Tampa Bay Downs Friday 1st February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Maiden Claiming

17:38 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26-4 Baby Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Sano
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Antonio Sano D Centeno
5 (5) 75093-6 P J's Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: C Villasana
3 8-6 Michael Dini C Villasana
6 (6) 56-45 Game Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Darien Rodriguez R Curatolo
2 (2) 8-643 El Cubilete (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 Manuel Criollo H Gomez NR
3 (3) 8-55 Vinny The Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth NR
4 (4) 075-2 Plime Blank (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Wayne Minnock R Allen NR

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1713-7 Mountain Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Potter
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Potter F De
2 (2) 130341- Bruski's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: R Mejias
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Robert Raymond R Mejias (5)
3 (3) 5724-41 Gal Next Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
4 (4) 418452- Spring Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez
5 (5) 33/6347- Betterbemontbrook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, W Martinez
6 (6) 04122/1 Miss Julia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa

18:34 Claiming

18:34 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52787-6 Mancini's Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Sobarzo
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Pedro Sobarzo E Dominguez
2 (2) 426646- Devin's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: J Villegas
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Dennis Ward J Villegas (7)
3 (3) 272124- Noontime Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett S Spieth
4 (4) 7722-68 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Simms H Gomez
5 (5) 5/25522- Nesfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Rory Barron D Centeno
6 (6) 515536- Casco Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Downing A Serpa

19:02 Allowance

19:02 Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14813-1 Sooner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Tsirigotis
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Tsirigotis W De
2 (2) 646750- Swift Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Mills
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Howard Mills C Villasana
3 (3) 56651-3 Patriotic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lori Smock M Pedroza
4 (4) 1/4315-1 Folk Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
5 (5) 05477-5 Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Luis Dominguez M Cardoso (7)
6 (6) 0/376-46 Starforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wayne Minnock R Allen
7 (7) 461130- True Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Curtis Garrison D Centeno
8 (8) 51517-2 Recharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Naipaul Chatterpaul
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Naipaul Chatterpaul F De

19:29 Maiden Claiming

19:29 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1473-86 MISS KARA (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-8 Margaret McVey M Allen
4 (4) 43969-7 Backside Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-8 b Charles Harvatt D Coa
5 (5) 46644-7 Miss Prim
  • Trainer: Enrique Alonso
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-8 Enrique Alonso J Garcia
6 (6) 588-99 Withlime (USA)
  • Trainer: William Jurgens
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-6 William Jurgens A Serpa
7 (7) 08-9 Beezie Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: E Dominguez
4 8-8 Javier Negrete E Dominguez
8 (8) 486523- Gibson's Lil Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Renaldo Richards
  • Jockey: R Mejias
5 8-3 Renaldo Richards R Mejias (5)
9 (9) 67943-4 La Belle Province (USA)
  • Trainer: P Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-8 P Hickey R Allen
2 (2) 24252-4 Redgoop Nocherries (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Vega NR
3 (3) 76285-0 A B Alliebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: C Villasana
5 8-8 James Spicknall C Villasana NR

19:58 Maiden Claiming

19:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-04 Come On Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Courtney Young
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Courtney Young M Cardoso (7)
2 (2) 4 Ten Sweet Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Jamie Ness D Centeno
3 (3) 35/4 Rolling Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
5 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
4 (4) 89860- Relentless Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Robert Smith A Gallardo
5 (5) 900548- Maggie R (USA)
  • Trainer: George Weaver
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
5 8-8 George Weaver J Espinoza
6 (6) 4634-8 Motown Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: D Coa
4 8-10 Gary Jackson D Coa
8 (8) 20834-4 Elusive Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen
9 (9) 43625- Muchness (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
10 (10) 422234- Queen Of England (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
4 8-10 Joan Scott S Spieth
7 (7) Hazels Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: P Cotto
4 8-10 Lynne Scace P Cotto NR

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 70098-7 Tootsie's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Allyn
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
4 8-10 William Allyn R Curatolo
3 (3) 6-3 All Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 Kenneth Manness H Gomez
4 (4) 52243-6 Wildcat Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
5 (5) 5735-65 Beverly's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-8 Michael Passero F De
6 (6) 73868-2 Carey Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Coa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt D Coa
7 (7) 673-5 Weather Permitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Roy Lerman D Centeno
8 (8) 00634- Night At Siros (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Ian Wilkes R Allen
9 (9) 8 Rokeby Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Murray
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
4 8-10 b1 Michael Murray A Gonzalez
10 (10) 6 Bend A Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
4 8-3 Nestor Cascallares M Cardoso (7)
1 (1) 07- Pretty In Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: Nik Goodwin
4 8-8 Bernell Rhone Nik Goodwin NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22647-7 Starry Decisis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Vega
2 (2) 347003- Self Made Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
9 8-10 Gerald Bennett A Serpa
3 (3) 42282-4 Johnny Two By Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Allen
4 (4) 5734-45 Eight Riders (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Gary Jackson R Curatolo
5 (5) 243220- Stout Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: H Gomez
6 8-10 M Ferraro H Gomez
6 (6) 3/3633-6 Weslinn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kerry Zavash
  • Jockey: D Coa
7 8-10 Kerry Zavash D Coa
9 (9) 83976-3 Daytona Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: V Santiago
8 8-10 James Spicknall V Santiago
10 (10) 23632-4 Technical Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Luis Dominguez F De
7 (7) 977008/ Success Affirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Miller
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Rory Miller J Garcia NR
8 (8) 11576-2 P. Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Maria Bowersock W Martinez NR

21:25 Maiden Special Weight

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Gypsy Spin (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
3 8-8 Roy Lerman J Espinoza
2 (2) 52- Street Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 b1 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
3 (3) Simply Spectacular (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison R Allen
4 (4) 40- French Lick (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 b1 Thomas Proctor C Cedeno
5 (5) 2 Light The North (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wells
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 John Wells R Curatolo
6 (6) 7 Bellali (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-8 Jennifer Hayford J Vega
7 (7) 2352-2 Farah (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
8 (8) 36- Gigahertz (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour L Garcia
9 (9) 533- Be Wise Get Even (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
10 (10) Motivated (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno
11 (11) Raise Up (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 H Graham Motion A Serpa NR
12 (12) 425-2 Don't Tell Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Monte Thomas A Gallardo NR
13 (13) 435- Hearty Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-8 Leigh Delacour R Curatolo NR
14 (14) Our Love Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 H Graham Motion D Centeno NR