Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Maiden Claiming

17:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rivas Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Allen 12/1
2 (2) 783-5 First Krewe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-10 Roy Lerman J Espinoza 8/1
3 (3) 235525- Sir Toby (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Robert Smith D Centeno 5/1
4 (4) 50670-8 Runricorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: E Navarro
5 8-10 Aurora Perez E Navarro 100/1
5 (5) 475-02 Patriots Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 Lynne Scace D Butler 2/1
6 (6) 425-523 Armachan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez 7/2
7 (7) Sneak A Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: T Jolley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 T Jolley H Gomez 8/1
8 (8) Apple Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Brenda McCarthy M Cardoso (7) 30/1
9 (9) 26/ Nitrogen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth 5/1
10 (10) 87- Starlifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
5 8-10 Rick Creel L Beaucamp 99/1

17:50 Claiming

17:50 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 817898- Blackeye Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: T Jolley
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 T Jolley H Gomez 7/1
4 (4) 62554-7 Chill Out Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
6 8-6 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth 16/1
5 (5) 422617- I'am A Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-6 Robert Smith R Allen 35/1
6 (6) 523137- Tigers Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Ida Paquette
  • Jockey: D Amiss
5 8-6 Ida Paquette D Amiss 40/1
7 (7) 62353-3 Professorplumdidit (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago 4/1
8 (8) 39331-5 Aldanitykaha (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Margaret McVey E Zambrana 451/10
9 (9) 27432-4 Wokeuponhomeplate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos 13/5
10 (10) 33-1 Late Developer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno 13/5
2 (2) 3145/54- Holiday Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-6 Lloyd Lockhart C Villasana NR
3 (3) 00-16 Vanguard Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Manuel Criollo E Dominguez NR

18:18 Allowance

18:18 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56146-6 I'm Steppin' It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro G Saez 14/5
2 (2) 21334-1 Argentine Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stanley Gold W Martinez 9/2
3 (3) 31143-2 Meowser (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ian Wilkes R Allen 14/5
4 (4) 516196- Shellback (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett S Spieth 18/1
5 (5) 19443-4 Duty Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Robert Smith A Gallardo 18/1
6 (6) 25171-4 Thank U Philippe (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Wolfson J Lezcano 14/5
7 (7) 111253- Up Jumps A Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rob Chabot R Curatolo 11/2

18:48 Claiming

18:48 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36179-6 Nickelwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-6 Forrest Kaelin W Martinez 25/1
2 (2) 972-1 He's R' Dehere Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jorge Navarro A Moreno 4/1
3 (3) 02469-1 Giacomo The Great (VEN)
  • Trainer: Jesus Chavez
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jesus Chavez A Gallardo 11/1
4 (4) 21244-5 Ready For Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett D Coa 2/1
5 (5) 56909-6 Dewest (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt A Santos 803/10
7 (7) 965699- Notalotatrouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Schultz
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-6 Harold Schultz R Feliciano 33/1
8 (8) 31073-5 Jo Ann's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-6 Brenda McCarthy R Allen 9/1
9 (9) 710/07-2 This Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Robert Smith A Serpa 21/5
10 (10) 62787-0 Davins Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lecesse
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-6 Michael Lecesse D Centeno 3/1
6 (6) 08473-8 Golani Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: A Marin
6 8-6 Manuel Criollo A Marin NR

19:17 Claiming

19:17 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 729443- Mimito Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jorge Navarro P Cotto 13/2
2 (2) 96131-7 Osceola Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa 8/5
3 (3) 14482-3 Icy Strait (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hamm S Spieth 661/10
4 (4) 51214-7 Judge Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
7 8-6 Patricia Farro J Espinoza 4/1
5 (5) 41864-4 Fifth District (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Wright D Coa 9/1
6 (6) 50158-8 Inauguration (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
6 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia 35/1
7 (7) 12681-3 Stumbling Block (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno 15/2
8 (8) 67655-4 Dinner in Odem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, D Butler 451/10
9 (9) 134582- Themanmythnlegend (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Derek Ryan J Lezcano 9/2
10 (10) 27/55-73 Rock In Bage (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kim Chapman L Beaucamp 35/1
11 (11) 122350- Olympic Danz (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
7 8-6 Eduardo Caramori M Pedroza 35/1
12 (12) 583315- High Aspirations (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Hamm J Garcia 60/1
13 (13) 607359- Julius Geezer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Amy Weaver
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-6 Amy Weaver D Centeno NR

19:46 Claiming

19:46 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17231-8 Preacher Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5) 8/1
2 (2) 11175-5 Officer Moo La Moo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron D Parker 18/1
3 (3) 675511- Whazamudder U (USA)
  • Trainer: Padarath Lutchman
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Padarath Lutchman A Stephen 11/1
4 (4) 11223-4 Blazing Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Allen
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Larry Allen R Allen 11/5
5 (5) 11376-7 Fu Pegs Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Wright H Gomez 451/10
6 (6) 32541-8 Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Manuel Troche A Marin 28/1
7 (7) 91432-1 Skip to the North (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Dennis Ward A Serpa 3/2
8 (8) 43127-1 Flying Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Fernandez J Garcia 14/1
9 (9) 24577-4 Holiday Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Minieri S Spieth 13/2
10 (10) 15221-7 Stalwart Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 R Patrick V Santiago 25/1
11 (11) 14447-1 Run Smart One (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Budhoo
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steve Budhoo D Coa NR
12 (12) 43136-3 Oughterson (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James McCullough D Parker NR

20:23 Florida Oaks Group 3 Stakes

20:23 Florida Oaks Group 3 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31177-2 Cindys Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Downing C Cedeno 549/10
2 (2) 1-1 Rusty Slipper (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 H Graham Motion D Centeno 13/2
3 (3) 251-2 Wave Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chad Brown J Lezcano 5/2
4 (4) 413- Raven's Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joan Scott S Spieth 60/1
5 (5) 27141-0 Caraquista (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manuel Azpurua E Zayas 239/2
6 (6) 31-1 Tapicat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Mott J Rosario 9/10
7 (7) 1541-6 Cotton Pickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Derek Ryan R Allen 60/1
8 (8) 1517-8 Floral Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-4 Mark Casse L Contreras 20/1
9 (9) 55113-4 Mariel N Kathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Dominick Schettino J Espinoza 14/1
10 (10) 1401-7 Kitten's Dumplings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker A Serpa 8/1
11 (11) 43135- Toasting (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Thomas Albertrani P Husbands NR
12 (12) 1 Jadira (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Casse A Garcia NR

20:53 Claiming

20:53 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16163-3 Landing My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lynne Scace R Curatolo 17/2
2 (2) 6638-22 Mindy Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Cataldi W Martinez 33/10
3 (3) 68676-6 Sweet And Vicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Manuel Azpurua E Zayas (7) 699/10
4 (4) 721170- Zee's Cure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Simms M Allen 661/10
5 (5) 351210- Lil Miss G (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler 13/2
6 (6) 141745- Lok Virsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Bennett W De 30/1
7 (7) 234121- Thisheartsforyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jeffrey Radosevich S Spieth 7/2
9 (9) 11989-1 Holy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Linder,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Louis Linder, A Serpa 13/5
10 (10) 413757- Starmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wayne Minnock R Allen 13/1
11 (11) 17182-5 Sofi Ana (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Rory Barron R Feliciano 13/2
8 (8) 241723- Reigning Livia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett O Rossi NR

21:23 Endeavour Group 3 Stakes

21:23 Endeavour Group 3 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/21681- Blue Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Brian Lynch L Contreras 25/1
2 (2) 32/1565- My Redbyrd (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 II John Terranova, J Espinoza 22/1
3 (3) 321/72-1 Exclusive Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Mark Casse A Serpa 19/5
4 (4) 1111- Old Tune (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Todd Pletcher J Rosario 3/1
5 (5) 14554-5 Callmethesqueeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: E Zayas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Manuel Azpurua E Zayas 40/1
6 (6) 15251-3 Appealing Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 H Graham Motion D Centeno 25/1
7 (7) 471111- Awesome Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: F Jara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stanley Gold F Jara 12/1
9 (9) 42543-2 Hooh Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Anthony Granitz R Allen 15/2
10 (10) 411/122- Dealbata (IRE)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Chad Brown J Lezcano 19/10
11 (11) 526311- Sweet Little Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Gregory Griffith D Coa 661/10
13 (13) 34380-1 Font (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Leigh Delacour L Garcia 661/10
14 (14) 11/3613- Last Full Measure (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Oliver
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Philip Oliver M Pedroza 12/1
8 (8) 16/1360- Alaura Michele (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dale Romans P Husbands NR
12 (12) 131144- PIANIST (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Chad Brown J Castellano NR

21:53 Maiden Claiming

21:53 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 T. V. Plasma (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Azpurua
  • Jockey: E Zayas
3 8-1 Manuel Azpurua E Zayas (7) 11/2
3 (3) Revere's Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo 18/1
4 (4) Wilko's Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Gregory Griffith R Curatolo 25/1
5 (5) 8 Jackpotkidd (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-8 Juan Camilo A Clemente 19/5
6 (6) 657-9 Il Cannone (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Kathleen O'Connell R Mejias (5) 20/1
7 (7) 944-4 Checkered Cab (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford S Spieth 2/1
8 (8) Quiquinho (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Antonio Sano C Cedeno 10/1
9 (9) Jimmy's Repete (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Christos Gatis M Cardoso (7) 60/1
10 (10) 09- Duppyzapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Mark Passley J Espinoza 16/5
11 (11) Gargamellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 Reid Nagle H Gomez 15/1
2 (2) Desire To Acquire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Jane Cibelli A Serpa NR

22:23 Sam F. Davis Group 3 Stakes

22:23 Sam F. Davis Group 3 Stakes Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 3126-1 Dynamic Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Mark Casse L Contreras 9/5
2 (1) 3145-6 Silver Day (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Kaplan M Pedroza 50/1
3 (2) 1-3 Divine Ambition (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-4 Darrin Miller W Martinez 16/1
4 (3) 5132- My Name Is Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-4 William Mott J Rosario 17/10
5 (4) 4117- Speak Logistics (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Edward Plesa, A Serpa 21/5
6 (5) 4411-7 Lightning Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Allyn D Coa 374/5
7 (7) 061-1 Balino (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bernell Rhone Nik Goodwin 60/1
8 (8) 41- Falling Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-4 II John Terranova, J Espinoza 15/2
9 (10) 331- Midnite Poppa (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nicholas Zito J Lezcano 10/1
1 (6) 321- Northern Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Casse P Husbands NR

22:53 Maiden Special Weight

22:53 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Our Love Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 H Graham Motion D Centeno 11/2
3 (2) 725- Rare Earth (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor C Cedeno 21/5
4 (4) Raise Up (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 H Graham Motion A Serpa 14/1
5 (5) 52- Kizuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison S Spieth 13/1
6 (6) 435- Hearty Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour R Curatolo 3/1
8 (8) 8- Curly Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Foley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Tom Foley L Garcia 60/1
9 (9) 3 Lori's Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor J Rosario 13/5
10 (10) Honey Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-8 Victoria Oliver J Lezcano 7/2
1 (12) Victorious Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-8 Christophe Clement J Lezcano NR
2 (1) 425-2 Don't Tell Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo NR
7 (7) Brainy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison R Allen NR
11 (11) 35-5 Keypartner (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Samuel Cronk L Garcia NR