A Moreno
8 (8) 21223-7 Clever Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Nabu Morales R Mejias (5)
1 (9) 24111-7 Dazzlin Dr Cologne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
2 (1) 665736- Reign Of Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Derek Ryan H Gomez NR
6 (6) 46521-6 Follow The Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De NR

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67451-7 Rojothemagnifico (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Miller J Garcia
2 (2) 23231-7 Title Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
3 (3) 6095-00 Evenforever (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: K Bryan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James McCullough K Bryan
4 (4) 4836-13 Guiltyguiltyguilty (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Patrick V Santiago
5 (5) 3324-24 Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 266369- Dabossman (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Angel Hyland R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 34728-2 Jackwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson D Coa
8 (8) 60578-6 Elder Skatesman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 William Allyn R Curatolo
9 (9) 83535-9 Power Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, A Serpa
10 (10) 22823-8 L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandra Cataldi R Feliciano
11 (11) 2227-41 Time Tix Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ida Paquette L Beaucamp NR
12 (12) 7786-96 Glory Be Thy Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Camilo A Clemente NR

19:29 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:29 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 211512- Drunken Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (1) 21186-8 Truly Amazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joseph Cheeks S Spieth
3 (2) 424358- Wicked Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jane Cibelli A Serpa
4 (3) 8721-82 Livin Large (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
7 8-6 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
5 (4) 361245- Exchange The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
6 (5) 06/8537- Elusive Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Frances Gogas D Parker
7 (7) 432315- Aeritrick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 Billy Fuller L Garcia
8 (8) 1132-63 Dream Of Atlantis (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gregory Griffith A Marin
9 (9) 44688-0 Departures (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
6 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul J Espinoza
10 (10) 766486- Valter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bryan Baker J Garcia
1 (14) 748626- Foralltheglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
11 (11) 322673- Hype (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
7 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone NR
12 (12) 511779- Meek Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carl Larsen W De NR
13 (13) Great White (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-6 Enrique Alonso E Dominguez NR

19:58 Claiming

19:58 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 99455-3 Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
2 (2) 51542-5 Tripp O Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 351437- Calius (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Rory Barron R Mejias (5)
4 (4) 67317-9 Boracay Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
5 (5) 51232-5 Motin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart H Gomez
6 (6) 2132-58 Mr Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago
7 (7) 93331-7 Star Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Navarro W Martinez
8 (8) 26413-2 Florida's Quixote (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-8 Lori Smock F De
9 (9) 62336-4 He's Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Margaret McVey D Coa
10 (10) 42236-1 Kitten's Caregiver (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
11 (11) 14524-1 Valueable Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
12 (12) 13135-9 Joey's Night Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cathy Rivera E Dominguez

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435202- Katrina's Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing A Serpa
2 (2) 85641-7 Let It Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Chad Stewart D Coa
3 (3) 178316- Vitium (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Downing H Gomez
4 (4) 69502-1 Royal Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Cathy Rountree R Allen
5 (5) 11352-2 Porcupine (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
6 (6) 11234-3 Ridin' Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick F De
7 (7) 4/1176-4 Smarts (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
8 (8) 22581-4 Zangado (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
6 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
9 (9) 441401- N. B. A. Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142557- Sher's Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Agostini
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Arthur Agostini R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 23154-9 Kathysay'schaseme (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
4 (4) 0231- Perfectly Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Edlkraut
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Arlene Edlkraut P Schmid
5 (5) 2153-22 Starship Godiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-6 Rory Barron A Stephen
6 (6) 7623-05 Swift Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Kroger
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mickey Kroger P Cotto
7 (7) 45221-6 Love Me Or Else (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 R Patrick F De
8 (8) 29-1 Ragazza Prevale (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joseph Minieri D Parker
9 (9) 170-8 Boastful Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bryan Baker Nik Goodwin
10 (10) 53656-1 Golden Playmate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
11 (11) 7675-70 Pi Squared (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
5 8-6 Janet Del Castillo L Beaucamp
2 (2) 8/7404-7 Hi Tide Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Max Ubide E Dominguez NR
12 (12) 8212-29 Merida City (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532127- Crashing Colby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-6 James Wright A Serpa
2 (2) 54821-9 El Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
3 (3) 726523- Balance The Budget (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul M Pedroza
4 (4) 2211/7- Blameshifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
5 (5) 64915-1 Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Aschinger J Garcia
8 (8) 76357-3 Holy Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan H Gomez
9 (9) 51542-5 Gibson County Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-6 Robert Smith R Allen
10 (10) 53/060-4 Common Sense (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
11 (11) 27312-0 Ambit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt D Coa
12 (12) 22161-4 C For Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
6 (6) 62338-3 Cafe Des Artistes (USA)
  • Trainer: Neal Maharaj
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Neal Maharaj A Stephen NR
7 (7) 19735-8 Harrison Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stanley Gold D Coa NR
13 (13) 31513-7 Truly Memorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo NR
14 (14) 5221-92 Dark Force (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Wells R Curatolo NR