Sunland Park Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21655-1 Maddies Breakingdawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Martin Orona J Leos
2 (2) 24746-2 Phantum Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Samuel Robledo A Medellin
3 (3) 45123-4 Dancin Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 5/6567-1 Frilly Be Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz H Aldrete
5 (5) 92326-3 Rr Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: A Ramos
6 8-12 Fernando Rascon A Ramos
6 (6) 411/97-3 Fc Mister Jenkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
7 8-12 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
8 (8) 8816- Phoebes Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bernard Baca O Cordova
7 (7) 26426-5 Colosso (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-12 C Livingston K Purcell NR
9 (9) 45/618-2 Loaded And Wacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Hinojos
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
6 8-12 Alvaro Hinojos A Arboleda NR
10 (10) 73186-5 Action Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 136/625- Gh Dollar Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez R Valero
2 (2) 64214-0 Bella Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
3 (3) 14438-9 Streakish (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Martin Orona J Leos
4 (4) 23512-1 Dually Suburban (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Nicole Trujillo A Ramos
5 (5) 568/820- Ra Cajun Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Luis Rojero E Vigi
7 (7) 6185/0-1 Drh Jacks Or Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Fred Danley M Rodriguez
8 (8) 152874- Evenillmakeit (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
9 (9) 1717/56- Heavenly Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course Winner
10 8-12 b1 Lillian Silva A Rivera
10 (10) 575-2 Jess Gettinit Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
10 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
6 (6) 70867-7 El Wild Bandido (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz H Aldrete NR
11 (11) 22172-6 Im The Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Martin Orona J Leos NR
12 (12) 1872/9-6 Whata Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/94227- La Diva Viva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 44494/3- My Dekalb Delite (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Sierra Moseley O Rincon
3 (3) 31675/0- Hallie H (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Samuel Robledo E Vigi
4 (4) 755448- Dreams Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz F Luna
5 (5) 42702-3 Captain Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Melvin Cordova A Ramos
6 (6) 12187-0 Hola A La Fama (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hector Hernandez J Leos
7 (7) 640321- Heza King Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Herrera
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tony Herrera D Shepherd
8 (8) 375194- Powerful Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Valenzuela J Levario
9 (9) 723248- Habit Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Jesus Verdugo A Medellin
10 (10) 31242/7 Takin Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mario Montoya A Martinez
11 (11) 24221-6 Ya Jack Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-12 Carroll Hopper M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 3091-6 El Zancas (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alberto Amparan M Rodriguez NR

21:12 Optional Claiming

21:12 Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 202156- Saturday Nite Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vance Mikkelson A Ramos
2 (2) 54131- Margaritas Last Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
3 (3) 1-0 Hez Speedin (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Samuel Robledo J Leos
4 (4) 71755- Mr Fun On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Raymond Carlisle T Guymon
5 (5) 51315-5 Go Baby Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
6 (6) 888415- Ketel Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jesse Ford J Villanueva
7 (7) 311-5 Krazy Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) 183548- Ms James (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dick Powell H Aldrete
9 (9) 682-1 Get Down Bambi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
10 (10) 0821- Itsa Fast Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez R Valero
11 (11) 31014-7 Didyouseemedoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo T Thedford NR
12 (12) 841- Shes A Fast Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford NR

21:36 Maiden Claiming

21:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2232-36 Snowball Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-7 Albert Araiza L Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) 00-97 Double Fast Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clemmer
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Phillip Clemmer O Hernandez
4 (4) 645-537 Flaming Fiesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 8-12 Clark Spencer I Cardenas
5 (5) 9 Shea Leo Dixiedoll (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Samuel Robledo M Rodriguez
6 (6) 63227-2 Ten Purses (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 6252-63 Lady Shazzam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
2 (2) 633422- Insincerity (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwain Eaton
  • Jockey: N Summers
4 8-10 Dwain Eaton N Summers NR

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 128741- Isn't He Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez L Contreras
2 (2) 33313-8 Worthington (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
3 (3) 610143- Dollarwaitnonadime (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Tracy E Gomez
5 (5) 11067-3 City Sage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
6 (6) 727657/ Futuro (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Alonso Hernandez L Martinez
7 (7) 21115-3 Hezamazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Houghton
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Rick Houghton M Hernandez
4 (4) 2982-11 Good Thing Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury I Cardenas NR

22:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6216-15 Le Grande's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
2 (2) 51431-2 Apolitical Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Robledo A Medellin
3 (3) 74141-4 Mi Domscat (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 9/11026- Flash Me The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 1142-47 Elijah's Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross A Juarez
6 (6) 14255-2 Hunting Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ross Amestoy I Cardenas
7 (7) 301/83-5 The God Of Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Tracy E Gomez
8 (8) 242095- Lesters Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Henry Dominguez L Contreras

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-1 Silca Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jimmy Collier E Gomez
2 (2) 4553-04 Hidden Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 63527-0 Flame Broiled (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-10 Terry Walker M Perez
4 (4) 81/770- Oklahoma Mule (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bennie Woolley B Theriot
5 (5) 3/4748-9 Distinct Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-12 Jesse Ford M Fuentes
6 (6) 3346-64 Tapits Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Cappellucci A Medellin
7 (7) 83127-7 Awkward Mondays (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans A Juarez
8 (8) 5516/ He's A Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
9 (9) 67340-0 Chocolate Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-5 Guadalupe Munoz H Aldrete
10 (10) 74331-4 Celtic Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett L Contreras

23:15 Allowance

23:15 Allowance Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-8 Devon R (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Camie Telford N Summers
2 (2) 341574- Rocket Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-10 Simon Buechler C Lambert
3 (3) 27-1 Grandfield Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dan Dennison Ken Tohill
4 (4) 5221-33 Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Don Young I Cardenas
5 (5) 7133-67 Valeria (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
6 (6) 324-1 Awesome Suzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Boss
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jim Boss B Velazquez (5)
7 (7) 552-21 Weekend In Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Greg Tracy Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 17-6 Joyful Feeling (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-10 Alonso Orozco M Fuentes
9 (9) 24258-8 Piney River (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Bennie Woolley B Theriot

23:40 Stakes

23:40 Stakes Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1180-41 Dry Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 4-1 Hardliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dominguez L Contreras
3 (3) 13-1 Ize In Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Weston Martin A Juarez
4 (4) 15691-3 Show Some Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
5 (5) 8231-11 Greeley Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: S Arias
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Doug O'Neill S Arias
7 (7) 18932-2 Stormdriver (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-9 Kevin Eikleberry Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 325-1 Invasive Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Camie Telford N Summers NR

00:05 Maiden Special Weight

00:05 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-6 Sunday Silent Chat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-5 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
2 (2) 57-5 Lil Last Danz (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
4 8-10 Greg Green J Rocha
4 (4) 53543-3 Dancingonthedesert (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: D Sterling
5 8-12 Betty Coatney D Sterling
5 (5) 563-22 Spring Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Tohill
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Val Tohill Ken Tohill
6 (6) 83- Desert Eve (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
7 (7) 79/ Angel Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Gama
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Gabriel Gama M Hernandez
8 (8) 0-35 Platinum Bracelet (USA)
  • Trainer: Saby Gurule
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Saby Gurule O Hernandez
9 (9) 2 Gnacarano (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Noel
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Bobby Noel D Shepherd
10 (10) 0944/09- Devon's Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
5 8-12 b1 Irving Fournier J Villanueva
3 (3) 2 Prospective Erica (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-10 Fred Danley A Juarez NR