Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 2nd January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

17:38 Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 212622- Across The Track (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa
2 (1) 363422- All A Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
4 8-6 William Kaplan M Pedroza
3 (3) 624221- A True Imperialism (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
5 8-6 Samuel Cronk R Alvarado
4 (5) 647224- Super Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-6 Pamela Edel H Gomez
5 (6) 722331- Stars Aligna (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Troche C Cedeno
6 (7) 282065- Carolyn M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Chapman
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Kim Chapman R Mejias (5)
1 (2) 04122/ Miss Julia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa NR

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Locust Trace (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 William Downing H Gomez
2 (2) 5- What Outa Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Allen
3 (3) La Condesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: O Bernal
3 8-8 Enrique Alonso O Bernal
4 (4) 9- She'sjustbusiness (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: R Mejias
3 8-3 Monte Thomas R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 80- La Barbie Niki (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno
6 (6) 536- Indomitable Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Harvey
  • Jockey: J Calderon
3 8-8 Daniel Harvey J Calderon
7 (7) 206663- Get Behind Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Gold
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 b Stanley Gold A Gallardo
8 (8) 035- Flashy Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 John Simms D Parker
9 (9) 8726- Roar For More (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: N Turner
3 8-3 Thomas Proctor N Turner (5)

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 641615- Jill Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Angel Hyland P Cotto
2 (2) 325741- Ferretera (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Antonio Sano E Dominguez
3 (3) 522321- Zamita (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Julie Luhr A Serpa
4 (4) 432586- Unseen Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bryan Baker V Santiago
5 (5) 342315- Pure Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Frances Gogas S Spieth
6 (6) 747729- Runaway Joan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Guciardo D Coa
7 (7) 652103- With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Anthony Pecoraro R Mejias (5)

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 698/ Distinct Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
6 8-10 Aurora Perez D Parker
3 (3) 57798- Win The Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
4 (4) 7/0964- Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: N Turner
5 8-5 Michael Murray N Turner (5)
5 (5) 437946- Epitaph (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Luhr
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 8-8 b1 Julie Luhr J Vega
6 (6) 770- Bold Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Robert Boileau M Cardoso (7)
7 (7) 062425- Armachan (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: R Mejias
4 8-5 Antonio Sano R Mejias (5)
8 (8) 443/222- Favorite Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
9 (9) 00- Vanguard Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 Manuel Criollo H Gomez
2 (2) 66- Son Tsar (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler NR

19:29 Claiming

19:29 Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436416- My Two Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Rice
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-1 b1 Adam Rice S Spieth
2 (2) 67168- Tony Tile (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dana Vacca W De
3 (3) 314- Nightowl Earlybird (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Christos Gatis J Garcia
4 (4) 419657- Tiger Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Maestre
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Pedro Maestre E Dominguez
5 (5) 61- Dina Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
6 (6) 615- Richard Croy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Christos Gatis C Lopez
7 (7) 351- D K Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Jason Dacosta R Mejias (5)

19:58 Maiden Special Weight

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 936735- Stealth Steed (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Rojas
5 8-10 Luis Dominguez R Rojas
2 (2) 3520/ Optionality (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
3 (3) 66- Aweful Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, C Lopez
6 (6) 9/6253- In Daniel's Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
5 8-10 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
7 (7) 70462- Street Ballad (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Timothy Hamm S Spieth
8 (8) Proud Applause (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
4 (4) It'z A Sharp Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Passley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-10 Mark Passley J Garcia NR
5 (5) Take Heed (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rivera
  • Jockey: D Rodriguez
5 8-10 Cathy Rivera D Rodriguez NR

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 635384- Flatter Miss Vicki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
2 (2) 6- All Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 Kenneth Manness H Gomez
3 (3) 77- Sweeple (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Gregory Griffith R Allen
4 (4) 57/2522- Seductress (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 II John Terranova, J Espinoza
5 (5) 673- Weather Permitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 Roy Lerman D Coa
6 (6) 7/76528- Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
5 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto
7 (7) 378568- Lil' Miss Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurora Perez
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Aurora Perez D Parker
8 (8) 555735- Beverly's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 Michael Passero F De
9 (9) 6544- Larryrepent's (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Camilo
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-10 Juan Camilo W Martinez
10 (10) 35/ Rolling Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard D Centeno
11 (11) 698/558- Choly (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: A Stephen
4 8-10 Javier Negrete A Stephen NR
12 (12) 22274/6- Wynn A Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-8 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413169- Put To The Test (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lynne Scace P Cotto
2 (2) 177453- Fleeter (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Garcia D Butler
3 (3) 565524- Taxes For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
4 (4) 222376- Alisa's Engineer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (5)
5 (5) 262441- Benny Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Joan Scott S Spieth
6 (6) Tolomeo (MEX)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-6 Bernell Rhone J Garcia
7 (7) 446415- Crimson Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Allen
8 (8) 365516- Rev It Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Rivera
  • Jockey: C Olivero
4 8-8 Aaron Rivera C Olivero
9 (9) 331755- Angelofdistinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jorge Navarro A Serpa
10 (10) 638721- Livin Large (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244572- Inquiring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
5 8-10 Jena Antonucci R Curatolo
2 (2) 542648- The Adjudent (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
3 (3) 9- Great Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Curtis Garrison R Allen
4 (4) 7/32474- Dani's Regal Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Joan Scott S Spieth
5 (5) 0407- Cadebrie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-10 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 7- Come On Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Courtney Young C Cedeno
7 (7) 352243- Wildcat Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
8 (8) Ten Sweet Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
9 (9) 9/33542- Big Apple Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tebbutt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 John Tebbutt H Gomez
10 (10) 35768- Highland Dancer
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Coa
5 8-10 John Pimental D Coa
11 (11) 945578- Teresa's Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Solis
5 8-1 Nestor Cascallares M Solis (7) NR
12 (12) 08008- Her Name's Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: E Morales
6 8-8 Donnie Jones E Morales NR
13 (13) 89876- Docs Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pinnock
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 John Pinnock F De NR

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Wednesday 2nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214874- Seth's Toy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Robert Jeffries W Martinez
2 (2) 523342- Learn The Lingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Barbara McBride F De
3 (3) 111627- Leggy Laura (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Bennett R Allen
4 (4) 625429- Adreamfordarlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
5 (5) 54/6323- Paoli Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Anthony Granitz V Santiago
6 (6) 453514- Ericafromamerica (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Alejandro Reyes R Mejias (5)
7 (7) 728122- Darlin' Diane (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Wayne Minnock M Pedroza
8 (8) 431597- L P's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: A Stephen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Miguel Fernandez A Stephen
9 (9) 455566- Romanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Vacca
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dana Vacca J Vargas
10 (10) 413311- Drivingmitziandmax (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi NR