Sunland Park Tuesday 22nd January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 83/8751- My Primavera (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna
3 (2) 8317/90- Salonas Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
7 9-0 Jose Ramos S Rodriguez
4 (3) 15075/ Chica Bandida (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez I Cardenas
5 (4) 218337- Mr Bail Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
7 (6) 235587- Destinys Luckynumber (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
8 (7) 098/854- Patie (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Armando Quintanilla L Martinez
9 (8) 67578/6- Jacks Delta Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
6 9-0 Javier Roman J Villanueva
10 (9) 573604- A Blazin Texan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alfredo Sanchez M Gutierrez
11 (10) 12765-8 Six Hawkin Rockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Vigil
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 9-0 Edward Vigil C Lambert
1 (98) 429888- Dashin Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 9-0 Cynthia Gonzalez SCRATCHED NR
6 (5) 5/19- Romantic Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez J Leos NR
12 (11) 859457- Bachelor In Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
6 9-0 Taurino Gutierrez L Rodriguez NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 06/6505- Dont Looke Ethel (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Lemons A Lujan
2 (2) 196355- Zooming Monster Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 Bennie Woolley B Perez
3 (3) 0/02133- Newest Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
5 9-0 Alonso Orozco M Gutierrez
4 (4) 344648- Jl Shiloh (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 9-0 Joe Chavez I Cardenas
5 (5) 3091- El Zancas (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alberto Amparan M Perez
6 (6) 91885/6- Etta Eagle Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Taurino Gutierrez J Leos
7 (7) 71635-5 Lionett (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Gonzales F Luna
8 (8) 156943- Queen Lady Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez L Perez
9 (9) 332922- Jack Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Jose Vargas L Martinez
10 (10) 651546- Jess Sweet Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
11 (11) 95/1186- Bp Southern Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
7 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 515078- This Blue Is For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona M Gutierrez NR

20:13 Optional Claiming

20:13 Optional Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4566/43- Rabbit Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Alfredo Sanchez M Gutierrez
2 (2) 44362-6 Klassic Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Stephens
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ronald Stephens L Martinez
5 (5) 715229- Rcj Major Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kristopher Cordova M Rodriguez
6 (6) 8/54511- Erasmus B Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
7 (7) 532111- My Big Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Rivera A Ramos
8 (8) 300551- Stel Gone Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
9 (9) 934222- Wonwabbitwon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
3 (3) 65/247-7 Show Me The Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Aurelio Valdez F Luna NR
4 (4) 836123- Lttle Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Rivera O Rincon NR

20:37 Maiden Claiming

20:37 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Unbridle The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 b1 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
2 (2) 8820- Lester's Launch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Ramon Alvarez A Arboleda
3 (3) Wild Frontier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez J Villanueva
4 (4) 7-8 Trippin On Jaxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-8 Barbara Brown K Purcell
5 (5) 80- Intendedconsequen (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Greg Tracy E Gomez
6 (6) 626- Double Lucky Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
7 (7) El Black Lobo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Jose Galvan M Perez

21:01 Allowance

21:01 Allowance Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43424-3 Soaring Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
2 (2) 43262/1- Mickeys Last Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross D Sterling
3 (3) 2/54556- Lisa's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 1- Devon R (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Camie Telford N Summers
5 (5) 242221- Done With Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Richards M Hernandez
6 (6) 82174-7 Flood Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-12 Tony Blea E Garcia
7 (7) 42634-1 D E Sweet Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz M Perez
8 (8) 334510- Opencontainer (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
5 8-12 O Grissom K Purcell

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343636- Joy In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alonso Orozco M Fuentes
2 (2) 27342-3 New Vogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gerald Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 725662- Chilling Command (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 O Grissom Ken Tohill
4 (4) 314434- Expeditiously (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Chris Hartman E Gomez
5 (5) 53312-7 Duality (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 491296- Yankee Tori (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bennie Woolley D Sterling
8 (8) 2211/64- My Belle Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Greg Green M Fuentes (5)
9 (9) 133254- My Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
6 (6) 754211- Patty's Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez A Medellin NR

21:50 Starter Optional Claiming

21:50 Starter Optional Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23167-2 Uptown Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vance Mikkelson A Arboleda 16/1
3 (3) 122108- D J's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett F Giles 10/1
5 (4) 61475-3 Stealyndeewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin C Lambert 13/2
6 (5) 274141- Mi Domscat (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez 9/2
7 (6) 26554-3 Comic Smarty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd 11/2
8 (7) 717811- Big Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin 10/1
9 (8) 111517- Doms Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 11/1
10 (9) 22311-1 Hearing Voices (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Cal Martin Ken Tohill 10/3
2 (2) 21423-2 Verny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Green A Ramgeet NR
4 (98) 444/934- Miller Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lynch
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Martin Lynch SCRATCHED NR

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Precious Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 J Welch L Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) White Rock Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Gary Cross F Giles
4 (4) 635042- Sassy N Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 50574-6 Secrets On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Alberto Amparan Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 0 Nasty Jacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Michael Barber I Cardenas
7 (7) Black Starry Night (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 C Wilson L Rodriguez
8 (8) 8- Banidosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Kenneth Grisham A Arboleda
9 (9) 0- Compensatedlover (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Paul Smith B Velazquez (5)
10 (10) 9565- Meditating Karla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 Ramon Ronquillo M Fuentes (5)
1 (1) 80- Sport 'n Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
3 8-8 Greg Green J Rocha NR
11 (11) 2465-8 Ladyamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 Ramon Ronquillo M Fuentes (5) NR

22:40 Starter Optional Claiming

22:40 Starter Optional Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15163-1 Bev's Fast Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lauren Fincher A Arboleda
2 (2) 322232- I Am Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jesse Ford R Jaime
3 (3) 666/513- Shamrock Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dallas Barton C Madeira
4 (4) 352126- C C Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kenneth Grisham J Rochabrun
5 (5) 433551- Dawn Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jess Alley J Shepherd
6 (6) 623216- Danzig Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jess Alley Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 643415- Miss Bullette (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Todd Fincher C Lambert
8 (8) 311255- Ruffy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
9 (9) 152224- Go To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Raymond Ervin A Medellin
10 (10) 343142- Belle Of Abo (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz M Perez

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632467- Lava Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 631546- Shakin N Dancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Johnnie Nall Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 232132- Sunny Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd
4 (4) 413528- Race For Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett A Medellin
5 (5) 341642- Jump West (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 O Grissom K Purcell
6 (6) 324361- Highest Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 385553- Ultiminio R. (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
6 8-7 Miguel Silva L Rodriguez (5)
8 (8) 51657-6 One Tough Hombre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: A Medina
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jim Winter A Medina
9 (9) 24275-4 B Team (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Houghton
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rick Houghton L Rodriguez
10 (10) 341354- Mr. Pindter (MEX)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
11 (11) 441426- Kalyra Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez R Jaime
12 (12) 451555- Shigeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin C Lambert

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 43434-5 Sunday's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Terry Walker I Enriquez
3 (3) 65865-4 Ghostly Lil Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-10 Jim Winter A Medina
4 (4) 632579- Back Seat Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Susan Arnett Ken Tohill
5 (5) 624464- Dixie Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
6 (6) 988- Fantastic Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-10 Bob Arnett O Ceballos
7 (7) 865270- Ima Wild Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-10 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
8 (8) 854745- A Pache Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
9 (9) 442444- Soaring Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz D Shepherd
10 (10) 322686- Peaceful Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
5 8-7 Salvador Soto J Bobroff (5)
11 (11) 557-2 Kallie's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Jon Arnett A Medellin
12 (12) Dancing Erica (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: L Love
4 8-10 Kris Fullerton L Love
1 (1) 503- Blancos Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-10 Dan Dennison K Purcell NR