Sunland Park Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57/635-2 Whata Lucky Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-10 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez
2 (2) 174737- Southern Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Roybal
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gary Roybal E Garcia
3 (3) 175253- El Gato Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jesus Carrete A Ramos
4 (4) 14322-5 Southern Jackie (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 33731-1 Heza Bold Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
6 (6) 718579- Blushing Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donna McArthur C Madeira
7 (7) 1165/4-7 Canadian Mash (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Salvador Soto L Perez
8 (8) 367457- Lalumbredelospateres (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Manuel Urioste D Amaya
9 (9) 24321-3 Porch Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry NR
10 (10) 37211-4 Fiesty Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Oscar Carrete A Arboleda NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07567-6 Pescado Veracruz (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Villegas
  • Jockey: P Cano
4 8-12 Benjamin Villegas P Cano
2 (2) 81- Devonas Secret Rf (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-12 Gerald Richards I Cardenas
3 (3) 797189- The Brookstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: D Corral
4 8-12 Martin Orona D Corral
4 (4) 096233- Aj Lightanazure (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Dick Powell H Aldrete
5 (5) 6/4132-5 Gettinmotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Pacheco
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Charles Pacheco E Bachicha
6 (6) 74468-7 Diamond Fire Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
8 8-12 Martin Orona A Ramos
7 (7) 65273-8 High Heel Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Salvador Estrada M Perez
8 (8) 4/7167-4 Capt Zevi Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: D Amaya
8 8-12 Manuel Urioste D Amaya
9 (9) 34253-2 Ghf Injun Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez NR
10 (10) 14777-6 Sheza Fancy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross D Shepherd NR

20:48 Maiden Claiming

20:48 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7636-5 Lady Malandrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Jose Galvan H Aldrete
2 (2) 62-3 El Farayon (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez L Gamez
4 (4) 8- Touchedacoronaangel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Juan Meraz E Vigi
5 (5) 747-9 Dun Gone Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo F Luna
6 (6) 88489-6 Ro Milagro Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
7 (7) 73345-5 Toast Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 Salvador Soto B Perez
8 (8) 94024-2 Sir Ivory James (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Rene Saucedo J Leos
9 (9) Always A Corona Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Fernando Carrete M Rodriguez
10 (10) 99- Ww Stones Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: D Corral
4 9-0 Martin Orona D Corral
3 (3) Baby Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
4 9-0 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 0 Princess Nicolada (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Abelardo Vallecillo L Gamez NR
12 (12) 8336-0 Strawflyin Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 Abraham Jaquez A Medellin NR

21:12 Allowance

21:12 Allowance Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/28375- Lion Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kristopher Cordova L Martinez
2 (2) 3625/21- Karolina (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ronald Constant T Thedford
3 (3) 535449- Cats Paw Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 8-12 Wesley Giles J Leos
4 (4) 61/9- Se Nor De Los Pinos (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
5 (5) 338421- Jesseknows (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Emilio Cadena A Ramos
6 (6) 75/4391- Blazin Mr Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sierra Moseley O Rincon
7 (7) 318792- Kicken Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-12 Jesus Carrete M Rodriguez
8 (8) 537541- Jesse Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Raymond Carlisle T Guymon
9 (9) 921320- Desaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-12 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 22315-7 Gonna Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna
11 (11) 63/552-1 Lucky Mr Banks (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford NR
12 (12) 46685-3 Southern Pass Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Antoinette Gonzales A Ramos NR

21:36 Optional Claiming

21:36 Optional Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33-1 Fury N Pizazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Wood O Rincon
2 (2) 452547- Winners Adversary (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle F Calderon
3 (3) 50712-0 Bybycatchyalater (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez A Ramos
4 (4) 431560- Loves Heros (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza H Aldrete
5 (5) 41119-7 Brave Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Cervando Solis
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Cervando Solis E Vigi
6 (6) 109- Simple Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigo Juarez
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 Rigo Juarez S Rodriguez
7 (7) 46-1 Won Track Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
8 (8) 4446-1 Storm Chasor (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
9 (9) 4166-2 Runs Like He Stolit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna
10 (10) 152314- Pajarita Sita (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonso Orozco T Thedford
11 (11) 71428-3 Agillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Barron B Perez NR
12 (12) 39905-7 East Bound N Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Jose Meraz E Vigi NR

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4313-43 Desert Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Fincher C Lambert
2 (2) 71621-2 Stormin Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Chris Hartman E Gomez
3 (3) 2316-22 Manes (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 52233-1 A Penny Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Fred Danley D Sterling
5 (5) 41715-1 D Cat's Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roy Marcom O Hernandez
7 (7) 732/54-6 Quinton's Doll Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
8 (8) 5133-27 Kiss Me Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ross Amestoy A Medellin
6 (6) 133211- Traders Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 188-760 Wimbledon's Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-4 b Joyce Salisbury B Velazquez (5)
2 (2) 3173-74 My Rikely (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
3 (3) 32322-2 Pup (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
4 (4) 85553-7 Ultiminio R. (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: A Medina
6 8-11 Miguel Silva A Medina
5 (5) 1977-09 Jailbird Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacquelyn Applegate
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jacquelyn Applegate A Arboleda
6 (6) 5/5162-4 Tizzam (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 H Ashford D Shepherd
7 (7) 2149-76 All Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Glenn Brumlow L Rodriguez
8 (8) 22/1597- Unbridal'svow (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Alonso Hernandez E Gomez

22:50 Maiden Claiming

22:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34242-6 Waldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Greg Green Ken Tohill
2 (2) 9 El Pata De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-8 Rigoberto Villalobos M Fuentes
3 (3) 3 Wild Frontier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez J Villanueva
4 (4) 4-29 Take A Knee (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall A Juarez
5 (5) 0 Ask (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
6 (6) 6653-55 Gripen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Kenneth Chadborn Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 39-30 Prowess
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury A Medellin
8 (8) Giving Thanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
9 (9) 4 Unbridle The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4222-30 Crusher Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raymond Ervin C Madeira
2 (2) 81111-2 Brax (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 2108-78 D J's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
4 (4) 118/9-80 Mr. Speedwheel Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Ramos L Gamez
5 (5) 72231-1 Some Kind Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Dan Dennison C Lambert
6 (6) 74319-1 Super Sapello (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
7 (7) 6/1075-5 Vote Often (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 42558-8 Kelly Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carroll Hopper A Medellin NR

23:40 Claiming

23:40 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 640/4-60 Russian Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Cal Martin O Ceballos
2 (2) 23471-2 Eightnchangegroom (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 5/0706-7 Trick Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) 3420-73 Mr. Scarface (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
5 (5) 356631- Red Hot Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
6 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 31285-6 Amoroso (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz F Giles
7 (7) 35533-1 Radcliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Alex Hartman M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 4442-66 Cowboy Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 57221-4 Wild N Precocius (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222-36 Jess Gotta Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 H Ashford A Juarez
2 (2) 6337-70 Bullet's Redo (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Blake Rust A Arboleda
3 (3) 3-64 Texas Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
4 (4) 666-8 Bo Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 98-29 Notaprettypicture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
6 (6) 7 Cooldrinkofwater (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Greg Green Ken Tohill
7 (7) 475-96 Senor Pondo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 b1 Samuel Robledo E Garcia
8 (8) 9-9 Leavin Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
9 (9) 87008-6 Dom Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Dan Dennison Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 377-05 Kissin Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
11 (11) 6345-33 Lucy's Tacos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-8 J Welch M Fuentes NR
12 (12) 6 Sandy Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez NR