Sunland Park Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 757515- Black Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez
2 (2) 847524- Quintons Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alonso Hernandez J Leos
3 (3) 672526- Coup De Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 4462/81- My Loving Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: D Corral
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Luis Rojero D Corral
5 (5) 948041- Illegal Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
6 (6) 432147/ Lost Southern Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jackie Riddle D Shepherd
7 (7) 55/5123- Bayner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) 928218- Houston Shezaproblem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Dominguez I Cardenas
9 (9) 98/25- Injuns Red Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
5 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez NR
10 (10) 1458- Sss Big Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lori Chavez T Thedford NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 521537- Stepping Real Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Gonzalez B Perez
3 (3) 853514- Lorraine Of Terror (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Omar Gutierrez I Cardenas
4 (4) 632346- Oscars Daydreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alonso Orozco A Ramos
5 (5) 726577- Major Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
9 9-0 Jesus Beltran J Ruiz
6 (6) 517843- King Of Rockin Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 James Gonzales F Luna
7 (7) 166216- The Last Casanova (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Barron E Vigi
8 (8) 289235- Tricks My Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona J Montoya
9 (9) 33/5657- Jess Ought to Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
8 9-0 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd
10 (10) 663532- Dashing Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
11 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
1 (1) 42/1372- I Spy Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Rivera T Thedford NR
11 (11) 69683-1 Fontainebleau (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford NR
12 (12) 13348/5 Hez Flashin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Ramon Alvarez B Perez NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14777-6 Eyesas Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-12 Humberto Tena A Ramos
2 (2) 58/2107- Private Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Irving Fournier H Aldrete
3 (3) 176971- Dear Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez J Leos
4 (4) 234930- Mb Classic Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
5 (5) 223/261- Armyguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: D Corral
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Aurelio Valdez D Corral
6 (6) 501050- Mans Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
8 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz L Gamez
7 (7) 74213-5 Seacrest Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
8 (8) 07/6554- Bazooka Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez
9 (9) 6/54188- Streaks Alot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Ramos F Luna
10 (10) 276/312- Casher Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
11 (11) 59177-6 Aj Rockndownthelites (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Francisco Chavez H Aldrete NR
12 (12) 41155-5 Heza Gambling Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Martin Orona L Martinez NR

20:37 Allowance

20:37 Allowance Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 671785- Coolest Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
2 (2) 597243- Fishin For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz T Guymon
3 (3) 182615- Ottyes Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna
4 (4) 7951- Atsi Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle J Montoya
5 (5) 139905- East Bound N Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
3 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez
6 (6) 48021- Dirty Little Hamster (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Martinez E Ramirez
7 (7) 5711- On The Chip (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Antonio Hernandez J Leos
8 (8) 623561- Woolworth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Barron E Vigi
9 (9) 627817- Sandford (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
10 (10) 51497- Teller Krash (USA)
  • Trainer: James Paschall
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 James Paschall Joe Ruiz
11 (11) 1- Dm Fightkamfight (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clifford Lambert C Lambert NR
12 (12) 721422- Ramblin Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez NR

21:01 Optional Claiming

21:01 Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29/140-1 Jaynedalegrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
2 (2) 54627/4- Decadencia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
3 (3) 315145- Storm Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Riddle C Lambert
4 (4) 214239- Dashing Yes Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
5 (5) 37732/7- Sheza Strate (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: D Corral
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Aurelio Valdez D Corral
6 (6) 181912- Lalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
7 (7) 7/24877- Pl Okey Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Martin Orona J Leos
8 (8) 397215- Snow Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Nicole Trujillo T Guymon
9 (9) 431631- Little Bit Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ekins
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Chad Ekins O Rincon
10 (10) 391412- Painted Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Stinebaugh R Ramirez
11 (11) 19593-3 Going Sola (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Larry Chavez M Rodriguez NR

21:25 Starter Optional Claiming

21:25 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311114- Happy Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Martin Orona L Perez
2 (2) 831464- Tango Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jim Crotts C Lambert
3 (3) 413377- Klassy Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Hinojos
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alvaro Hinojos E Garcia
4 (4) 23413-5 Mr. Golden Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
5 (5) 12141-5 Sinaloense (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
6 (6) 621134- He's My Dessert (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 72354-1 Mandated Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 61411-2 Bradium (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bart Hone M Hernandez

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Cooldrinkofwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Greg Green Ken Tohill
3 (3) 8-7 Johan A (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 b1 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
4 (4) 84- Zip It (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz D Shepherd
6 (6) 8 Later Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
7 (7) 87008- Dom Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Dan Dennison Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 34- B R Big Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 Rodney Richards O Hernandez
9 (9) 50- Gator Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Weston Martin C Lambert
10 (10) 6-6 Sight Unseen (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-8 C Zamora L Gamez
11 (11) 4234-0 Hotlander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Michael Valenzuela B Velazquez (5)
12 (12) 44-2 Jacks Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 9 El Pata De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-8 Rigoberto Villalobos M Fuentes NR
5 (5) 49-5 Doms Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Simon Buechler M Hernandez NR

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 465232- H. E.'s Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 516536- Suavey (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Barber J Coates
3 (3) 674319- Super Sapello (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
4 (4) 22653-2 Buckster (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 J Fuentes A Medellin
5 (5) 534878- Iniquitous Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
9 8-12 Donald Eikleberry Ken Tohill
6 (6) 72184-8 Chasing Our Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Emmitt Burelsmith B Velazquez (5)
7 (7) 94222-3 Crusher Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Raymond Ervin C Madeira
8 (8) 223471- Eightnchangegroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
9 (9) 111368- John Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gerald Richards J Rochabrun
10 (10) 331285- Amoroso (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz F Giles
11 (11) 175656- Run Little Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Martinez
5 8-12 Elmer Shepard L Martinez
12 (12) 92523-9 Running Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
5 8-12 Fred Danley I Enriquez

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 821/354- Lady French (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
2 (2) 43322-4 Ambers Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 O Jamison E Gomez
3 (3) 133212- Gossip Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jamie Zamora Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 46433-5 Time For Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 O Grissom K Purcell
5 (5) 262315- Hot For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz D Shepherd
6 (6) 243241- Soaring Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 O Grissom Ken Tohill
7 (7) 415353- Easy Loving Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
9 (9) 227212- Western Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
8 (8) 444145- Driving Miss Dom (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Simon Buechler M Hernandez NR

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 30451-3 Comic Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
2 (2) Challenging (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-6 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 4147-4 Oneotwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-4 Brian Stivers T Wales
4 (4) 141- Shesatopattraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 27312-1 Flamboyance (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Justin Evans M Hernandez
6 (6) 2310- Bubba's My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Villamar
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-5 Candelario Villamar Ken Tohill
7 (7) 51- Melody Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen C Lambert
8 (8) 275342- Fraudulentfootnote (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Ike Green D Sterling

23:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16216-1 Le Grande's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 David Wolochuk A Medellin
2 (2) 113113- Catch the Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Armando Quintanilla A Arboleda
3 (3) 587141- Areallynicejoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
4 (4) 7/2311-8 Pro Tractor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
5 (5) 845190- Sapello Cantador (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Gonzales M Fuentes
6 (6) 74311-5 Deep Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Brown I Enriquez
7 (7) 163473- Fourteen Kt. Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 26252-6 Chrome Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Alex Hartman M Hernandez
9 (9) 12117-7 Salute the Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Marr C Madeira
10 (10) 95613-3 Max Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry