Sunland Park Tuesday 18th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41624 Alissas Spice Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-10 Arnoldo Carrillo M Rodriguez
2 (2) 491 Sudden Accelaration (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
3 (3) 413990 East Bound N Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
2 8-10 Jose Meraz J Chavez
4 (4) 284381 Finding Tiny Sum (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
2 8-10 Larry Chavez T Guymon
6 (6) 343818 Fly On Eagle Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero
7 (7) 835421 Jess Silly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Vargas T Thedford
8 (8) 623461 Jj In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: D Means
2 8-10 Gabino Carrillo D Means
10 (10) 259724 Fishin For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz M Gutierrez
5 (5) 857952 Kennel Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
2 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Perez NR
9 (9) 65199 Sister Johnetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez B Perez NR
11 (11) 623561 Woolworth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Barron B Perez NR
12 (12) 931966 Smooth Dashing Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-1216 Mr Jess Dinasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Megariz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Megariz D Shepherd
2 (2) 331561 Nobles Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Roy Marcom L Martinez
3 (3) 80-7224 Malibu Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
4 (4) 65-1471 Tell Me Hes Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Fred Danley J Levario
5 (5) 022133 Two Times The Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Chavez O Cordova
6 (6) 1/ Arbor Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez
7 (7) 173783 Fm Pure Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Rodriguez
8 (8) 165256 Zoomin Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Henry Dominguez A Ramos
9 (9) 990315 Kicken Like Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez R Valero
10 (10) 487145 Ebw More Whisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jamie Zamora O Rincon
11 (11) 75358/0- Flash Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: F Luna
7 9-0 Aurelio Valdez F Luna NR
12 (12) 264214 Bella Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Elliot Bachicha E Ramirez NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86-5418 Streaks Alot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: O Ortega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Ramos O Ortega
2 (2) 64-6688 Ncc Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tomas Moreno M Gutierrez
3 (3) 648542 Himalaya Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Larry Chavez T Thedford
4 (4) 142-137 I Spy Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Robert Rivera J Coates
5 (5) 8-63234 Oscars Daydreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alonso Orozco J Leos
6 (6) 801813 Fishin Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gabino Carrillo A Ramos
7 (7) 103665 Neversaynever (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo D Means
8 (8) 271342 Ocean Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Miguel Castillo M Rodriguez
9 (9) 611/2-46 Lotta Bang Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Aurelio Valdez F Luna
10 (10) 135322 Shine Eye Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Michael Barber Joe Ruiz
11 (11) 84-5947 Jess Dellaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo R Ramirez NR
12 (12) 726577 Major Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
8 9-0 Jesus Beltran J Ruiz NR

20:37 Maiden Claiming

20:37 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 676423 Cactus Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
2 (2) 76779 Piano Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
3 (3) 5435 Special Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
4 (4) 539 Nita La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: R Jaime
2 8-8 Dominic Duree R Jaime
5 (5) 53045 Comic Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Michael Barber A Medellin
6 (6) 0446 She's A Townee (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: D Bell
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez D Bell
7 (7) 62 Another Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-3 Armando Quintanilla L Rodriguez (5)

21:01 Maiden Special Weight

21:01 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 935 Profound Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-9 John Stinebaugh I Enriquez
2 (2) 423233 Persistantpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Michael Barber A Medellin
3 (3) 32 Awesome Suzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Boss
  • Jockey: J Coates
4 8-11 Jim Boss J Coates
5 (5) 754 Kittitian (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-9 Alex Hartman M Hernandez
6 (6) Royal Cha Cha (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-9 Michael Wakefield M Perez
7 (7) 35522 Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: D Bell
3 8-9 Don Young D Bell
4 (4) 676 Show Me The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-9 Don Young M Rodriguez NR

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461513 Infinite Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Fred Danley D Shepherd
2 (2) 313621 Preferred Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 386184 Pack Your Bags (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dick Cappellucci M Rodriguez
4 (4) 911125 Remus (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 614422 Major Billly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
6 (6) 1015-04 Grand Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jackie Riddle Ken Tohill
7 (7) 342412 Gentsfinishfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)

21:50 Maiden Special Weight

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 923633 Bullet's Redo (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: F Giles
2 8-8 Blake Rust F Giles
2 (2) 8296 Double Class (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
2 8-8 James Gonzales R Jaime
3 (3) 538364 Worry This (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
4 (4) 5 Secret Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
5 (5) 4453 Carmen's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: D Bell
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall D Bell
6 (6) 22435 Silver Aces (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-8 F McArthur I Enriquez
7 (7) 66 Bo Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
2 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
8 (8) 8700 Dom Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-8 Dan Dennison Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 22 Jess Gotta Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
2 8-8 H Ashford Ken Tohill

22:15 Allowance

22:15 Allowance Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15 Shimai (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Bart Hone M Rodriguez
2 (2) 393702 Sueno Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
3 (3) 136326 Runge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Hartman D Bell
4 (4) 13-3546 Angry Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 J Bringhurst Ken Tohill
5 (5) 4-5221 Unbridled Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 675421 Patty's Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
8 (8) 501262 Mike's Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 62431 Sailaway Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155544 M H Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Fuentes A Arboleda
2 (2) 13273-4 Macho Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
3 (3) 945777 S D S Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
4 (4) 858460 Herbal Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz M Perez
5 (5) 393849 High Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Lemons T Wales
6 (6) 769-734 Wildinthewildwest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
7 8-11 Robert Rivera J Rochabrun
7 (7) 251653 Suavey (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Barber D Bell
8 (8) 312265 Buckster (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Fuentes A Medellin
9 (9) 691115 Doms Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Weston Martin F Giles

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443556 Found A Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Albert Araiza M Fuentes (5)
2 (2) 911172 Ghostly Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Fred Danley D Shepherd
3 (3) 166753 Ghost Of Scotland (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-2 J Welch L Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) 662884 Tommy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Clark Spencer Ken Tohill
5 (5) 521516 Bev's Fast Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Fincher
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lauren Fincher D Bell
6 (6) 421115 Copa's Student (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
7 (7) 112171 Vowsmakemeblush (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 164341 Miss Bullette (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Fincher C Lambert
9 (9) 541251 La Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Dan Dennison D Sterling
10 (10) 136638 Saucy Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eric Mikkelson M Rodriguez
11 (11) 324675 Mocha Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Luis Rojero J Rochabrun

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Tuesday 18th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116756 Go Go Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
2 (2) 616745 Lethal Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez D Shepherd
3 (3) 518193 Petite Player (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-9 H Ashford Ken Tohill
4 (4) 878325 Super Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Johnnie Nall M Hernandez
6 (6) 127-683 Skyzaam's Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: A Arreola
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dick Powell A Arreola
7 (7) 650331 Super Swank (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Gonzalez M Rodriguez
8 (8) 512284 Rollsurfergirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hartnett
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronald Hartnett D Bell
9 (9) 516575 T Nell T (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Weston Martin F Giles
10 (10) 467714 Trick Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joe Chavez O Cordova
11 (11) 253624 W F Diamond Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Emmitt Burelsmith M Perez
5 (5) 996075 Wake Up Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 H Ashford M Fuentes (5) NR