Sunland Park Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 018388- Dosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza T Guymon
2 (2) 946138- Pistol Or Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mario Montoya L Gamez
3 (3) 931966- Smooth Dashing Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
4 (4) 76166- Ms Katyln Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova R Ramirez
5 (5) 4166- Runs Like He Stolit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lillian Silva M Gutierrez
6 (6) 271428- Agillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Barron B Perez
7 (7) 128735- Happy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fred Danley J Levario
8 (8) 21134- King Kola (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vance Mikkelson M Rodriguez
9 (9) 81- Crashin Separatly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
10 (10) 61454- Wr Gray Goose (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena A Ramos
11 (11) 917443- Contingen Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle E Vigi NR
12 (12) 6618- Bac By Demand (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 C Livingston C McClellan NR

19:49 Optional Claiming

19:49 Optional Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 346038- More Nuggets (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
5 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo C Mcdaniel
2 (2) 141622- D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
3 (3) 583216- Spark Oh Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez A Arboleda
4 (4) 41434-4 Brookstone Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jackie Riddle R Ramirez
5 (5) 126716- Cool Redalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Martin Orona L Perez
6 (6) 5/13122- Super Quintons (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
7 (7) 443141- Bigwindsacoming (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
8 (8) 114166- Pakea Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Fred Danley M Rodriguez
9 (9) 23661-1 Affluent Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR

20:13 Optional Claiming

20:13 Optional Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36659-2 Neversaynever (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Tony Sedillo M Perez
2 (2) 129739- Bg Speeding Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
3 (3) 524221- Ya Jack Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 9-0 Carroll Hopper D Shepherd
4 (4) 23/1412- Yawl Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ekins
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Chad Ekins M Rodriguez
5 (5) 754115- Iseeyoustaring (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Rivera I Cardenas
6 (6) 55219- Especially Fast Man (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 James Gonzales T Thedford
7 (7) 963690- Genuinely Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: S Duarte
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz S Duarte
8 (8) 444109- Dash To Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raymond Carlisle T Guymon
9 (9) 146685- Southern Pass Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alfredo Sanchez A Ramos
10 (10) 231971- Little Coronas Bits (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kristopher Cordova L Martinez

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321227- Swing Time Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
2 (2) 27/8211- Crazy Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Pacheco
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Charles Pacheco E Bachicha
3 (3) 597678- Kuhl Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 8-8 Albert Franco J Garcia
4 (4) 3212/73- Regal Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Blake Rust M Rodriguez
5 (5) 76/5434- Barbaric (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
7 8-8 Robert Gonzalez E Gomez
6 (6) 535533- Dashers Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jackie Riddle R Ramirez
7 (7) 824746- Phantum Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin
8 (8) 434645- Royal Initiative (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
9 (9) 311114- Happy Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Martin Orona L Perez NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-0 Sakuramea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Valdez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-12 Ralph Valdez E Garcia
2 (2) 4423- Missing My Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
3 (3) 0 Moonshine River (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-10 Barbara Brown K Purcell
4 (4) 68909-6 Red's Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Paul Smith B Velazquez (5)
6 (6) 6/6634- Garden Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
7 (7) 58- Singing Soprano (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
9 (9) 366232- Beau's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Jon Arnett I Enriquez
5 (5) 6 Brazen Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 Chris Hartman A Ramgeet NR
8 (8) 225854- Fine Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
4 8-10 Camie Telford N Summers NR

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-4 Attempted Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
2 (2) Kiss The Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Ever Olguin A Arboleda
3 (3) 2- Grandpa's Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Chris Hartman E Gomez
4 (4) Stormy Pache (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 3 Montanaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-10 Rigoberto Villalobos M Fuentes
6 (6) 00- Double Fast Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clemmer
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-0 Phillip Clemmer L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 53423- Silver Chunkus (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b1 Greg Green J Rocha
8 (8) 28- Barker Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Cugnini
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 b1 Debra Cugnini I Cardenas
9 (9) Get Your Pants On (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Bart Hone M Rodriguez
10 (10) Capote's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia

21:50 Maiden Special Weight

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Clone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Gary Cross F Giles
2 (2) 534242- Waldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Greg Green Ken Tohill
3 (3) 5- Frank N Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
3 8-8 Greg Green J Rocha
5 (5) Rocky's High (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-8 H Ashford A Ramgeet
6 (6) 4- Take A Knee (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 624554- Brenda's Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Robertino Diodoro A Medellin
8 (8) 627- Turning Tables (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
9 (9) 325- Invasive Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Camie Telford N Summers
10 (10) 6- Justica (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Simon Buechler C Lambert
11 (11) 9- In Real Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 0- Commander Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez NR

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 276542- Jack The Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
2 (2) 0152- San Juan Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Esquibel I Cardenas
3 (3) 82/051- Kool K. O. (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 8/50943- Victoria's Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: A Arreola
4 8-9 Bennie Woolley A Arreola
5 (5) 233215- Desert Freeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
6 (6) 24313-8 Zip And Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Luis Rojero E Gomez
7 (7) 777790- Plaid Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
6 8-11 M Valdez J Villanueva
8 (8) 8166- Becky's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-9 Donald Briggs C Madeira
10 (10) 642531- Platinum Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Albert Moehlig A Ramgeet
9 (9) 832325- City Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-4 Raymond Carlisle M Fuentes (5) NR

22:40 Allowance

22:40 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412338- Not Kidding Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
2 (2) 1/24258- Piney River (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-12 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
3 (3) 723226- Running In Heels (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 b1 C Wilson L Rodriguez
4 (4) 355221- Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Don Young A Ramgeet
5 (5) 067316- Mirror Ball
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 438532- Sudden Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Camie Telford N Summers
7 (7) 483179- Cash In Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
8 (8) 3/35463- Angry Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 J Bringhurst Ken Tohill

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 283357- Mavicsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
2 (2) 316465- Initial T (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Fred Danley Ken Tohill
3 (3) 54/6121- One Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 252382- Should (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Fred Danley D Shepherd
5 (5) 562165- Ozzie's Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-12 Samuel Robledo E Garcia
6 (6) 652143- Miss Ambition (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans A Ramgeet
7 (7) 441637- Ranandi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ernest Edgar J Rochabrun
8 (8) 5/61557- Perfect Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
9 (9) 143214- Lady Two Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
10 (10) 253215- Better Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Barber I Cardenas

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312982- Good Thing Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury A Arboleda
2 (2) 042145- Lord Precocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-12 Ever Olguin E Garcia
4 (4) 232415- Over The River (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Salazar
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
5 8-12 Leroy Salazar J Rochabrun
5 (5) 13872-5 Grande Hadley (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Perez
6 (6) 533546- Western Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Trujillo
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Trujillo J Shepherd
7 (7) 785033- The Flying Whizzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone M Rodriguez
8 (8) 41593- Ali Baba (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Jon Arnett A Medellin
9 (9) 564324- Fast Footed Frog (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
6 8-12 Pablo Hernandez I Cardenas
10 (10) 25227-4 Brick Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
11 (11) 224159- Hico (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 O Jamison E Gomez
3 (3) 454768- Ikantoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Brent Swopes J Maldonado NR