Sunland Park Sunday 23rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45533-5 Go Regard Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
2 (2) 696 La Avispa Reyna (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez L Gutierrez
3 (3) 52-7246 Attawayto Go Chickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-12 Tomas Vallejos J Villanueva
4 (4) 32 Mb Love The Chica (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Martin Orona T Thedford
5 (5) 3484-38 Shakeyourbuds (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Umberto Belloc B Perez
6 (6) 9-78245 Jess Cash N Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Gabino Carrillo A Ramos
7 (7) 252-257 Dynasty Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
8 (8) 750-4 Tell Em Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Jacquez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Hector Jacquez T Guymon
9 (9) 22 De Royal Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: S Duarte
3 8-12 Francisco Chavez S Duarte
10 (10) Prospect Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: R Valero
4 9-0 Lillian Silva R Valero
11 (11) 944202 Jess A Lilbit Shady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Sam Martinez E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 843423 Windac Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez J Leos NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115468 Mbtrendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo F Luna
2 (2) 974243 Corona Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Humberto Tena J Ruiz
3 (3) 791421 Tantors Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gerardo Pena L Martinez
4 (4) 743759 He Seis Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Ramos B Perez
5 (5) 2-66353 Dashing Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
10 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
6 (6) 483714- Gallant Mystic (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Blake Rust D Shepherd
7 (7) 367653 Eye Can Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Fernando Rascon E Ramirez
8 (8) 5-23738 Downright Dangerous (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
12 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez J Villanueva
9 (9) 763213 Padrisimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dick Powell T Thedford
10 (10) 117697 Dear Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez J Leos
11 (11) 75358/0- Flash Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
7 9-0 Aurelio Valdez L Gutierrez NR
12 (12) 470-505 Calif Fugitive (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos NR

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45-1312 Super Quintons (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 233-117 Bandofire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jamie Zamora J Coates
3 (3) 81513 Run Dj Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 James Gonzales C Lambert
4 (4) 624512 Dancin Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 8-31861 Natural Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Umberto Belloc T Thedford
6 (6) 152146 Mars Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Priscilla Leon A Arboleda
7 (7) 263211 Frankie B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh L Martinez
8 (8) 982474 Phantum Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin
9 (9) 358514 Fishers Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Humberto Tena J Ruiz NR
10 (10) 249221 Jw Katies Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Oscar Morales I Cardenas NR

20:37 Allowance

20:37 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 33-2837 Lion Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
3 (3) 196369 Genuinely Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz E Gomez
4 (4) 14-9674 Jess Dungarees (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Barber B Perez
5 (5) 145 Sss Big Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Lori Chavez T Guymon
6 (6) 422910 Fleurs Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Chavez A Ramos
7 (7) 18-5451 Erasmus B Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
8 (8) 573313 Dun Avatar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez L Martinez
9 (9) 6-20495 Latest Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Joe Chavez J Leos
10 (10) 10891 Fuga Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jesus Carrete T Thedford
11 (11) 851978- Incoho Tes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Juan Torres E Ramirez
1 (1) 212126 Stylin Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rey Marquez A Medellin NR
12 (12) 735363 Whatever Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Salvador Soto R Ramirez NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143221 Lemon Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-9 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 212411 Heartscore (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raymond Ervin M Fuentes (5)
3 (3) 456216 Ozzie's Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Samuel Robledo O Cordova
4 (4) 351378 Shannon' Phavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-5 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
5 (5) 311345 Last Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Tony Sedillo M Perez
6 (6) 125434 Go Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Henry Dominguez E Gomez

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313325 My Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dallas Barton C Madeira
2 (2) 9/32317- Itche Deana (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francisco Chavez B Velazquez (5)
3 (3) 153635 Mag (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
4 (4) 749129 Yankee Tori (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bennie Woolley A Medellin
5 (5) 034133 Natalie's Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robertino Diodoro T Wales
6 (6) 971363 Stormie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Spencer
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Spencer L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 872566 Chilling Command (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 O Grissom D Bell

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 854543 El Capi Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Bell
2 8-8 Sal Gonzalez D Bell
2 (2) 8 Zip It (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
3 (3) Texas Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
4 (4) Sky Slider (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
2 8-8 Arturo Chavez A Gonzalez
5 (5) 67 Mr Caty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: R Jaime
2 8-8 Jesse Ford R Jaime
6 (6) Inkncotton (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-3 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 7 Go Bird Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
2 8-8 Jimmy Collier J Maldonado
8 (8) Travieso (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
9 (9) 08 Ocate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Dick Cappellucci C Lambert
10 (10) 943557 Tobaprince (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
11 (11) 6 Red Solo Cup Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR
12 (12) 44 Jacks Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
2 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira NR

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19-1102 Flash Me The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 216347 Fourteen Kt. Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
3 (3) 168347 Rig's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
4 (4) 524209 Lesters Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 745114 Elijah's Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross I Enriquez
7 (7) 14-2137 Chuchuluco (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Todd Fincher D Bell
8 (8) 212556 Gotta Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 114255 Hunting Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin F Giles NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 330564 Huntington Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: D Bell
4 8-11 David Wolochuk D Bell
2 (2) 063240 Secretly Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Arturo Chavez A Gonzalez
3 (3) 736877 Kaysa Deeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 321-7 Miss Azteca (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ever Olguin J Rochabrun
5 (5) 453832 Ellensong (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-9 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
6 (6) 656231 Nicole's Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-9 Ike Green Ken Tohill
8 (8) 152553 Tizaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-4 H Ashford M Fuentes (5)
7 (7) 534324 Shorty's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kathy Tohill E Gomez NR
9 (9) 16 First Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Bennie Woolley C Lambert NR

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212 Certification (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
2 (2) 321541 I Stand Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 H Ashford D Sterling
3 (3) 221569 Show Some Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
5 (5) 3114 Lewiston (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Don Schnell C Lambert
6 (6) 814 Holiday Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Joe Offolter G Murphy
7 (7) 1893 Stormdriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Kevin Eikleberry Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 4142 Stoneridge Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Henson
  • Jockey: J Barton
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Robert Henson J Barton
10 (10) 1633 Be Here Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 4 Hardliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez J Shepherd NR
8 (8) 113213 Gadsden Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Oliver
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Kim Oliver D Bell NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314875 Pride Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 861396 Jilly Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
3 (3) 661 Checkyesjuliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Don Young E Gomez
4 (4) 731478 K O Okay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Ever Olguin A Arboleda
5 (5) 466641 Ghostly Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jaime Aldavaz J Rochabrun
6 (6) 454685 Jetta Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-10 M Valdez J Shepherd
7 (7) 764856 West Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Frenda Rounseville M Hernandez
8 (8) 1-90324 Krickkitt (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Arturo Chavez D Shepherd
9 (9) 454258 One Foxy Private (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roy Marcom F Giles