Sunland Park Sunday 30th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Allowance

19:25 Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222165 Maddies Breakingdawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Martin Orona A Ramos
2 (2) 676-522 Might Be Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 James Gonzales C Lambert
3 (3) 643361 D E Cash Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
4 (4) 881 Phoebes Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Bernard Baca O Cordova
5 (5) 876363 Dirtydeedsdirtcheap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-12 Jackie Riddle E Gomez
6 (6) 463352 Shadows Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Manuel Urioste D Amaya
7 (7) 076725 Jess Inevitable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Michael Wakefield L Martinez
8 (8) 8-09623 Aj Lightanazure (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: A Arreola
3 8-10 Dick Powell A Arreola
9 (9) 7-71533 Dashs Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-10 Bennie Woolley A Medellin NR
10 (10) 323136 Little Leon (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-10 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry NR

19:49 Maiden Claiming

19:49 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-3 Reconcile (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Juan Torres E Ramirez
2 (2) Notimefortalking (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
3 8-12 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
3 (3) 996868 Queen Estephany (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Gary Vallejos T Thedford
4 (4) 045454 Jellena (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Bachicha
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
3 8-12 Judy Bachicha J Maldonado
5 (5) 8-8 Straw Teddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 b1 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez
6 (6) 544-87 La Furia Del Viento (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
7 (7) 452429 Chicks R Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna
8 (8) 753687 Lights Of Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
9 (9) 4-62954 La Pfabulousa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-12 Robert Rivera J Villanueva
10 (10) 45-733 My Southern Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
11 (11) 437325 Royal Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Pete Cabrales
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Pete Cabrales F Luna NR
12 (12) 9-8829 Regal Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331113 Prince Bac (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
2 (2) 249221 Jw Katies Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez
3 (3) 153553 Dashers Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jackie Riddle R Ramirez
4 (4) 132122 Swing Time Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
5 (5) 043362 Bye Bye Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Tony Sedillo D Means
6 (6) 131111 Happy Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Martin Orona L Perez
8 (8) 415444 Executive Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez L Martinez
7 (7) 734/144 Brians Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Swallows
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Richard Swallows A Arboleda NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144614 Scarecrow Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Harvey Baeza R Ramirez
2 (2) 654719 Rgr Oak Tree Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
3 (3) 8276-31 Casher Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
4 (4) 5-17615 Heza Special Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
5 (5) 2-51784 King Of Rockin Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
6 (6) 956426 Art The Fart (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
7 (7) 418029 Ryon Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Humberto Tena J Ruiz
8 (8) 6958/61 Shake Em Boom Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Robert Rivera D Amaya
9 (9) 470-505 Calif Fugitive (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Martin Orona A Ramos
10 (10) 528923 Tricks My Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martin Orona M Gutierrez
11 (11) 923-01 Mr Shiloh Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alvidrez
  • Jockey: O Ortega
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Carlos Alvidrez O Ortega NR
12 (12) 5-51885 One Two Three Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford NR

21:01 Allowance

21:01 Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70123 Toomanylucky's (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Tracy E Gomez
2 (2) 661 Live A Little (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Greg Tracy Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 462553 Risk Drag (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 C Wilson A Medellin
4 (4) 575221 San Sebastian (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 226352 Flame Broiled (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Terry Walker D Bell
6 (6) 424244 Gregor (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
7 (7) 533643 Personal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
8 (8) 133-474 Distinct Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jesse Ford R Jaime
9 (9) 146334 Tapits Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Robert Cappellucci I Enriquez

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246523 H. E.'s Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 663267 Dixie Bandjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Gerald Marr M Fuentes
3 (3) 122347 Eightnchangegroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 625650 Booger Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez J Rochabrun
5 (5) 035134 Your Flying Dutch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Simon Buechler D Sterling
6 (6) 417565 Run Little Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-6 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 645863 New Mexico Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Henry Dominguez M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 678232 Ghostly Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b1 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
9 (9) 69-7342 Wildinthewildwest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Robert Rivera J Medina

21:50 Maiden Special Weight

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232736 Pagador (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-9 Simon Buechler C Lambert
2 (2) 233622 Givimaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Justin Evans I Enriquez
3 (3) 70756 Slewperman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-9 Bob Arnett A Medina
4 (4) 397433 Celtic Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Jon Arnett A Medellin
5 (5) 770543 Payday Zip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacquelyn Applegate
  • Jockey: T Wales
5 8-8 Jacquelyn Applegate T Wales
6 (6) 455423 Salty Robbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
4 8-11 Weston Martin F Giles
8 (8) Best Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-4 b1 Martin Orona L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 383437 Your Ocean Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Thompson
  • Jockey: C McClellan
5 8-11 Bill Thompson C McClellan NR

22:15 Maiden Special Weight

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27534 Fraudulentfootnote (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-8 Ike Green D Sterling
2 (2) 5885 Silent Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
2 8-8 b1 Alfredo Sanchez R Jaime
3 (3) 2 Stax (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Greg Green D Shepherd
4 (4) 64 My Max Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Chris Hartman D Bell
5 (5) 47 Rebolera (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
6 (6) 34 Swear For Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) La Little Nickie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
2 8-8 J Lemons J Maldonado
8 (8) 4786 Bojour (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
2 8-8 Joe Lejzerowicz M Hernandez
9 (9) Challenging (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
19 8-8 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry

22:40 Stakes

22:40 Stakes Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 163341 Desert Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Joel Marr J Shepherd
2 (2) 184519 Sapello Cantador (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 James Gonzales R Jaime
3 (3) 2-44706 Starlight Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Phillip Sanchez M Rodriguez
4 (4) 243574 Brother Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 213-242 Cross Chris Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
6 (6) 056158 Spinning Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Kamil Ozhan L Rodriguez
7 (7) 911151 Doms Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Justin Evans F Giles
8 (8) 242311 On Down The Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
9 (9) 311242 Our Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 621115 Zenon's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 H Ashford J Coates
11 (11) 445614 Attitude E Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Marr I Enriquez
12 (12) 645511 Nuggets Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Justin Evans D Bell

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113211 Block N Tackle (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matthew Fales J Bourdieu
2 (2) 6-11198 Tf Featured Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 b1 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
3 (3) 27-2161 Prospect To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
4 (4) 213226 Llano Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Gonzales G Carter
5 (5) 3-13114 Miracle Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Wesley Giles R Ramirez
6 (6) 513614 Kool Country Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jonathan Castaneda A Lujan
7 (7) 513313 Jess Featureme Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: R Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Jones R Sanchez
8 (8) 29-3512 Dm Streakn Thru Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Joiner C Jensen
9 (9) 24-5231 The Long Knife (USA)
  • Trainer: C Gilbreath
  • Jockey: Roy Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 C Gilbreath Roy Baldillez
10 (10) 562311 First Blazin Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario
11 (11) 124138 Zulu Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Aceves
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez R Aceves NR
12 (12) 6-66366 Jess Cuervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Victor Flores E Ramirez NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 745642 Santaquin (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Donald Castor C McClellan
2 (2) 423213 Sunny Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd
3 (3) 663154 Shakin N Dancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Johnnie Nall Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 332436 Highest Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Greg Green Ken Tohill
5 (5) 652351 Star Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Cross D Bell
6 (6) 301060 Four Wealth (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Walker I Enriquez
7 (7) 234135 Mr. Pindter (MEX)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
9 (9) 2-45155 Shigeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Weston Martin F Giles
8 (8) 645212 Eye For An Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR