Sunland Park Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 062395- Easy Down Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Javier Roman A Ramos
2 (2) 7/66642- Feature Meijo (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: D Amaya
4 9-0 Samuel Robledo D Amaya
3 (3) 7636- Lady Malandrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Jose Galvan H Aldrete
4 (4) 9- El Aggresivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 9-0 Tomas Vallejos I Cardenas
5 (5) 8758- Escandalosamente (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 9-0 Abelardo Vallecillo L Rodriguez
6 (6) 45/7332- My Southern Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 879876- First Move To Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Juan Meraz J Leos
8 (8) 95/3774- Mark This Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez T Thedford
9 (9) 9/8829- Regal Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 b1 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez
10 (10) 544/874- La Furia Del Viento (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
4 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
11 (11) 0 Princess Nicolada (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: O Rincon
4 9-0 Mario Montoya O Rincon NR

19:49 Maiden

19:49 Maiden Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34443- Won Ketel Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez A Ramos
2 (2) Lucky Bold Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Chavez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Benjamin Chavez L Gamez
3 (3) 9- Gone Like A Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Stephens
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Ronald Stephens L Martinez
4 (4) 0- Locomundo (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Francisco Chavez L Perez
5 (5) 0- Sweet Duper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Gerald Marr I Cardenas
6 (6) Ms Bs Hot Koko (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
7 (7) 56- Me Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-12 Lauren Fincher D Shepherd
8 (8) 428- First Call Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
9 (9) 027938- Jdk Fast Blackman (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-12 Carroll Hopper E Gomez
10 (10) 44632- Talk It Out Dwm (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 F McArthur R Valero
11 (11) 9- Pecosita 21 (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez NR
12 (12) 84- Sissys Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Jose Ramirez L Martinez NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 619106- Dynasty Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Montoya R Ramirez
2 (2) 53/7748- La Especial Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 9-0 Alonso Orozco M Gutierrez
3 (3) 676536- Eye Can Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Fernando Rascon E Ramirez
4 (4) 737832- Fm Pure Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ekins
  • Jockey: O Rincon
5 9-0 Chad Ekins O Rincon
5 (5) 914213- Tantors Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gerardo Pena H Aldrete
6 (6) 575- Jess Gettinit Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
10 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
7 (7) 722172- Im The Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Martin Orona E Vigi
8 (8) 120/45- Heza Native Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: S Becerra
  • Distance Winner
11 9-0 Daniel Cano S Becerra
9 (9) 458443- Mt Rare Cheval (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
10 (10) 6185/0- Drh Jacks Or Better (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 9-0 Fred Danley M Rodriguez
11 (11) 07/6554- Bazooka Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 055784- Miss Empanada (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Omar Lorta L Gamez NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 264214- Bella Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
2 (2) 151732- View Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Irving Fournier M Rodriguez
3 (3) 2566/96- Yeah Ima Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Hector Hernandez A Ramos
4 (4) 8787/95- Jet Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Lillian Silva M Gutierrez
5 (5) 513321- Spitting Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
6 (6) 111657- Coleympic (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
7 (7) 21/1157- Fireball From Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Barron L Gamez
8 (8) 33/7351- Streakin Cheval Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Francisco Chavez L Perez
9 (9) 130/754- Getagift (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 J Borunda S Rodriguez
10 (10) 316226/ Really Really Really (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez J Leos
11 (11) 853514- Lorraine Of Terror (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Omar Gutierrez A Ramos NR
12 (12) 33/5657- Jess Ought to Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44243-7 Ghostly Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Alberto Amparan M Rodriguez
2 (2) Tiz The Tax Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
3 (3) 7766- Why Fffabulous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Tomas Vallejos R Jaime
4 (4) 54336-4 Old Charter Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 Rodney Richards A Ramgeet
5 (5) 52377-6 Kinda Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: C McClellan
4 8-10 Edward Thompson C McClellan
6 (6) 6 Jax's Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Chris Hartman E Gomez
7 (7) 408/6- Miners Shiner (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-12 Barbara Brown L Perez
8 (8) 66- North's Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Fournier
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-10 Roberto Fournier O Ceballos
9 (9) Radar Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-10 Aurelio Valdez J Villanueva
10 (10) Secret Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-10 Jeff Hudson K Purcell
11 (11) 53532-8 Howard's No Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Vance Mikkelson A Arboleda
12 (12) 07566-3 Slewperman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-10 Bob Arnett A Medina NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543341- Boss Hogg Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Susan Arnett Ken Tohill
2 (2) 324323- The Hunt Is On (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 415853- Maker (ARG)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Roy Marcom M Fuentes (5)
5 (5) 512154- Evansville Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Betty Thompson J Bobroff (5)
6 (6) 716616- Zarb's Hot Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
7 (7) 36463-6 Dual Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joyce Salisbury A Arboleda
8 (8) 411112- Minister Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Bart Hone I Enriquez
9 (9) 322221- Vow To Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 21121-8 Big Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Justin Evans M Hernandez NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544352- Doms Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 532578- A Ghost By Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gene Garcia M Rodriguez
3 (3) 364542- Stone Cold Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 O Grissom Ken Tohill
4 (4) 2/06333- Cake And Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 721976/ Tupay (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
8 8-11 Salvador Soto L Gamez
7 (7) 09134-0 Heza Hot Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Gubanski
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mary Gubanski O Ceballos
8 (8) 455046- Less Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Taurino Gutierrez L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 274135- Prospect For Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
10 (10) 73167-3 Just Alittle Bead (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Smith B Velazquez (5)
5 (5) 555149- Mr. Play Misty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Baldwin
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lynette Baldwin A Arboleda NR

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 327240- Prebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
6 8-12 Gary Cross F Giles
2 (2) 272343- Bolivar Shag (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
3 (3) 458635- New Mexico Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 963151- Born Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
5 (5) 232622- Dodson (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Raymond Ervin C Madeira
6 (6) 351348- Your Flying Dutch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Simon Buechler C Lambert
7 (7) 254433- Blazen L (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Clifford Lambert I Enriquez
8 (8) 9537/34- Silver Matthais (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
9 (9) 37227-6 Lils King (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Pablo Hernandez O Cordova
10 (10) 332169- Deity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
11 (11) 584609- Herbal Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Garcia
6 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz E Garcia
12 (12) 5118/9-8 Mr. Speedwheel Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Ramos L Gamez

22:40 Allowance

22:40 Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312426- Thunder Agard (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Seifers
4 8-10 Fred Danley M Seifers
2 (2) 14942-6 Goldie R (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Camie Telford N Summers
3 (3) 241262- Seasar M D (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Dan Dennison Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 2/13264- I Do My Own Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 33315/ Playin Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
5 8-12 Kamil Ozhan H Aldrete
6 (6) 44655-3 Bully Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
7 8-12 Jess Alley J Shepherd
7 (7) 4221-3 Desert Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
8 (8) 342159- Minister Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez
9 (9) 166- Sacro Cuore (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Glenn Brumlow D Sterling
10 (10) 2-1 Super Seaman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 James Gonzales A Medellin
11 (11) 2/3231-2 May Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone M Hernandez
12 (12) 53430-2 Mr. Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Dallas Barton D Shepherd

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316114- Jenson's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
2 (2) 34213- Hush's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
3 (3) 136151- Storms Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 J Bringhurst I Cardenas
4 (4) 211- Devons Ca Ching (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 H Ashford Ken Tohill
5 (5) 131223- Indication N M (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Fred Danley Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 514270- Rio El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Fincher F Giles
7 (7) 215277- Mos Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-9 Jesse Ford R Jaime
8 (8) 7513- Keagan's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-9 Joel Marr C Madeira
9 (9) 125109- Key To The Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bart Hone M Hernandez
10 (10) 112- Attila's Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bart Hone I Enriquez
11 (11) 122113- Kiss My Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Fincher C Lambert
12 (12) 113156- Thermal
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Fincher D Sterling

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336736- Mi Casta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jamie Zamora L Perez
2 (2) 983345- Charming Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez C Madeira
3 (3) 211159- Copa's Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 516773- Groovy Ghoulie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Alfonso Borrego L Rodriguez
5 (5) 58/6678- Contessa Del Norte (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Esquibel J Maldonado
6 (6) 366387- Saucy Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
7 (7) 3/41715- D Cat's Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Cugnini
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Debra Cugnini A Medellin
8 (8) 541317- Flame To Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross F Giles
9 (9) 193554- Like The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Francisco Chavez M Fuentes (5)
10 (10) 436786- Julieanna B (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bob Arnett M Hernandez
11 (11) 508081- Lika Lynx (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kathy Tohill Ken Tohill
12 (12) 138352- Remember When Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 b1 Tomas Vallejos R Jaime