Sunland Park Sunday 17th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9572- A Lil Touch Of Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) Mark Mi Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Nichole Mcbride
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-12 Nichole Mcbride D Shepherd
3 (3) 78- Quick Hand Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Esquivel
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Juan Esquivel J Levario
4 (4) 5- Princess Leo Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mauro Aguirre
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Mauro Aguirre A Ramos
5 (5) 56- Fletcha Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Francisco Chavez H Aldrete
6 (6) 90- Rockin Holey Jeans (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz I Cardenas
7 (7) 5- Bo Down To It (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: D Corral
3 8-12 b1 Aurelio Valdez D Corral
8 (8) 5- Chenilles Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 Fernando Rascon R Valero
9 (9) 068- Grinin N Zoomin (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Alonso Orozco L Perez
10 (10) 79099- Brimm Full (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi
11 (11) 0665- Gorjus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Martin Orona H Aldrete NR
12 (12) 535- Serval (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Jesus Carrete T Thedford NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65199- Sister Johnetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Gonzalez B Perez
2 (2) 86832-1 Jess Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna
3 (3) 2215-9 Awesome Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Lorta J Leos
4 (4) 250-9 Temple Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Raymond Carlisle T Guymon
5 (5) 41679-7 Jimmy James Klee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle F Calderon
6 (6) 8613- Infinity Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
7 (7) 19477-4 Coronas Hot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
8 (8) 857952- Kennel Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
9 (9) 3221- Cws War Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena A Ramos
10 (10) 84763-0 Major Freddie Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
11 (11) 9716-0 Red Hawik (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez A Ramos NR
12 (12) 22148-4 Brooks Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/71533- Dashs Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 8-12 Bennie Woolley T Thedford
2 (2) 492216- Jw Katies Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Oscar Morales I Cardenas
3 (3) 64781-8 Badman Of The Brazos (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 8-12 Glenn Brumlow B Perez
4 (4) 433617- D E Cash Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
5 (5) 8212- Early Alarm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Tomas Moreno E Vigi
6 (6) 46273-6 Stand Bac (USA)
  • Trainer: Saby Gurule
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Saby Gurule M Rodriguez
7 (7) 35776-1 Jessy Bug B (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
8 (8) 633522- Shadows Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Manuel Urioste D Amaya
9 (9) 42331-7 Streakin Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ramon Alvarez B Perez NR
10 (10) 42168-2 Stray Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
4 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario NR

20:37 Stakes

20:37 Stakes Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31041-9 Runin Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
2 (2) 94411-1 Slew By You (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Levario
4 (4) 12244-4 The Four Js (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fred Danley G Carter
5 (5) 52245-4 Posies Desiria (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez A Ramos
6 (6) 65112-4 One Blazin Kimbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
7 (7) 19215- Dashes Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
8 (8) 18182-1 Es Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Emmitt Burelsmith L Gamez
9 (9) 15413-2 Sandys Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonso Orozco T Thedford
10 (10) 116251- Rex Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dick Powell R Ramirez
3 (3) 7131-3 An Absolut Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez NR
11 (11) 37422-8 Jess Rueben James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin NR
12 (12) 61-1 Cb Special Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6215-08 Frequent Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Joyce Salisbury B Velazquez (5)
2 (2) 67316-4 Mirror Ball
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 22659-7 Sister Twix (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-6 Gerald Richards M Fuentes (5)
4 (4) 61-75 Flattering Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Richards I Cardenas
5 (5) 53147-2 Heart Of A Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Robertino Diodoro A Juarez
6 (6) 3179-72 Cash In Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 27521-3 Freckles Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez

21:25 Allowance

21:25 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 342522- My Precious Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-9 Kris Fullerton R Jaime
3 (3) 3262/1-3 Mickeys Last Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Cross D Sterling
4 (4) 10/8 Astral Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-11 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 54556-6 Lisa's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
5 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 42221-5 Done With Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Richards I Cardenas
7 (7) 3424-32 Soaring Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-9 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
8 (8) 2174-74 Flood Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tony Blea E Garcia
1 (1) 1635-48 She's Way Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Betty Thompson M Fuentes (5) NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15628-7 Wavering Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
5 8-12 Dick Powell H Aldrete
2 (2) 41593-2 Ali Baba (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
3 (3) 33546-5 Western Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Trujillo
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Trujillo F Giles
4 (4) 335321- The Rocket N Y (USA)
  • Trainer: Celio Trujillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Celio Trujillo M Rodriguez
5 (5) 061685- Lee's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Francisco Chavez R Jaime
6 (6) 2738-63 Valid Hi Teck (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-12 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
7 (7) 5227-43 Brick Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 85033-6 The Flying Whizzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone A Juarez
9 (9) 64324-4 Fast Footed Frog (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
6 8-12 Pablo Hernandez E Garcia NR

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13377-8 Klassy Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Hinojos
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alvaro Hinojos E Garcia
2 (2) 6/5434-3 Barbaric (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Robert Gonzalez M Rodriguez
3 (3) 2612-92 Golden County (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lillian Silva I Cardenas
4 (4) 21306-8 Valid Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joyce Salisbury B Velazquez (5)
5 (5) 41312-4 Hipocrisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alex Hartman E Gomez
6 (6) 2114-46 Lambshead (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Johnnie Nall A Juarez
7 (7) 74684-8 Prince Carson (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Alberto Amparan M Perez
8 (8) 131236- Purrfect Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Mario Montoya O Hernandez
9 (9) 36176-6 Yukon Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 O Grissom Ken Tohill

22:40 Maiden Claiming

22:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60-0 Dali's Quiet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-8 Abraham Jaquez O Cordova
2 (2) E R F Honey Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Michael Barber B Velazquez (5)
3 (3) Prado's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Ever Olguin L Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) Black Eyed Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz D Shepherd
5 (5) Dazzling Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Simon Buechler C Lambert
6 (6) Suzett's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
7 (7) 5 White Rock Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Gary Cross A Juarez
8 (8) 3 Precious Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-8 J Welch A Ramgeet
9 (9) 47-9 C C Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: B Christian
3 8-8 b1 Gerald Richards B Christian
10 (10) Red's Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 C Wilson A Medellin
12 (12) 9565-4 Meditating Karla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 Ramon Ronquillo M Fuentes (5)
11 (11) Darklily Commotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
3 8-8 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha NR

23:05 Starter Optional Claiming

23:05 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6554-32 Comic Smarty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
2 (2) 3112-47 Jose Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roy Marcom O Hernandez
3 (3) 1423-24 Verny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Green A Juarez
4 (4) 17811-1 Big Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 310/18-9 Dan The Con Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Perez
7 (7) 121413- Groushy Apadana (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 M Valdez E Garcia
9 (9) 3316-11 El Gran Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Wolochuk E Gomez
10 (10) 3661-15 Affluent Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 1475-36 Stealyndeewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin C Lambert NR
8 (8) 81111-2 Brax (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez NR

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 408/6-2 Miners Shiner (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-12 Barbara Brown L Perez
2 (2) 53574-7 Squad Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Bingham
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Patrick Bingham E Gomez
3 (3) 34 Get Your Pants On (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Bart Hone M Rodriguez
4 (4) 65643-7 Nick The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-10 Salvador Estrada M Perez
5 (5) 0/ Payinmyway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 8-12 Jeff Hudson D Shepherd
6 (6) 66/44-23 Night Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-12 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
7 (7) 70 Colt Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-10 b1 Fernando Velazquez J Villanueva
8 (8) 0-35 Bob Cat Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 8425-26 Uno Frontera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
10 (10) 377-689 Kinda Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Love
4 8-10 Edward Thompson L Love
11 (11) 2244-62 Supersonic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
12 (12) 28-7 Barker Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Cugnini
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 Debra Cugnini I Cardenas