Sunland Park Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56685-6 Drh Youdontknowjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ike Green T Thedford
2 (2) 72256-5 Lh Now Or Never (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
3 (3) 5/5123-1 Bayner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
4 (4) 7/41623- Streakin Johnny Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Abelardo Vallecillo B Perez
5 (5) 4/6853-7 Southern Dreamz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Perez
6 8-12 Gene Burden L Perez
6 (6) 53372-3 Stripes Too Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz M Perez
7 (7) 37655-2 A Royal Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
8 (8) 32354-4 Blue Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez M Rodriguez
9 (9) 14777-6 Sheza Fancy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross D Shepherd NR
10 (10) 1635-57 Lionett (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-12 James Gonzales A Medellin NR

19:49 Maiden Claiming

19:49 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3872-6 Quik Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
2 (2) 44-5 Rc Movin Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
3 (3) 43265-5 Dominis (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
4 (4) 6-0 Jrs Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez S Rodriguez
5 (5) 55262-7 Jess Sue Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Sam Martinez E Ramirez
7 (7) 4549-2 Tellem Shesa Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
8 (8) 82540-4 Big Sluggo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna
9 (9) 78- Maddies Special Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
10 (10) 53356- Sissys Tres Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza H Aldrete
11 (11) 53826-2 Stockton Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Fred Danley M Rodriguez
6 (6) 64283- Tusk Tusk (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh R Valero NR
12 (12) 7-7 Zooming At Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08/5488- Fine Wave Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: S Becerra
5 9-0 b1 Daniel Cano S Becerra
2 (2) 8/968-1 Taleas Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
3 (3) 8137/92- Jess Fascinatin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
5 9-0 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
5 (5) 323165- Cronkite (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz T Thedford
6 (6) 430127- Giga Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jesus Verdugo A Medellin
7 (7) 478/678- Lil Joe From Cocomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: D Amaya
4 9-0 Taurino Gutierrez D Amaya
8 (8) 545/175- Slider Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonso Hernandez E Vigi
9 (9) 622280- Tejas Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
8 9-0 Francisco Chavez E Gomez
10 (10) 4/17534- One Royal Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ramos F Luna
11 (11) 516-8 Step N Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giles
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jason Giles J Levario
4 (4) 5867-05 Desperate Horsewife (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: A Ramos
6 9-0 Tomas Moreno A Ramos NR
12 (12) 64307-2 Zip N Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83714/5- Gallant Mystic (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: E Vigi
5 8-12 Gerardo Pena E Vigi
2 (2) 13/2864- Corona N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Jamie Zamora E Ramirez
3 (3) 315134- Ma Corona Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Harvey Baeza H Aldrete
4 (4) 022176- Dcw Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez
5 (5) 341145- Glittering Loot (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Fierro
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Fierro A Ramos
6 (6) 776731- Get N Wacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Vargas D Shepherd
7 (7) 315611- Nobles Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roy Marcom L Martinez
8 (8) 3618/11- Callmy Southerndream (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Gonzalez F Luna
9 (9) 111543- Mb Gochicor (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz S Rodriguez
10 (10) 45/2217- Fly To The Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Soto
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Francisco Soto L Gutierrez NR
11 (11) 176154- Heza Special Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz I Cardenas NR
12 (12) 66686-8 Blushin Valet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
7 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez L Gutierrez NR

21:01 Optional Claiming

21:01 Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456637- Van Zant (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Harvey Baeza H Aldrete
2 (2) 3411-4 Canelo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Rivera T Thedford
3 (3) 71737/5- Streaking Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Aurelio Valdez S Rodriguez
4 (4) 731/245- Seises Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Wesley Giles F Luna
5 (5) 42211-5 Albright Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Nicole Trujillo M Rodriguez
6 (6) 12921-8 Fj Ricky Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
7 (7) 12/2422- Oak Leaves Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tomas Moreno E Vigi
8 (8) 565/122- Its All About Fdd (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
9 (9) 223311- Featuring This (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
10 (10) 46/1115- Sammy T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
11 (11) 13582-4 Mighty Famous Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 Fred Danley B Perez NR
12 (12) 97678-7 Kuhl Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 9-0 Albert Franco J Garcia NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 147-485 Oneotwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brian Stivers K Purcell
2 (2) 2919- Uh Oh She's Flat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
3 (3) 71668-6 Stormy Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez E Garcia
4 (4) 1583-2 Chapaquiddick Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
5 (5) 3124-0 Storm Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Raymond Ervin A Juarez
6 (6) 61- Anita Chelada (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Gonzalez M Rodriguez
7 (7) 04466-1 She's A Townee (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hector Hernandez I Cardenas
8 (8) 0451-37 Comic Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 32228-6 Red Hen Walking (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kris Fullerton R Jaime

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3647-34 Last Minute Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Brian Stivers D Sterling
2 (2) 2135-23 Islaygar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
3 (3) 5274/58 Mikey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Rigoberto Villalobos J Villanueva
4 (4) 7314-31 Fine And Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone A Juarez
5 (5) 32467-4 Lava Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 32132-2 Sunny Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd
7 (7) 41426-3 Kalyra Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez O Hernandez
8 (8) 21457-3 Victor Waco (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Wakefield A Medellin
9 (9) 6963-17 Ozilda's Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Samuel Robledo J Rochabrun

22:15 Allowance

22:15 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3648/36- Runstevierun (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 336432- Personal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
3 (3) 752213- San Sebastian (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 3645-1 Pretty Boy Troy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Alfredo Sanchez O Hernandez
5 (5) 83212- Sharp Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 22343-2 Whining (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez
7 (7) 1784-7 Billie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Houghton
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rick Houghton L Rodriguez
8 (8) 1-9 Big N Bad Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dan Dennison D Sterling
9 (9) 73122-3 Speargun (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Bringhurst Ken Tohill
11 (11) 1/46745- Semper Augustus (USA)
  • Trainer: Celio Trujillo
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Celio Trujillo I Cardenas
10 (10) 83127-7 Awkward Mondays (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans F Giles NR

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211155- Zenon's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 H Ashford A Ramgeet
2 (2) 45190-2 Sapello Cantador (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Gonzales M Fuentes
3 (3) 35748-7 Brother Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 5567-20 Gotta Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 561580- Spinning Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ike Green A Juarez
6 (6) 4/7171-7 Atomic Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-9 Bart Hone I Enriquez
7 (7) 83474-3 Rig's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Clifford Lambert D Shepherd
8 (8) 633419- Desert Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
9 (9) 87141-7 Areallynicejoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
10 (10) 11193/7- Jannas Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Todd Fincher C Lambert
11 (11) 6216-15 Le Grande's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin NR

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22165-1 Devon's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Dick Cappellucci D Sterling
2 (2) 411111- Hennesey Smash (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Todd Fincher A Juarez
3 (3) 1/21121- Rose's Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Todd Fincher C Lambert
4 (4) 1/10513- Iplaytricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
5 (5) 43241-5 Soaring Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 O Grissom E Gomez
6 (6) 33212-1 Gossip Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Zamora Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 321421- Desert Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Donald Briggs C Madeira

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 778-520 S D S Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
2 (2) 537/34-4 Silver Matthais (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
3 (3) 21976/9 Tupay (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Salvador Soto B Velazquez (5)
4 (4) 2523-93 Running Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
5 (5) 2653-20 Buckster (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 J Fuentes A Medellin
6 (6) 321346- Prince Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: A Arreola
5 8-12 Bennie Woolley A Arreola
7 (7) 22417-7 Fire E Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 O Jamison E Gomez
9 (9) 1189-97 Dancing Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin C Lambert
10 (10) 366/905- Omer's Sure Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course Winner
9 8-12 Samuel Robledo J Rochabrun
11 (11) 06333-2 Cake And Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 32622-1 Dodson (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Raymond Ervin C Madeira NR
12 (12) 32578-6 A Ghost By Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 b1 Gene Garcia O Hernandez NR