Sunland Park Sunday 24th February

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734/144- Brians Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Swallows
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Richard Swallows A Arboleda
2 (2) 34253-2 Ghf Injun Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez
3 (3) 47524-5 Quintons Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alonso Hernandez L Martinez
4 (4) 1458- Sss Big Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lori Chavez T Thedford
5 (5) 57515-6 Black Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Meraz E Vigi
6 (6) 46038-5 More Nuggets (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
7 (7) 32147/7 Lost Southern Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jackie Riddle E Gomez
8 (8) 48041-2 Illegal Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
9 (9) 98/25-3 Injuns Red Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
5 8-12 Salvador Soto B Velazquez NR
10 (10) 6/2899-5 Talkin Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: B Perez
5 8-12 Manuel Urioste B Perez NR

20:24 Maiden Claiming

20:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-7 Zooming At Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
2 (2) 27425-3 Executive Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh L Gutierrez
3 (3) 6354- Lil Red Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza H Aldrete
4 (4) 56- Corona At Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Antoinette Gonzales A Ramos
5 (5) 54- Ja Gols Black Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 b1 J Fuentes B Perez
6 (6) Hez An Egotist (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Fred Danley L Martinez
7 (7) Fantastical (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-12 Manuel Urioste J Villanueva
8 (8) 23-6 C A Proud Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Bart Hone E Ramirez
9 (9) 87- Down By The Bae (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz I Cardenas
10 (10) For The Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Sierra Moseley O Rincon
11 (11) 5 Doc Hurley (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-12 Bernard Baca D Amaya NR
12 (12) 7-7 Zoom To Henryetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Sam Martinez J Levario NR

20:48 Optional Claiming

20:48 Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87544-5 Essohess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
2 (2) 614133- Jumpn Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
3 (3) 6-1 See Alice
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Victor Flores E Ramirez
4 (4) 4/4879-6 Rare Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 I Rodriguez F Luna
5 (5) 094238- Max Mm Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ramos T Thedford
6 (6) 66522-4 Itza Motor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
7 (7) 44336-7 Smarty Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lillian Silva A Rivera
8 (8) 3/31026- Fittest (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kristopher Cordova A Ramos
9 (9) 1/77065- Vicente Y Su Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Omar Gutierrez R Valero
10 (10) 1/2776-7 Feature Mr Alliance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Gonzalez O Rincon
11 (11) 34319-1 Bf Lifeinthefastlane (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry NR
12 (12) 11089-8 Principato (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: T Thedford
5 9-0 Alonso Orozco T Thedford NR

21:12 Starter Optional Claiming

21:12 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/5211-1 Ayoumilove (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 22114-4 Fanny Chenal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Barber B Velazquez (5)
3 (3) 421/912- Lela (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bart Hone L Contreras
4 (4) 61557-1 Perfect Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
5 (5) 697112/ Beencaughtcheating (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Alberto Amparan M Rodriguez
6 (6) 1113-28 W S Sunrise Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Anthony Chavez J Shepherd
7 (7) 31211-1 Plinx Blinx (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Susan Arnett Ken Tohill

21:36 Claiming

21:36 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61079-0 Spicey Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brent Swopes O Ceballos
2 (2) 3722-02 Starsapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
5 (5) 88531-6 Projection (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Robert Cappellucci D Sterling
6 (6) 7/32211- Mz Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alonso Orozco M Fuentes
7 (7) 76472-1 To Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
8 (8) 9663-13 A J's Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Albert Moehlig E Gomez
9 (9) 80050-8 Srita Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francisco Chavez A Martinez
3 (3) 5674-31 Emmasvalentinegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dick Cappellucci M Fuentes (5) NR
4 (4) 531313- Bestmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
5 8-12 Dick Cappellucci M Hernandez NR

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40142-2 Papa G. T. (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 713- Indy's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ross Amestoy I Cardenas
3 (3) 2127-4 Certification (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez L Contreras
4 (4) 14385-4 K Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Ike Green D Sterling
6 (6) 2331-31 Johnny's Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 31-4 Irish Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
5 (5) 47-4851 Oneotwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Brian Stivers K Purcell NR
8 (8) 772-12 Hola Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 David Wolochuk A Juarez NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6477-20 Hollywood Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hartnett
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ronald Hartnett A Juarez
2 (2) 244-621 Supersonic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 2/051-54 Kool K. O. (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 67694-4 Damayorofclowntown (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-5 O Grissom M Fuentes (5)
5 (5) 2145-75 Lord Precocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-12 Ever Olguin E Garcia
6 (6) 02315-2 Grannys M. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Ike Green B Velazquez (5)
7 (7) 75163-3 Radio Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Bennie Woolley Ken Tohill
8 (8) 6557-69 Rex's Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
9 (9) 82213-2 Louie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
10 (10) 0716-82 Flags Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Dallas Barton C Madeira

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4126-54 Cupid's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 b1 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 91296-8 Yankee Tori (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: A Arreola
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bennie Woolley A Arreola
4 (4) 3635-35 Stormie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
5 (5) 374523- My Ole Girlfriend (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bennie Woolley B Theriot
7 (7) 76051-6 Lacy's Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Glenn Brumlow B Velazquez (5)
9 (9) 342-377 New Vogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gerald Marr D Sterling
10 (10) 14434-4 Expeditiously (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Hartman A Juarez
1 (1) 62431-1 Sailaway Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR
6 (6) 346412- Miss Cedar Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kris Fullerton R Jaime NR
8 (8) 223257- Silver Bullet Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42331-8 Tom's Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Thomas
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Harold Thomas O Hernandez
2 (2) 71402-6 Lota Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 444/934- Miller Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lynch
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Martin Lynch M Rodriguez
4 (4) 1131/5- Desert Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
5 (5) 181-7 R C Dillinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Constant T Thedford
6 (6) 63473-6 Fourteen Kt. Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 12426-6 Thunder Agard (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fred Danley D Shepherd
8 (8) 9137-53 Rascal Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez L Contreras
9 (9) 6161-44 Ministerial (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fred Danley A Juarez

23:40 Stakes

23:40 Stakes Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Challenging (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-5 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 141-5 Shesatopattraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 75342-2 Fraudulentfootnote (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-5 Ike Green D Sterling
5 (5) 21-1 Countess Curlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen L Contreras
6 (6) 624-3 Derby Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 James Gonzales A Medellin
7 (7) 37- Lady Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-7 Justin Evans M Hernandez
8 (8) 75-1 Infinitely (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 8-1 Branding (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-7 Thomas Proctor Ken Tohill NR

00:05 Maiden Special Weight

00:05 Maiden Special Weight Monday 25th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 99 Dusty's Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 C Wilson A Medellin
2 (2) 234 Ryangela (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) Piratz Stash (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 3 Silver Streakn Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
5 (5) 6 La Duena (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 Pablo Hernandez E Garcia
6 (6) 4-23 In Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 J Welch A Juarez
7 (7) 907-7 Princess Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
8 (8) 8 Swifty Misty (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Luis Rojero B Velazquez (5)
9 (9) Allpointbulletin (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Don Young I Cardenas
10 (10) 9590- Reuben Jane
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
11 (11) Zavallia (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-8 Donald Castor K Purcell
12 (12) 95-3 Dom Nikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry