Sunland Park Friday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9355- Jesse Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
2 (2) 798- Lady Miner (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Alonso Hernandez J Leos
3 (3) 86832- Jess Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna
4 (4) 79- One Classy Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
5 (5) 646- Ladys Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo E Vigi
6 (6) 648- Lady Durun (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Vega
  • Jockey: J Stoddard
3 8-12 Lorenzo Vega J Stoddard
7 (7) 056232- Ja Dos Coronas (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-12 Joe Chavez O Cordova
8 (8) 835- Miss Bbmac (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
3 8-12 Roy Marcom C Mcdaniel
9 (9) 3860- Blazin Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Martin Orona A Ramos
10 (10) 53- Sunkist Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Vane
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Jed Vane B Perez
11 (11) 884343- Gonna Shampoo U (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 F McArthur R Valero NR
12 (12) 859- Carters Beth (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 659887- She Likes To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mario Montoya J Ruiz
2 (2) 515078- This Blue Is For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona M Gutierrez
3 (3) 08164- Scootin For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donna McArthur R Valero
4 (4) 859457- Bachelor In Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
6 9-0 Taurino Gutierrez L Rodriguez
5 (5) Gg Royal Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
9 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez A Ramos
7 (7) 5315/ Theultimateshazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: B Perez
7 9-0 Aurelio Valdez B Perez
8 (8) 164/02-2 Charles Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Rivera T Thedford
9 (9) 5/27160- Sexy Runaway Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Saby Gurule
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Saby Gurule M Rodriguez
10 (10) 354867- Ive Been Amplified (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd
11 (11) 5/5867-0 Desperate Horsewife (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Leos
6 9-0 Tomas Moreno J Leos
6 (6) 524291- Chicks R Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna NR
12 (12) 14777-6 Eyesas Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Humberto Tena F Luna NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652566- Zoomin Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez J Leos
2 (2) 916265- Foundaflyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Vargas L Martinez
3 (3) 21256-5 Miss Supersonic Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
4 (4) 776462- Caitlyn Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Roy Marcom C Mcdaniel
5 (5) 22158-4 Eye Opener Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Humberto Tena M Gutierrez
6 (6) 238779/ High On Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
7 8-12 Willie Padilla J Villanueva
7 (7) 547196- Rgr Oak Tree Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Larry Chavez A Ramos
8 (8) 87295-3 Furyofthetyger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
9 (9) 11872/9- Whata Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
10 (10) 958/611- Shake Em Boom Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Robert Rivera D Amaya

20:37 Allowance

20:37 Allowance Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 284763- Major Freddie Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 516135- Famous Ladys Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 81- Western Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
4 (4) 412043- Rabbits Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 F McArthur A Medellin
5 (5) 2146- Seis Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez O Rincon
6 (6) 04197- Chickees Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ronald Constant R Ramirez
7 (7) 512244- The Four Js (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fred Danley J Levario
8 (8) 115413- Sandys Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonso Orozco A Ramos
9 (9) 018182- Es Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Emmitt Burelsmith L Martinez
10 (10) 2215- Awesome Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Lorta L Gamez
11 (11) 202156- Saturday Nite Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vance Mikkelson A Ramos NR
12 (12) 61- Cb Special Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos NR

21:01 Optional Claiming

21:01 Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 442331- Streakin Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
3 (3) 213211- Zoominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz I Cardenas
4 (4) 176666- Apollos First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jesus Carrete E Garcia
5 (5) 126426- Colosso (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-12 C Livingston K Purcell
6 (6) 342168- Stray Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
4 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
7 (7) 152874- Tizy Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
8 (8) 446273- Stand Bac (USA)
  • Trainer: Saby Gurule
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Saby Gurule M Rodriguez
1 (1) 8212- Early Alarm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tomas Moreno J Leos NR
9 (9) 828143- Thermo Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriel Alvarez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Uriel Alvarez A Medellin NR
10 (10) 571666- Lucky To Have Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mario Montoya M Rodriguez NR

21:25 Maiden Special Weight

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 844- Grand Vin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Jackie Riddle M Rodriguez
2 (2) 235222- Alert Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Ever Olguin C Madeira
3 (3) 5- Wild Cat Offense (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Kathy Tohill Ken Tohill
4 (4) 2548- Artistic Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 36224-3 Givimaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) Tribal Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 Michael Barber I Cardenas
5 (5) 736888- Bambino La Scalla (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Juan Gomez A Medellin NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223414- Texas Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 41189-9 Dancing Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin C Lambert
4 (4) 572113- Chile Fix (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara Brown I Enriquez
5 (5) 9/71378- Lujan's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ramon Alvarez E Garcia
6 (6) 7617-76 Paches Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Clemmer
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gregory Clemmer M Perez
7 (7) 43420-7 Mr. Scarface (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
8 (8) 734779- Lucky John (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kris Fullerton R Jaime
9 (9) 21/838-5 Western Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kamil Ozhan H Aldrete
10 (10) 18/7583- Stone Cold Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 515342- Danseur With Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Raymond Ervin A Medellin NR
11 (11) 55543-0 Golden M P (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ever Olguin E Garcia NR

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41053- Run Home Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Greg Green Ken Tohill
2 (2) 361- Applelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 1583- Chapaquiddick Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson M Rodriguez
5 (5) 371668- Stormy Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez A Arboleda
6 (6) 215- Break My Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 166578- Cat Meditation (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
8 (8) 474342- C L Phone Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
4 (4) 754186- St Clair
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Smith E Garcia NR

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22376-1 Ize In Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 41113-2 W S Sunrise Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Anthony Chavez J Shepherd
3 (3) 43163-4 I Sense Your Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Don Young A Ramgeet
4 (4) 211/34-2 U Turn Me Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 213515- Wizardry (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Green J Rocha
6 (6) 47213-6 Blue Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
7 (7) 3/52113- La Pinot (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robertino Diodoro M Hernandez
8 (8) 24114-3 Sophisticated (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Barber I Cardenas

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33148- Uncle Claude (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ross Amestoy Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 27214-5 A J Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
3 (3) 188-2 Seattle Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson I Enriquez
4 (4) 9412-6 Roll Westward (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
5 (5) 334155- You Follow Me (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Fuentes M Rodriguez
6 (6) 1446-3 Roll D' Nile (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
7 (7) 153-4 Leyenda Viva (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-6 Vance Mikkelson J Rochabrun
8 (8) 785381- Dance Derby (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Blake Rust F Giles
9 (9) 541476- Ganacus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ross Amestoy I Cardenas

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 25th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22244-6 Supersonic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 89/806-4 Brian's Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 2377-68 Kinda Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: C McClellan
4 8-10 Edward Thompson C McClellan
4 (4) 08875-6 Hot Buttered Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
5 (5) 455/6-7 Cowboy's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
6 (6) 066/44-2 Night Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-12 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
7 (7) 32475-6 Hard Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
5 8-7 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
8 (8) 9 Questontheborder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
9 (9) 8-9 Siberian Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnulfo Valdez
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-12 Arnulfo Valdez M Fuentes
10 (10) 7 Colt Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
11 (11) 45/552- Silky King (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
12 (12) 4336-46 Old Charter Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 Rodney Richards A Ramgeet