Sunland Park Sunday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-34343 Some Hot Posole (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 565359 One Pretty Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
3 8-12 Roy Marcom C Mcdaniel
3 (3) He Can Do Miracles (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Montoya
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo J Montoya
4 (4) 8/ Mighty Sexy (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez L Gutierrez
5 (5) 87 Chick Elese (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 J Fuentes B Perez
6 (6) 6-67334 Toast Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin
7 (7) 644433 Brt Yes I Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Dick Powell T Thedford
8 (8) 24-9402 Sir Ivory James (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Rene Saucedo J Leos
9 (9) 9-96928 My First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-12 Larry Chavez D Amaya
10 (10) 8587- Senor Jess Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Nicole Trujillo T Guymon
11 (11) 76-443 Champions League (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Carlos Aguilar J Leos NR
12 (12) 85-8 Peeble Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Jose Ramirez L Martinez NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122351 Dually Suburban (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Nicole Trujillo T Guymon
2 (2) 245844 Mt Rare Cheval (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
3 (3) 57 Jess Gettinit Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
9 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
4 (4) 461910 Dynasty Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mario Montoya M Rodriguez
5 (5) 046518 Im Greatful Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Dick Powell T Thedford
7 (6) 1-43659 Ease Detection (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 Michael Barber A Medellin
8 (7) 454-593 Shabloom Shabloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Solis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva J Solis
9 (8) 352153 Stepping Real Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Gonzalez E Ramirez
10 (9) 222/3-26 Armyguy (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
9 9-0 Aurelio Valdez L Gutierrez
11 (10) 566968 Lite A Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Boyd
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Lawrence Boyd J Leos
6 (98) 714-716 Trippys Royal Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez SCRATCHED NR
12 (11) 115468 Mbtrendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544547 Tango Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
2 (2) 677646 Caitlyn Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roy Marcom E Gomez
3 (3) 421518 Jess Streakin On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
4 (4) 878417 This Chief Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Thomas Gonzales R Jaime
5 (5) 23212-7 Regal Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Blake Rust T Guymon
6 (6) 78-3344 Bunny For Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Roybal
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Roybal T Thedford
7 (7) 621441 Chocolate Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 457312 Apollos Firestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 John Martinez E Ramirez
9 (9) 716627 Royal Flashy Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-12 Larry Chavez T Guymon NR
10 (10) 707-655 Bazooka Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rene Saucedo I Cardenas NR

20:37 Handicap Stakes

20:37 Handicap Stakes Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351274 Gotloveifyouwantit (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Miguel Castillo M Rodriguez
2 (2) 423111 Call Me A Blazn Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
3 (3) 143163 Little Bit Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Miguel Castillo L Martinez
4 (4) 5-17539 Angelina Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 James Gonzales F Luna
5 (5) 193422 Wonwabbitwon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
6 (6) 334115 Asian Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Salvador Soto J Levario
7 (7) 255675 Snow Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
8 (8) 120514 Dorothys Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Francisco Chavez K Purcell

21:01 Maiden Special Weight

21:01 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 639743 Celtic Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Jon Arnett A Medellin
2 (2) 423273 Pagador (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-9 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
3 (3) 894439 Crafty Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: J Barajas
3 8-9 Ramon Gallegos J Barajas
4 (4) Wild Cat Offense (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-9 Kathy Tohill Ken Tohill
5 (5) Big N Bad Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-9 Dan Dennison D Sterling
6 (6) 223362 Givimaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 534 So Honored (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: D Bell
3 8-9 Joel Marr D Bell

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3658 Ghostly Lil Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-9 Jim Winter C McClellan
2 (2) 98 Fantastic Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-9 Bob Arnett I Enriquez
3 (3) 64-6325 Back Seat Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Susan Arnett A Medellin
4 (4) 85474 A Pache Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
5 (5) 220264 No More Day's (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-9 Roy Marcom F Giles
6 (6) 8085 I'm Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-4 Gene Burden L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 432-242 Devonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Cugnini
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 8-11 Debra Cugnini I Cardenas
9 (9) 337647 To Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: D Bell
3 8-9 Jon Arnett D Bell
8 (8) 824 Hannah Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-9 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224422 Claude H (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Frenda Rounseville D Shepherd
2 (2) 863854 Double Recess (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 O Grissom K Purcell
3 (3) 642523 Victoriasugrdaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 906769 Damayorofclowntown (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 O Grissom M Fuentes (5)
5 (5) 465375 Red Tapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tony Blea R Jaime
6 (6) 752476 Sugarbuga (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Roy Marcom F Giles
7 (7) 633145 Money Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
8 (8) 432324 First Classnthesky (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
6 8-10 Frenda Rounseville J Shepherd

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35066-4 Night Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-11 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
2 (2) Siberian Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnulfo Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-11 Arnulfo Valdez J Villanueva
3 (3) 64 Storm Over Pawnee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-11 Paul Smith E Gomez
4 (4) 213243 Swithin (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
5 (5) 965545 Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-9 Gary Cross Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 82-05 Kool K. O. (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-9 Simon Buechler Ken Tohill
7 (7) 408- Miners Shiner (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-11 Barbara Brown L Perez
8 (8) 56 Half Pipe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-6 Jose Vargas L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 45-55 Silky King (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-11 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255514 Mr. Play Misty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Baldwin
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lynette Baldwin D Bell
2 (2) 527413 Prospect For Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 38-5094 Victoria's Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: A Arreola
3 8-9 Bennie Woolley A Arreola
4 (4) 631223 Twosteppin' Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Hone M Hernandez
5 (5) 56-3615 Who Left Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-9 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 753257 A Ghost By Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gene Garcia K Purcell
7 (7) 536454 Stone Cold Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 O Grissom Ken Tohill
8 (8) 545504 Less Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 59-7316 Just Alittle Bead (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 648766 Just Erica (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: K Purcell
2 8-9 Barbara Brown K Purcell
3 (3) 1333 Desertsmagic (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-9 Todd Fincher C Lambert
4 (4) 56934 Red Satin Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Bell
2 8-9 Simon Buechler D Bell
5 (5) 23111 Back Seat Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 770556 Dont Ask Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-9 J Lemons T Wales
7 (7) 4521 Dandy Devona R F (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
2 8-9 Gerald Richards J Rochabrun
8 (8) 64323 Gold Set (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-9 J Bringhurst I Cardenas
9 (9) 16657 Cat Meditation (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-9 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
10 (10) 6181 My Lil Reggin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
2 8-9 Dan Dennison Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 522721 Kasha Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Gary Cross F Giles NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 282126 Gray Stroke (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-11 Dan Dennison O Ceballos
2 (2) 631630 Tehuantepecer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-11 Joe Chavez K Purcell
3 (3) 106742 Celzo's Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Ramos M Perez
4 (4) 622341 Texas Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 696315 Born Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
6 (6) 627234 Bolivar Shag (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
7 (7) 252241 Fire E Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 O Jamison D Bell
8 (8) 151534 Danseur With Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Raymond Ervin A Medellin
10 (10) 432117 Full Of Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Boyd
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lawrence Boyd D Shepherd
9 (9) 165623 Eros Eishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
4 8-11 Robert Rivera J Rochabrun NR