Sunland Park Tuesday 29th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/94- Begum First (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
4 9-0 Rigoberto Villalobos M Gutierrez
2 (2) 546262- One Famous Dago (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 Martin Orona L Perez
3 (3) 750/44- Tell Em Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Jacquez
  • Jockey: J Levario
4 9-0 Hector Jacquez J Levario
4 (4) 743- Princess Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Manuel Urioste A Ramos
5 (5) 8336- Strawflyin Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 Abraham Jaquez A Medellin
6 (6) 859/2- Mightysfastcorona (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
4 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
7 (7) 0969-6 Willysmagical Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 9-0 M Valdez J Villanueva
8 (8) 782450- Jess Cash N Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Gabino Carrillo L Gamez
9 (9) 68844- Eye Lena (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: D Amaya
4 9-0 Robert Rivera D Amaya
10 (10) 0237- Shuanas Ease (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Martin Orona J Leos
11 (11) 53593-2 One Pretty Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Roy Marcom D Shepherd NR
12 (12) 76369-3 A Flying Sinn (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna NR

19:49 Maiden Claiming

19:49 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Last John Wayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Abraham Jaquez F Luna
2 (2) 850045- Famous Silver Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Robert Rivera T Guymon
3 (3) 25- A Exclusive Hot Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez A Ramos
4 (4) 4- Els Catracho (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Fernando Carrete T Thedford
5 (5) 3223- A Dashing Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena I Cardenas
6 (6) 72599- Chispas Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
3 8-12 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
7 (7) 396- Eddies Dallas Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
8 (8) 90- Houstons Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Urista
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 b1 Danny Urista J Leos
9 (9) 339395- Whoshotjessejames (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi
10 (10) 8937- Rl Megatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla B Perez
11 (11) 7- Vitrina Con Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Jose Ramos L Gutierrez NR
12 (12) 266- K Low Ondago (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh L Martinez NR

20:13 Optional Claiming

20:13 Optional Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 662413- Rule Two Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Blake Rust J Levario
2 (2) 215154- Kool Kue Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
3 (3) 634627- Mr Classic Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 I Rodriguez L Gamez
4 (4) 564844- Buildemhigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ekins
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Chad Ekins M Rodriguez
5 (5) 7212/14- Td Royal Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: E Vigi
4 9-0 Carlos Aguilar E Vigi
6 (6) 444441- Diego Rivera (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Glenn Brumlow B Perez
7 (7) 974687- Mr Jess Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Wakefield M Gutierrez
8 (8) 3328/36- Captains Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
8 9-0 Hector Hernandez R Ramirez
9 (9) 8909/12- Us Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
10 (10) 835/412- Take A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
11 (11) 1322- Ra Dashing Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
6 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo H Aldrete NR
12 (12) 32165/9- Tkw Southern Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Juan Torres L Gutierrez NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 42738-6 Valid Hi Teck (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-12 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
3 (3) 44136-3 Indicator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ike Green D Sterling
4 (4) 1452-56 Money Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-10 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
5 (5) 715628- Wavering Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
6 (6) 24763-7 Sugarbuga (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
8 8-12 Roy Marcom D Shepherd
7 (7) 753546- Rumorsboutme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 Jon Arnett I Cardenas
8 (8) 067694- Damayorofclowntown (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-5 O Grissom M Fuentes (5)
1 (1) 344531- Dr. Nip (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans I Enriquez NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7251-79 Una Cantada (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
2 (2) 6611-0 Checkyesjuliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Don Young E Gomez
3 (3) 7/6839-7 Skyzaam's Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
5 8-11 Dick Powell H Aldrete
4 (4) 02148-7 Desert Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sherry Armstrong Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 12732-4 Sparkling Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Richards M Hernandez
6 (6) 81934-4 Petite Player (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 H Ashford Ken Tohill
7 (7) 86235-8 Latenite Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 55369-7 Basin St. Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: C Madeira
6 8-11 O Grissom C Madeira

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121457- Victor Waco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Wakefield A Medellin
2 (2) 01551-4 Jack Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett C Madeira
3 (3) 215117- River Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
4 (4) 572434- Tiz True (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
7 8-12 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
5 (5) 4/6347-3 Grand Slam Andre (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 56963-1 Ozilda's Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Samuel Robledo J Rochabrun
7 (7) 428065- Yankee Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 45274/5 Mikey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Juan Torres L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 43564-3 Heavenly Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gene Garcia A Arboleda NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 237321- Shae N Denae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jim Crotts Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 22443-1 It'smyburtday (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bart Hone I Enriquez
3 (3) 63546-5 Lavispa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo D Amaya
4 (4) 62726-2 Blue Jean's Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronald Constant L Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 14431-7 My Daddy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Tracy A Juarez
6 (6) 203382- Desperate Measures
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 H Ashford Ken Tohill
7 (7) 4/6121-3 One Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joel Marr C Madeira
8 (8) 62165-2 Ozzie's Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Samuel Robledo E Garcia
9 (9) 536212- Frequent Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
10 (10) 545135- Wednesdayafternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Frenda Rounseville R Jaime

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67-6 Paperless Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: D Sterling
4 8-10 Donald Briggs D Sterling
2 (2) 0-3 Platinum Bracelet (USA)
  • Trainer: Saby Gurule
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Saby Gurule R Jaime
3 (3) 9 High Top Sweets (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 8-12 Bart Hone F Giles
4 (4) 988-9 Fantastic Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-10 Bob Arnett O Ceballos
5 (5) 4 Dontmissthemark (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-10 Dick Powell H Aldrete
6 (6) Abajo's Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
7 (7) 80853-3 I'm Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Gene Burden L Rodriguez (5)
8 (8) 052925- Vanessa Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-10 Rigoberto Villalobos M Fuentes
9 (9) 2538-3 Seanic Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson M Hernandez
10 (10) Gnacarano (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Noel
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Bobby Noel D Shepherd

22:40 Maiden Special Weight

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Dawson Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 98-2 Notaprettypicture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
3 (3) 3-6 Texas Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
4 (4) 4- Looks Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Gerald Marr D Sterling
5 (5) 642-6 Spoilyndeekid (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 66345-3 Lucy's Tacos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-8 J Welch M Fuentes
7 (7) 26-87 Awesome In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Kamil Ozhan R Jaime
8 (8) 377-0 Kissin Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
9 (9) 36337-7 Bullet's Redo (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Blake Rust A Arboleda
10 (10) 222-3 Jess Gotta Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 H Ashford Ken Tohill

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16311-1 Plea Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
2 (2) 31415-7 Watch Me Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 823333- Imco Spirit (IRE)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
4 (4) 5/33313- Worthington (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 2/92239- Inhisglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Tracy C Lambert
6 (6) 221115- Hezamazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Houghton
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Rick Houghton M Hernandez
7 (7) 213/313- Vamoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 144221- Major Billly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
9 (9) 43424-9 Tequila Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 C Wilson L Rodriguez

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Tuesday 29th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32679-8 Dixie Bandjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Gerald Marr M Fuentes
2 (2) 56507-3 Booger Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez E Garcia
3 (3) 82324-4 Ghostly Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
4 (4) 312231- Twosteppin' Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Hone M Hernandez
5 (5) 416987- Catron County (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Marr D Sterling
6 (6) 7778-52 S D S Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
7 (7) 624154- Desert Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alex Hartman A Juarez
8 (8) 87517-9 Flags Of Mesilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: T Wales
7 8-11 Brent Swopes T Wales
9 (9) 27240-6 Prebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Cross I Enriquez
10 (10) 757581- High Ridge Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
11 (11) 113426- Jaded Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Albert Araiza L Rodriguez (5)
12 (12) 55315-5 Attila Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 O Grissom M Fuentes (5)