Sunland Park Sunday 20th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/ Dashing Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
2 (2) 3/35776- Jessy Bug B (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
3 (3) 975655- Mb Infor Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-12 Salvador Estrada M Rodriguez
4 (4) 66/4774- Hurried Flurry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-12 Tomas Vallejos E Garcia
6 (5) 454323- Feature Mr Jac (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-12 Omar Lorta L Gamez
7 (6) 953364- Ms Streakin Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-12 Gary Vallejos L Perez
8 (7) 369525- Jessys Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
4 8-12 Jesus Carrete C Mcdaniel
9 (8) 7/5464-7 Twyster (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-12 Antonio Hernandez M Rodriguez
5 (98) 383695- Avitarr (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Lillian Silva SCRATCHED NR
10 (9) Caddo Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-7 Martin Orona L Perez NR

19:49 Maiden

19:49 Maiden Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Iconnic (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
2 (2) 853- Manhattan Star Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Villegas
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Benjamin Villegas J Levario
3 (3) 64- Prospect To Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigo Juarez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Rigo Juarez R Ramirez
4 (4) 487359- Eye Be A Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Hector Hernandez A Ramos
5 (5) 84- Sissys Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Jose Ramirez E Ramirez
6 (6) 775- Dreamin Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 752- Intentional Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Gabino Carrillo L Gamez
8 (8) 7- Tisa Dashin Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
9 (9) 97- Think About Running (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 b1 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna
10 (10) 7- Zoom To Henryetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Sam Martinez T Guymon
11 (11) 2- Treys Diamond Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
3 8-12 Donna McArthur C Mcdaniel NR
12 (12) 4- Kiss An Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez NR

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353524- Who Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
2 (2) 51978/2- Incoho Tes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Juan Torres H Aldrete
3 (3) 735363- Whatever Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Salvador Soto R Ramirez
4 (4) 6/22211- Rs Corona First (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Omar Gutierrez J Leos
5 (5) 175394- Angelina Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Gonzales F Luna
6 (6) 155/133- Reckless Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez M Gutierrez
7 (7) 272333- Ronas Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Vane
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jed Vane T Guymon
8 (8) 516148- Katryna (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Fierro
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Fierro A Ramos
9 (9) 212126- Stylin Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Rey Marquez A Medellin
10 (10) 213216- Deceptive Practice (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi
11 (11) 122381- Two Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez B Perez NR
12 (12) 43/2112- Lady Of Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez NR

20:37 Stakes

20:37 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411957- A Spring Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Abraham Jaquez T Guymon
2 (2) 173223- Jd Baccarat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Paul Jones R Ramirez
3 (3) 841219/ Time for a Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
4 (4) 225322- Tres Seis Nueve (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
5 (5) 254331- Corona For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Barron B Perez
6 (6) 073/481- One Diamond Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Paul Jones J Levario
7 (7) 124138- Zulu Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
8 (8) 112171- Teller More Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Victor Flores E Ramirez
10 (10) 3/56321- Kr Dragonfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Joiner L Martinez
9 (9) 66366-1 Jess Cuervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Victor Flores M Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 2/35761- The Steel Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jaime Dominguez A Ramos NR
12 (12) 629434- Top Gun B (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Miranda
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jorge Miranda M Gutierrez NR

21:01 Starter Optional Claiming

21:01 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 523513- Star Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
2 (2) 1/69571- Huntingman (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
7 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 423111- On A Burner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jon Arnett A Medellin
4 (4) 32212-3 Blastitary (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
5 (5) 23141-2 Condobound (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Weston Martin M Hernandez
6 (6) 45/2901- Rainbow Goose (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
7 (7) 1121-84 Big Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans I Enriquez

21:25 Maiden Special Weight

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58853- Silent Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Alfredo Sanchez R Jaime
2 (2) 75- Infinitely (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) Alfreda
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 Alex Hartman M Fuentes (5)
4 (4) 27- Stax (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Greg Green D Shepherd
5 (5) 475- Rebolera (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Luis Rojero Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) Maginot Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Chris Hartman E Gomez
7 (7) Gift Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
33 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
8 (8) 624- Derby Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 James Gonzales A Medellin

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655665- Isa My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler C Lambert
2 (2) 341341- Glovedon'tfitaquit (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 O Grissom A Ramgeet
3 (3) 145143- Spensive's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jackie Payton A Medellin
4 (4) 32570-1 Gold Peg (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Camie Telford N Summers
5 (5) 272255- Circle Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
6 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
6 (6) 243173- My Rikely (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson I Enriquez
7 (7) 4/63212- Sir Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett I Cardenas
8 (8) 1612- Yea It's Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24216-1 Tulie Creek Crypt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 67425-8 Celzo's Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Ramos J Coates
4 (4) 181- R C Dillinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronald Constant M Fuentes (5)
5 (5) 52944-3 Beau Wizer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Wolochuk A Medellin
6 (6) 92222-2 Attila's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alex Hartman A Ramgeet
7 (7) 1/0145- Red Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 343351- Bad Bad Leroy Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 29137-5 Rascal Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 532414- Elway (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alex Hartman M Hernandez NR

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114255- Hunting Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ross Amestoy M Hernandez
2 (2) 871402- Lota Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans C Madeira
3 (3) 74/7171- Atomic Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone E Gomez
4 (4) 222122- Speedy Caracal (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler C Lambert
5 (5) 25567-2 Gotta Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin F Giles
6 (6) 5/34576- Pure D Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Barber I Cardenas
7 (7) 683474- Rig's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clifford Lambert M Perez
8 (8) 243264- Agiba Yulla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eric Mikkelson L Gamez
9 (9) 451142- Elijah's Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross I Enriquez
10 (10) 125181- Roll On Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221380- Tapit Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 13451-4 Last Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Perez
5 (5) 422628- Elvies Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Morgan
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dan Morgan C Lambert
6 (6) 164/552- Paloma Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Cal Martin Ken Tohill
8 (8) 113235- Came West (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Pergola
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Karl Pergola I Enriquez
9 (9) 313114- Joyful Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Leyba
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Percy Leyba R Jaime
10 (10) 113232- Pyrite On My Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gary Cross F Giles
11 (11) 124216- African Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 41/1427- Rose's Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez A Ramgeet NR
3 (3) 221211- Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry NR
7 (7) 111112- Jaws N' Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Robertino Diodoro A Medellin NR

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 377- Kissin Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
2 (2) 6-4 Bay Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Don Young E Gomez
3 (3) 7- Sky Slider (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Arturo Chavez M Rodriguez
4 (4) 9- Leavin Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
6 (6) 788- R Reel Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Gary Cross F Giles
7 (7) 26-8 Awesome In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-8 Kamil Ozhan H Aldrete
8 (8) 66345- Lucy's Tacos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-8 J Welch M Fuentes
9 (9) 666- Bo Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
10 (10) 545435- El Capi Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez A Arboleda
11 (11) 75- Whata Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
12 (12) 475-9 Senor Pondo (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Vance Mikkelson J Rochabrun
5 (5) 70- Go Bird Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
3 8-8 Jimmy Collier J Maldonado NR