Sunland Park Saturday 22nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-85748 Jalin Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz T Thedford
2 (2) 6/ Chicks Like Hot Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Jose Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 8906 Heza A Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
4 (4) 258454 Ohs Me A Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
4 9-0 Judy Bachicha E Bachicha
5 (5) 654642 Rikochet Corona Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
4 9-0 Martin Orona S Rodriguez
6 (6) 5 Ester Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez E Ramirez
7 (7) 3-42034 First To Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Irving Fournier A Ramos
8 (8) 752334 Lucky Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Kenneth Durbin L Martinez
9 (9) 75/7683 Houston Yawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
4 9-0 Jose Meraz J Chavez
10 (10) 86-07 Comin Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno F Luna
11 (11) 485252 Scrat Bait (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario NR
12 (12) 0-87987 First Move To Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Juan Meraz J Leos NR

19:49 Maiden

19:49 Maiden Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90 Miss Perrys Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
2 8-10 Lillian Silva J Villanueva
2 (2) 284537 Katana Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 7477 Boks Invisible Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-10 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez
4 (4) 69535 Sweet Corona Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
2 8-10 Humberto Tena J Ruiz
5 (5) 9 Jess Ojos Locos (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Jacquez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Hector Jacquez T Guymon
6 (6) 7909 Brimm Full (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Antonio Hernandez F Luna
7 (7) 09 Vision To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
2 8-10 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
8 (8) 066 Gorjus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Martin Orona A Ramos
9 (9) 46272 Oh Spit N Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Juan Gomez E Ramirez
10 (10) 28 Berts Dashing Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: D Means
2 8-10 Martin Perez D Means
11 (11) 9355 Jesse Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: D Amaya
2 8-10 Larry Chavez D Amaya NR
12 (12) 92 Strawflying Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigo Juarez
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Rigo Juarez J Levario NR

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98-2 Injuns Red Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Salvador Soto T Thedford
2 (2) 348214 Fast Prize Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sam Martinez E Ramirez
3 (3) 319073 Stoli Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-12 Donna McArthur C Madeira
4 (4) 27-7153 Dashs Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Bennie Woolley A Medellin
5 (5) 86-7086 El Wild Bandido (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz T Guymon
6 (6) 184752 Quintons Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonso Hernandez M Perez
7 (7) 847318 Action Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Chavez A Ramos
8 (8) 834/8-63 Capitan Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Miguel Silva C Mcdaniel
9 (9) 9-53185 First To The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ebert Munoz
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ebert Munoz R Ramirez NR
10 (10) 676-522 Might Be Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 James Gonzales C Lambert NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-09334 The Essentials (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bennie Woolley B Perez
2 (2) 361413 Jumpn Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Arnoldo Carrillo D Means
3 (3) 2-14159 Watch Out Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
4 (4) 807-088 Racey Gracey Msw (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
5 8-12 Aurelio Valdez L Gutierrez
5 (5) 353741 Corona Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez T Thedford
6 (6) 243153 Eye Am The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Martin Orona S Rodriguez
7 (7) 411646 My Meters Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Harvey Baeza R Ramirez
8 (8) 3-34418 Ms Queen Of Naboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bernard Baca B Baca
9 (9) 526131 Stolis Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
11 (11) 7218-54 Track Forty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Jacquez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hector Jacquez T Guymon
10 (10) 196615 Jess He Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez NR
12 (12) 112553 Natural Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 382752 Freckles Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 555633 Mobettermobetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 327276 Nicole's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Tony Blea A Arboleda
4 (4) 373468- Friendly Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Sal Gonzalez L Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 442 Missing My Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
6 (6) 644232 Horizontal Fusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Chris Hartman D Bell
7 (7) 887685 Winter Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Frenda Rounseville D Shepherd

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 051331 El Gran Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Wolochuk Ken Tohill
2 (2) 411136 John Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-7 Emilio Cadena R Jaime
3 (3) 124652 H. E.'s Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 233128 Amoroso (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jaime Aldavaz F Giles
5 (5) 89537-3 Silver Matthais (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
6 (6) 478111 Brax (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 223262 Dodson (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raymond Ervin C Madeira
8 (8) 212316 Uptown Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Vance Mikkelson A Arboleda

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bob Cat Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-4 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 5589-80 Brian's Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: D Bell
3 8-9 Eric Mikkelson D Bell
3 (3) 0532 Orbiteer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-9 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
4 (4) 3742 Spark The Hunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Arroyo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Adrian Arroyo A Arboleda
5 (5) Uncle Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-9 Jeff Hudson D Shepherd
6 (6) Rodeo Mio (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-9 Donald Briggs C Madeira
7 (7) 0/0887 Hot Buttered Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
4 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz J Rochabrun
8 (8) 647 Storm Over Pawnee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-11 Paul Smith E Gomez
9 (9) 85 First Frontier (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-9 Javier Roman D Amaya
10 (10) 0 La Mesa Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-9 Dick Cappellucci M Rodriguez
11 (11) 756564 Nick The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-9 Salvador Estrada M Perez
12 (12) 438343 Your Ocean Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Thompson
  • Jockey: A Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Bill Thompson A Medina

22:15 Allowance

22:15 Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1-014 Red Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 b1 Brian Stivers Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 4118 Dancing Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Weston Martin M Hernandez
4 (4) 475134 Vincent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
5 (5) 2-22913 Rascal Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 3-12210 D J's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett M Perez
7 (7) 022212 Speedy Caracal (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Simon Buechler C Lambert
8 (8) 0-71932 Honshu City (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Weston Martin F Giles
9 (9) 124326 Agiba Yulla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eric Mikkelson M Rodriguez
10 (10) 31242 Thunder Agard (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Fred Danley I Enriquez
1 (1) 717811 Big Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 877779 Plaid Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
5 8-11 M Valdez J Villanueva
3 (3) 967787 King Of The Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Ashford M Fuentes (5)
4 (4) 531254 Betterthanbob (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-9 Priscilla Leon J Rochabrun
5 (5) 135-204 Davids Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dominic Duree J Maldonado
6 (6) 64-1387 Grande Hadley (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-9 Weston Martin F Giles
7 (7) 543216 Cash Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
8 (8) 566798 Frosty Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Adrian Arroyo J Medina
9 (9) 577662 Santiago's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Salvador Estrada R Jaime
10 (10) 557-004 T V Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Wales
5 8-11 Salvador Soto T Wales
11 (11) 334335 Bad Bad Leroy Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Cehelski
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Lori Cehelski M Perez
12 (12) 772482 Timely Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-11 Robert Cappellucci I Enriquez
1 (1) 0-07710 Storm Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-11 Barbara Brown M Rodriguez NR

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311323 Pyrite On My Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Cross F Giles
3 (3) 241233 Not Kidding Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Johnnie Nall D Bell
5 (5) 112421 African Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans I Enriquez
6 (6) 141111 Hennesey Smash (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Fincher C Lambert
7 (7) 611323 Came West (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Pergola
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Karl Pergola Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 441-142 Rose's Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
9 (9) 5/6211-3 U Turn Me Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Henry Dominguez M Rodriguez
10 (10) 727381 Alydarla (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen M Hernandez
2 (2) 482112 Raucous Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR
4 (4) 311345 Last Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Tony Sedillo M Perez NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166-107 Vote Often (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 441698 Catron County (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Marr D Sterling
3 (3) 575758 High Ridge Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Bennie Woolley B Velasquez (5)
4 (4) 333216 Deity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 553487 Iniquitous Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Donald Eikleberry Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 364586 New Mexico Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Henry Dominguez M Fuentes (5)
7 (7) 32-4470 Starlight Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Phillip Sanchez M Rodriguez
8 (8) 532724 Prebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Cross F Giles
9 (9) 456543 Real Flaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Greg Green Ken Tohill
10 (10) 762565 Booger Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Carlos Gonzalez D Bell
11 (11) 461454 Hasty Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
12 (12) 6-07062 Enchanted Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Todd Fincher D Shepherd