Sunland Park Tuesday 19th February

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 764463- Flirtacious Joe Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-12 J Welch C Lambert
2 (2) 947855- Likacorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
4 (4) 9- Pecosita 21 (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 b1 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
5 (5) El Future Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Jesus Carrete M Rodriguez
6 (6) 28- Ej Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-12 Emmitt Burelsmith M Perez
7 (7) 8- Blushin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 Kenneth Durbin R Valero
8 (8) 9- Gata Trauiesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Juan Meraz E Vigi
9 (9) 7- Sixes Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Robles
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Alejandro Robles F Luna
10 (10) 8- Pakea Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-12 Fred Danley D Shepherd
3 (3) 32935- Sisters Blazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova A Ramos NR
11 (11) 3- Poco Pan Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz I Cardenas NR
12 (12) 69- Hez Sovereign (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Schalla
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Randy Schalla F Luna NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 583434- Lionidas (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
5 9-0 Salvador Soto B Perez
2 (2) 871455- Ebw More Whisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jamie Zamora O Rincon
3 (3) 7153/19- Henri Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Leos
7 9-0 Jose Ramos J Leos
4 (4) 673884/ Shaboomator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
7 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Levario
5 (5) 68/7988- Takin The Wrath (USA)
  • Trainer: Cervando Solis
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Cervando Solis E Vigi
6 (6) 534809- Shezafasterthanjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza T Guymon
7 (7) 903153- Kicken Like Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: R Valero
4 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez R Valero
8 (8) 461817- Cancan Magee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Jose Galvan H Aldrete
9 (9) 473839- Little Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
10 (10) 543752- Quick Eyed Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
11 (11) 055784- Miss Empanada (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Omar Lorta E Vigi NR
12 (12) 6458/7 Eyesa Speeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
7 9-0 Francisco Chavez H Aldrete NR

20:48 Allowance

20:48 Allowance Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 219894- Strongheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Muela L Gutierrez
2 (2) 21532-9 Presidents Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza O Rincon
3 (3) 252223- Arriba Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Wakefield J Leos
4 (4) 76/4431- Champions League (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
5 (5) 451955- Mb Dinastia One (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna
6 (6) 14/77- Sheza Stealincookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: R Valero
4 9-0 Anthony Chavez R Valero
7 (7) 19224-4 Hallbrooks Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Meraz E Vigi
8 (8) 225563- Streakin The Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
9 (9) 20365-5 Cash This Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
4 9-0 I Rodriguez M Gutierrez
10 (10) 221- De Royal Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: S Duarte
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Francisco Chavez S Duarte
11 (11) 6-1 See Alice
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Victor Flores E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 32845-2 Taras Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Melvin Cordova A Ramos NR

21:12 Claiming

21:12 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8520-86 Retreat Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
2 (2) 3242-22 Nugget Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jimmy Collier E Gomez
3 (3) 365-545 Premeditated Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Welch M Fuentes (5)
4 (4) 32143-9 Epigraph (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone A Juarez
5 (5) 353331- All Hail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Ernest Edgar L Rodriguez
6 (6) 4126-75 Chio Sooner Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Oscar Carrete E Garcia
7 (7) 2589-95 One Foxy Private (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-12 Roy Marcom O Hernandez

21:36 Maiden Claiming

21:36 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4233-25 Salty Robbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-11 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 75235-6 Charlie Cheatham (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathie Jermain
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-9 Kathie Jermain I Cardenas
3 (3) 66-97 North's Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Fournier
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-9 Roberto Fournier J Villanueva
4 (4) 7 Tiz The Tax Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-9 Kenneth Chadborn A Medellin
5 (5) 74775-4 Cahill (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
6 (6) 3532-85 Howard's No Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-9 b1 Vance Mikkelson E Garcia
7 (7) 06 Moonshine River (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-4 Barbara Brown K Purcell
8 (8) 44397-8 Crafty Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-9 Ramon Gallegos O Ceballos

22:00 Maiden Special Weight

22:00 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/2570-7 Exultant (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-10 H Ashford A Juarez
2 (2) 05/8- Rockzig (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Jackie Payton A Medellin
3 (3) Caddo Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-5 Martin Orona A Medina
4 (4) 6 Tribal Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Claire Greenwood
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Claire Greenwood R Jaime
5 (5) 986335- One Quick Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-10 Jose Ramos L Gamez
6 (6) Hastalavistatoots (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
5 8-12 Manuel Urioste J Villanueva
7 (7) 844-3 Grand Vin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Jackie Riddle M Rodriguez
8 (8) 4-5 Erl Glacken (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Chuck Jackson I Enriquez NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/696-71 Mizzen Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Betty Coatney D Sterling
2 (2) 213334- East From West (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 43/316-6 Forest Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ross Amestoy A Medellin
4 (4) 24361-0 Highest Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Greg Green Ken Tohill
5 (5) 9134-04 Heza Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Gubanski
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Mary Gubanski O Ceballos
6 (6) 3156-76 Strike A Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
7 (7) 4546-25 Miller's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clark Spencer L Rodriguez
8 (8) 31464-5 Tango Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jim Crotts C Lambert

22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5141-84 Happy Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ike Green D Sterling
2 (2) 6311-12 Plea Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
3 (3) 15324-6 Ministers Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frenda Rounseville I Enriquez
4 (4) 23144-5 Mojo Workin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joyce Salisbury A Medellin
5 (5) 24443-3 Megaride (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 22134-1 Smolder (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 126557/ Warshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Greg Green A Juarez
7 (7) 4553-04 Hidden Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez NR

23:15 Claiming

23:15 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/0145-5 Red Spinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 49871-5 Boy Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fred Danley M Rodriguez
4 (4) 71378-8 Lujan's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ramon Alvarez E Garcia
6 (6) 7425-88 Celzo's Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Ramos L Gamez
8 (8) 5/18-61 Scatter Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lillian Silva I Cardenas
9 (9) 617-762 Paches Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Clemmer
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 b1 Gregory Clemmer M Perez
2 (2) 2113-40 Chile Fix (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara Brown I Enriquez NR
5 (5) 14/353-6 Legal Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kris Fullerton R Jaime NR
7 (7) 2222-24 Attila's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alex Hartman M Hernandez NR
10 (10) 23414-6 Texas Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR
11 (11) 5543-07 Golden M P (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ever Olguin E Garcia NR
12 (12) 2343-38 Bolivar Shag (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans A Juarez NR

23:40 Starter Optional Claiming

23:40 Starter Optional Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231531- Stickem (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
2 (2) 8141-85 Shug's Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Barbara Brown A Juarez
3 (3) 641261- B R Sandstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rodney Richards J Shepherd
4 (4) 565432- Real Flaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green E Gomez
5 (5) 64542-1 Stone Cold Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 O Grissom C Madeira
6 (6) 12162-1 Me Catchum (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dick Cappellucci C Lambert
7 (7) 5613-34 Max Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 4452-75 Doctor Spencer (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Terry Walker I Enriquez
9 (9) 13113-3 Catch the Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Armando Quintanilla E Garcia
10 (10) 11517-5 Doms Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Squall Wilfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Fred Danley M Rodriguez
2 (2) 08- Real Bob Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 Jesus Carrete E Garcia
3 (3) 70- Go Bird Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Jimmy Collier L Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) 880-0 Domino Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 Dan Dennison O Hernandez
5 (5) 7 Dommortal (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
6 (6) 98- Wicked Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Glenn Brumlow B Velazquez (5)
7 (7) Saddle Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-8 O Grissom K Purcell
8 (8) 794378- Close Parentheses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Jose Galvan J Villanueva
9 (9) 088- Ocate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
10 (10) U R Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
11 (11) 60- Red Solo Cup Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
12 (12) 7- River Head (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz D Shepherd