Sunland Park Tuesday 26th February

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97- Jess Ojos Locos (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Jacquez
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Hector Jacquez J Levario
2 (2) Chicks Amazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
3 (3) Ohs Of Oaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Schalla
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Randy Schalla J Leos
4 (4) 95- Love That Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz I Cardenas
5 (5) 96643- Coronas First Call (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
6 (6) Robin Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Baeza
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 b1 Juan Baeza L Perez
7 (7) 2532- Fm Special Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Soto
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jesus Soto A Medellin
8 (8) 2243- Royal Kettle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jose Gonzalez B Perez
9 (9) 866- Eyes On The Chics (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Brito
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Jorge Brito T Thedford
10 (10) 5369-7 Ss Cosmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 Alfonso Borrego R Valero
11 (11) Angelicas Stek (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-12 Anthony Chavez O Cordova NR
12 (12) 9856- Adrians Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Dominic Duree L Gutierrez NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225332- Regal La Ree (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 97437-5 One Diamond Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
3 (3) 364421- Lil Kool Majorette (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Robles
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alejandro Robles J Levario
4 (4) 1257/87- Time Blazin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: O Rincon
4 9-0 Sierra Moseley O Rincon
5 (5) 468218/ Forgiato (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
5 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna
6 (6) 4/5175-4 Mist Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
7 (7) 36/521-3 Can You Say Bye Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Alonso Hernandez J Leos
8 (8) 478532- Scandalmonger (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 Armando Quintanilla B Perez
9 (9) 232/818- Okey Dokey Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo L Gamez
10 (10) 363262- Otta Be A Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Solis
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
4 9-0 Ramon Solis R Gutierrez
11 (11) 4313-53 Shes A Real Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Jose Galvan H Aldrete NR
12 (12) 44648-3 Jl Shiloh (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 9-0 Joe Chavez I Cardenas NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 093347- The Essentials (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bennie Woolley O Rincon
4 (4) 237386- Downright Dangerous (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
13 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez A Ramos
5 (5) 176154- Heza Special Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
6 (6) 4198/42- Mb El Saino (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
7 (7) 889378- Dennz Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jesus Beltran L Gamez
9 (9) 141596- Watch Out Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Antoinette Gonzales F Luna
10 (10) 643426- Mr Bac Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
2 (2) 123296- Favorite Jeans (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Alonso Orozco L Perez NR
3 (3) 43724-0 Eyesabenturbocharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR
8 (8) 66686-8 Blushin Valet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez L Gutierrez NR
11 (11) 627/23-8 Sheer Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Andrade
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Andrade NR
12 (12) 12553-3 Natural Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario NR

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31426-1 Irish Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
2 (2) 5367/6-0 Red Hot N Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: R Jaime
9 8-11 Frenda Rounseville R Jaime
3 (3) 6235-83 Latenite Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
4 (4) 7654-33 Magic Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
5 (5) 6857-67 Jetta Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
6 8-11 M Valdez E Garcia
6 (6) 4499-48 Good Nite Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Love
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Edward Thompson L Love
7 (7) 6736-88 Mi Casta (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gene Garcia A Arboleda
8 (8) 433-565 Time For Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 O Grissom Ken Tohill

21:36 Maiden Claiming

21:36 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7262-3 Go Alex Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: D Sterling
4 8-10 Kris Fullerton D Sterling
2 (2) 2527-53 Trooper Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
5 8-12 Ike Green A Juarez
3 (3) 40743-5 Battle Creek Hiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-10 Lee Gutierrez E Garcia
4 (4) 5324-22 Orbiteer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez M Rodriguez
5 (5) 2 Kiss The Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Ever Olguin A Arboleda
6 (6) 7 Ice Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 2-6 Grandpa's Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Chris Hartman E Gomez
8 (8) 0-356 Bob Cat Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5) NR

22:00 Allowance

22:00 Allowance Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13332-5 Desertsmagic (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Todd Fincher C Lambert
2 (2) 5393-17 Nita La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Kenneth Chadborn E Gomez
3 (3) 22721-6 Kasha Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gary Cross A Juarez
4 (4) 66578-4 Cat Meditation (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
5 (5) 45213-7 Dandy Devona R F (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Gerald Richards J Rochabrun
6 (6) 546-752 Sedienta (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Rabasa
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 Pablo Rabasa E Garcia
7 (7) 352-81 Grand Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clark Spencer A Medellin
8 (8) 5463-8 Churning (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Todd Fincher D Sterling NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6252-68 Chrome Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Alex Hartman E Gomez
2 (2) 324-403 Ghostly Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
3 (3) 555287- Aught Eight (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Raymond Ervin R Jaime
4 (4) 73423-4 Wildinthewildwest (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Rigoberto Villalobos I Cardenas
5 (5) 37/34-44 Silver Matthais (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Pablo Hernandez E Garcia
6 (6) 4878-54 Iniquitous Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Donald Eikleberry Ken Tohill
7 (7) 2679-86 Dixie Bandjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 3167-37 Just Alittle Bead (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
9 (9) 7240-67 Prebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Cross A Juarez

22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343-321 Run Like Lashawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
2 (2) 24-1 Dance With Trixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Fred Danley M Seifers
3 (3) 1583-22 Chapaquiddick Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
4 (4) 74342-1 C L Phone Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
6 (6) 75421-9 Marthas Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jackie Riddle M Rodriguez
7 (7) 361-3 Applelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 154-6 Park Lane Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Simon Buechler D Sterling
9 (9) 61-8 Anita Chelada (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Gonzalez E Gomez
10 (10) My Lil Lynda (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Dan Dennison A Juarez
5 (5) 244-41 Silver Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans I Enriquez NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52216-3 Unbridled Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
2 (2) 321/76-8 Miss Azteca (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ever Olguin J Rochabrun
3 (3) 8322-74 Ellensong (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
4 (4) 7521-32 Freckles Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 533-523 Tizaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 H Ashford B Velazquez (5)
6 (6) 244620- My Diane (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Antoinette Gonzales O Hernandez
7 (7) 7316-44 Mirror Ball
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 215-086 Frequent Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 b1 Joyce Salisbury I Cardenas
9 (9) 67-61 Paperless Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Donald Briggs D Sterling
10 (10) 23174-4 R Perks (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 C Wilson A Medellin

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5075/38- Derrick Do (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 3212-62 Sir Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
3 (3) 27765-9 Super Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 C Livingston C McClellan
4 (4) 367166- Kumite (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: D Sterling
5 8-12 Dick Cappellucci D Sterling
5 (5) 5665-34 Isa My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler C Lambert
7 (7) 2135-53 Mr Red R (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Gary Cross M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 42175-6 Perkinsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Arnoldo Carrillo B Velazquez (5)
9 (9) 672497- Auspicious Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Swopes
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Janet Swopes L Rodriguez (5)
10 (10) 1173-2 One Big Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone A Juarez
11 (11) 13747-9 Perfect Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-12 Anthony Chavez J Shepherd
12 (12) 2415-22 Tiger Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 156436- Jawbreaker Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Love
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-12 Edward Thompson L Love NR

00:05 Maiden Special Weight

00:05 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8624-5 Your Lucky Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
2 (2) Vic Tories (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-10 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
3 (3) Rey Del Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-10 James Gonzales O Hernandez
4 (4) 23- Chaka Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-10 Alberto Amparan E Gomez
5 (5) 2 Santonio Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-10 Ross Amestoy I Cardenas
6 (6) 75-2 Whata Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 34-2 B R Big Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-10 Justin Evans A Juarez
8 (8) 7-0 Sky Slider (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-10 Arturo Chavez E Garcia
9 (9) Mamie's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-10 Todd Fincher C Lambert
10 (10) Dalton Gregory (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-5 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez (5)
11 (11) Richard Prichard (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-10 Dan Dennison A Arboleda
12 (12) 7 Buffalo Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-10 Donald Castor A Medellin