Sunland Park Sunday 27th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79- Get Down Daiden (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 James Gonzales F Luna 20/1
2 (2) 454547- Jellena (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
4 9-0 Judy Bachicha E Bachicha 14/1
4 (4) 6/78723- Fabulous Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Schalla
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Randy Schalla J Leos 15/2
5 (5) 8656-7 Sunrise Drama Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: D Amaya
4 9-0 Manuel Urioste D Amaya 28/1
6 (6) 8/85- Straw Teddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez 11/1
7 (7) Royal Chicks High (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 Martin Orona L Perez 5/1
8 (8) Sneak On The Border (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 9-0 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd 30/1
9 (9) 565344- Corona Goes Steppin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez 7/10
10 (10) 77/38- Reconcile (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 9-0 Juan Torres L Gutierrez 7/1
3 (3) 0 Princess Nicolada (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: O Rincon
4 9-0 Mario Montoya O Rincon NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 706855- Color Me Rugged (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
5 9-0 Juan Torres H Aldrete 5/1
3 (3) 56/2899- Talkin Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
5 9-0 Manuel Urioste L Gutierrez 16/1
4 (4) 9/53185- First To The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ebert Munoz
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ebert Munoz J Villanueva 8/1
5 (5) 033226- Nothing Too It (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Fred Danley L Martinez 6/5
6 (6) 763634- Dirtydeedsdirtcheap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 9-0 Jackie Riddle E Gomez 11/5
7 (7) 98/25- Injuns Red Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
5 9-0 Salvador Soto B Perez 11/1
9 (9) 221655- Maddies Breakingdawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Orona J Leos 11/1
2 (2) 65/1450- Cinnamon Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joe Chavez D Shepherd NR
8 (8) 73186-5 Action Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford NR
10 (10) 096233- Aj Lightanazure (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Dick Powell H Aldrete NR

20:13 Maiden Claiming

20:13 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3600- Stubie Doak (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 James Gonzales B Perez 12/1
2 (2) Dlw Talons Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-12 Francisco Chavez E Gomez 15/1
3 (3) Cristelena (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-12 Omar Lorta M Perez 18/1
4 (4) Foxy Bae (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Trey Wood O Rincon 8/1
5 (5) 76- Thewaylovelooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Salvador Soto T Thedford 8/1
6 (6) Fancy Bay Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz J Levario 15/1
7 (7) 0- Deexpress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Jose Ramos L Gutierrez 16/1
8 (8) 439- Paint This Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Wesley Giles J Leos 4/1
9 (9) 884343- Gonna Shampoo U (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-12 F McArthur Ry Eikleberry 5/2
10 (10) 6063- Sooner Or Layter (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna 16/5
11 (11) 552837- Cunning And Coy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Sparks
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 J Sparks O Rincon NR
12 (12) 086938- Azooming Turf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142128- Kuhi Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fred Danley J Levario 7/1
2 (2) 5/38732- Moon Deverano (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza T Thedford 11/1
3 (3) 601162- Gata Moolah Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ramirez L Martinez 17/2
4 (4) 932461- Pyc Look At Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez 4/1
5 (5) 54/5938- Shabloom Shabloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Solis
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lillian Silva J Solis 20/1
6 (6) 163424- Sky Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giles
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jason Giles O Rincon 13/2
7 (7) 8/31807- Shaking Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Martin Orona L Perez 22/1
8 (8) 77/3141- Portell Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 I Rodriguez A Ramos 10/1
9 (9) 28/3561- A Streak Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos 11/5
10 (10) 267/539- Sacred Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Gerald Richards H Aldrete 13/2
11 (11) 485423- Himalaya Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford NR
12 (12) 1/9- Arbor Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez NR

21:01 Allowance

21:01 Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61- Cb Special Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ramon Ronquillo F Luna 11/2
2 (2) 43133-6 Coronas Hot Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos 5/1
3 (3) 6618- Bac By Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 C Livingston C McClellan 30/1
4 (4) 13647- Sugar Beats (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ronald Constant T Thedford 25/1
5 (5) 1- Dm Fightkamfight (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Clifford Lambert C Lambert 14/1
6 (6) 917443- Contingen Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jackie Riddle E Vigi 35/1
7 (7) 31- Streak Hitter (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-10 James Gonzales J Levario 9/2
8 (8) 946154- Simpatico Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Sierra Moseley A Medellin 10/1
9 (9) 14092-3 Volcoms Special Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles O Rincon 15/1
10 (10) 721422- Ramblin Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-10 Victor Flores E Ramirez 6/5
11 (11) 52245-4 Posies Desiria (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Cynthia Gonzalez L Martinez NR
12 (12) 35- Beer Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ekins
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-10 Chad Ekins M Rodriguez NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/2131-3 Nawana's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alfonso Borrego L Rodriguez 5/1
2 (2) 45663-1 Bab At The Bowster (IRE)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Simon Buechler C Lambert 8/1
3 (3) 631211- Plinx Blinx (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 5/2
4 (4) 273221- Cherokee Cheyenne (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez 14/5
5 (5) 54115-5 Sarah M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Weston Martin I Enriquez 17/10
6 (6) 521229- April Spools (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd 35/1
7 (7) 613636- Said I Wouldn't (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Larry Chavez M Rodriguez 22/1

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62232-3 Snowball Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-7 Albert Araiza M Fuentes (5) 19/5
2 (2) 76645-5 Flaming Fiesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Clark Spencer A Medellin 10/1
3 (3) 372553- Peaches Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Seifers
4 8-10 Fred Danley M Seifers 12/5
4 (4) Alfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Eikleberry
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
5 8-12 Donald Eikleberry J Maldonado 25/1
5 (5) 324- Awesome Suzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Boss
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
5 8-7 Jim Boss B Velazquez (5) 33/10
6 (6) Prospective Erica (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Fred Danley D Shepherd 19/2
7 (7) 232335- Persistantpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 Michael Barber I Cardenas 13/5
8 (8) 4865/6-5 Living Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
5 8-12 Ever Olguin J Rochabrun 28/1

22:15 Allowance

22:15 Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07-4 Wnrwnrwinefordnner (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-4 Johnnie Nall A Ramgeet 35/1
2 (2) 18932- Stormdriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-4 Kevin Eikleberry Ry Eikleberry 11/5
3 (3) 215691- Show Some Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez 6/5
4 (4) 41180-4 Dry Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joel Marr C Madeira 19/10
5 (5) 52334- Two Scotch Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-4 Johnnie Nall A Medellin 451/10
6 (6) 55- Juan's Corazonsito (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-4 Henry Dominguez E Gomez 25/1
7 (7) 31144- Lewiston (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-4 Don Schnell C Lambert 12/1

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 727765- Super Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: C McClellan
6 8-11 C Livingston C McClellan 451/10
2 (2) 532322- Pup (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr Ken Tohill 7/5
4 (4) 3/21777- Free From My Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Cugnini
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Debra Cugnini E Garcia 13/1
5 (5) 318237- Alakazam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin 33/10
6 (6) 03445-0 Hangman's Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jose Galvan M Perez 35/1
7 (7) 136354- Tearnupthunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5) 19/2
8 (8) 53188-7 Wimbledon's Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joyce Salisbury A Arboleda 16/1
9 (9) 35864-4 Saint Ofthevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Glenn Brumlow T Wales 18/1
10 (10) 55/5162- Tizzam (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 H Ashford D Shepherd 5/2
3 (3) 367166- Kumite (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dick Cappellucci M Fuentes (5) NR
11 (11) 25231-2 Victoriasugrdaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez NR
12 (12) 753546- Rumorsboutme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-9 Jon Arnett I Cardenas NR

23:05 Allowance

23:05 Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423144- Mojo Workin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joyce Salisbury A Arboleda 33/1
2 (2) 22211-2 Tap The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Cal Martin Ken Tohill 6/5
3 (3) 115324- Ministers Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frenda Rounseville I Enriquez 20/1
4 (4) 701231- Toomanylucky's (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Tracy E Gomez 14/1
5 (5) 65141-8 Happy Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ike Green D Sterling 16/1
6 (6) 414221- Malibu Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez 6/5
7 (7) 424443- Megaride (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 8/1

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6644- Shinin N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 H Ashford M Fuentes (5) 451/10
3 (3) 907- Princess Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda 39/1
4 (4) 85546-7 Sedienta (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Rabasa
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 Pablo Rabasa E Garcia 549/10
5 (5) 244-4 Silver Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez 19/10
7 (7) 233628- My Kodak Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Todd Fincher D Sterling 13/5
8 (8) 2 Ryangela (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Dan Dennison Ry Eikleberry 4/1
9 (9) 0- Gun Totin Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez J Rochabrun 16/1
10 (10) 343-3 Run Like Lashawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin 21/5
11 (11) 8-5 Independant Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-8 H Ashford A Ramgeet 12/1
12 (12) 3-0 Catchdagent (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva 18/1
2 (2) 4- Miss Silver Groush (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Sam Howard M Rodriguez NR
6 (6) 767797- Piano Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Clifford Lambert C Lambert NR