Sunland Park Friday 21st December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 933 Rotten Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-12 Jeff Hudson Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 394804 Illegal Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
3 (3) 536952 Jessys Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Jesus Carrete T Thedford
4 (4) 903335 Penamaniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Salvador Estrada M Rodriguez
5 (5) 438645 Get Down Phantom (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Coates
4 9-0 Gary Vallejos J Coates
6 (6) 9-25334 Nutcraker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: D Corral
4 9-0 Jose Vargas D Corral
8 (7) 934582 David Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
9 (8) 875 Escandalosamente (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-12 Abelardo Vallecillo J Villanueva
7 (98) 68-9765 Sixesaresmooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-12 Elliot Bachicha SCRATCHED NR
10 (9) 524223 Royal Mistres (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Roy Marcom E Gomez NR

19:49 Maiden

19:49 Maiden Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07 Fast Position (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
2 8-10 Juan Meraz J Chavez
2 (2) 8 Twinstone Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-10 Robert Rivera O Cordova
3 (3) 0845 Fly Kailey Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
2 8-10 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
4 (4) 22 Ravine (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Matthew Fales J Levario
5 (5) 66 Metallic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Daniel Cano E Ramirez
6 (6) 09 La Tere (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: A Rivera
2 8-10 Fernando Rascon A Rivera
7 (7) 64 Blue Streak Of Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Sal Gonzalez L Martinez
8 (8) 64522 Corona And Whine (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena A Ramos
9 (9) Dm Fightkamfight (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-10 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
10 (10) 9664 Coronas First Call (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-10 b1 James Gonzales R Ramirez
11 (11) 34443 Won Ketel Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Alfredo Sanchez T Thedford NR
12 (12) 682 Get Down Bambi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez NR

20:13 Maiden

20:13 Maiden Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 995336 Ms Streakin Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Gary Vallejos L Perez
3 (3) 244233 Streakin Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
4 (4) 797565 Mb Infor Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Salvador Estrada M Rodriguez
5 (5) 433342 Rapid Brimmerton Kn (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Glenn Brumlow T Thedford
6 (6) 4-54656 B J Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Thompson
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 9-0 Bill Thompson A Medina
7 (7) 545432 Feature Mr Jac (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-12 Omar Lorta C McClellan
8 (8) 8 Mariachi Song (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-12 J Lemons T Wales
9 (9) 6 Smilen Georage (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Juan Torres E Ramirez
2 (2) 8- Dashing Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-12 Salvador Soto J Coates NR
10 (10) 893-472 Milanese (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Seifers
4 9-0 Tony Sedillo M Seifers NR

20:37 Allowance

20:37 Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 573622 Parhelion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) 853122 Buccaneer Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
3 (3) 754751 Toby Tells No Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Carrete D Amaya
4 (4) 442147 Jess So (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Perez J Villanueva
5 (5) 57/1612 Mr Jesse Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos
6 (6) 263439 Zoomin Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Nicole Trujillo T Guymon
7 (7) 851108 Principato (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Alonso Orozco M Rodriguez
8 (8) 666414 Card Party (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh R Valero
9 (9) 5-51053 Jims First Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
10 (10) 65-6652 Itza Motor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz R Ramirez
11 (11) 526131 Stolis Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos NR
12 (12) 361413 Jumpn Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo D Means NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-2151 Apache Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Salvador Soto R Ramirez
2 (2) 45-3373 Heza Bold Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
3 (3) 511432 Southern Jackie (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez D Sterling
4 (4) 2-15287 Tizy Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone L Martinez
5 (5) 2757-63 Whata Lucky Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez
6 (6) 517473 Southern Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Roybal
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Roybal J Coates
7 (7) 792821 Houston Shezaproblem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Dominguez T Thedford
8 (8) 167684 Cool Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Roy Marcom E Gomez
9 (9) 059177 Aj Rockndownthelites (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Robert Rivera O Cordova NR
10 (10) 156685 Drh Youdontknowjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ike Green M Rodriguez NR

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3666-51 Shamrock Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dallas Barton C Madeira
2 (2) 44-4332 Ambers Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 O Jamison E Gomez
3 (3) 144623 Angel Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
4 (4) 221513 Martini To Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Marr Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 111-224 Our Flying Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Weston Martin M Hernandez
6 (6) 3215-64 Your Wild Eminence (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Cross F Giles
7 (7) 2133-19 Going West Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Richards Ken Tohill

21:50 Allowance

21:50 Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521527 Mos Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: R Jaime
2 8-8 Jesse Ford R Jaime
2 (2) 581 Bullette's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Cehelski
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Lori Cehelski C Lambert
3 (3) 18 Seattle Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
4 (4) 1874 Alarm Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Fred Danley D Sterling
5 (5) 4391 Cat's Domain (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: A Arreola
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Dick Powell A Arreola
6 (6) 21 Devons Ca Ching (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 H Ashford Ken Tohill
7 (7) 514620 S P K Lanes Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Jackie Riddle D Bell
8 (8) 3421 Hush's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Todd Fincher J Shepherd
9 (9) 214302 Attila's Parting (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 J Bringhurst A Arboleda
10 (10) 1 City Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Jimmy Collier J Maldonado

22:15 Allowance

22:15 Allowance Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 195436 Lindz Winz (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 63-1218 Brooks Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Hartman D Bell
3 (3) 564721 Blue Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett A Medellin
4 (4) 041366 Casey's Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
5 (5) 135411 Sarah M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Weston Martin I Enriquez
6 (6) 2-22121 Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 231-694 Eleventh Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
7 8-11 Alonso Hernandez R Jaime NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 381456 T E F's Star One (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Hinojos
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alvaro Hinojos A Arboleda
2 (2) 435265 Broadway Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Tony Sedillo M Seifers
3 (3) 477315 Strike A Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
6 8-11 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
5 (5) 103213 Islaygar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett D Bell
6 (6) 173477 Lucky John (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kris Fullerton R Jaime
7 (7) 715515 A. J. Da Skipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Chadborn A Medellin
8 (8) 261374 Perfect Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Leyba
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Percy Leyba C McClellan
9 (9) 285696 Ozilda's Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Robledo J Rochabrun
10 (10) 675521 My Other Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Miguel Silva C Madeira
4 (4) 154296 Abundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR
11 (11) 421306 Valid Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joyce Salisbury J Medina NR

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 258985 Sea Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
3 (3) 47-9435 Danny's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 126364 Last Minute Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brian Stivers T Wales
5 (5) 418476 Tapfortexas (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
6 (6) 144142 Kalyra Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alfredo Sanchez R Jaime
7 (7) 459667 Doc's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 H Ashford Ken Tohill
8 (8) 134164 Jump West (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 O Grissom K Purcell
9 (9) 699446 Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Cross I Enriquez
10 (10) 332222 Vow To Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Arnett A Medellin
1 (1) 572434 Tiz True (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR
11 (11) 212517 Gambler Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Priscilla Leon A Arboleda NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316852 Retreat Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
2 (2) 678853 Projection (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Robert Cappellucci I Enriquez
3 (3) 147567 Emmasvalentinegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dick Cappellucci M Fuentes (5)
4 (4) 639733 Brea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
5 (5) 533451 Opencontainer (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Cehelski
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-11 Lori Cehelski M Hernandez
6 (6) 019660 Princess Mckenzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: B Velasquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ever Olguin B Velasquez
7 (7) 432163 She's Way Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: D Lucero
4 8-11 Betty Thompson D Lucero
8 (8) 453643 Flirty Faleta (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-6 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 325324 Nugget Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jimmy Collier J Maldonado
10 (10) 007966 A J's Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: J Barajas
4 8-11 Albert Moehlig J Barajas
11 (11) 533142 Irish Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
12 (12) 177778 Goldiewhiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Alberto Amparan J Medina