Sunland Park Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416968 Fontainebleau (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
2 (2) 43012 Giga Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle C Lambert
3 (3) 628-356 A Streak Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
4 (4) 66467-7 Heza Miracle Dip (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sherry Armstrong E Ramirez
5 (5) 68-9439 Brimmin To Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
4 9-0 Lillian Silva M Gutierrez
6 (6) 133292 Jack Holland (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Vargas L Martinez
7 (7) 616-763 Ej Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Hector Hernandez A Ramos
9 (9) 3-51507 This Blue Is For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
5 9-0 Martin Orona J Montoya
10 (10) 4-1753 One Royal Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Ramos J Levario
8 (8) 67056-5 Triple Chance Dashed (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: S Becerra
7 9-0 Daniel Cano S Becerra NR
11 (11) 415694 Queen Lady Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez T Ramirez NR
12 (12) 9/1885-6 Etta Eagle Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Irving Fournier J Leos NR

19:49 Allowance

19:49 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 99-3845 Ima Cryin Over You (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
5 9-0 J Lemons S Rodriguez
2 (2) 4-35352 Who Rae (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
3 (3) 314 Mesirable Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Carroll Hopper A Ramos
4 (4) 8-57441 Dd Magic Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz O Rincon
5 (5) 5218-85 G Money (USA)
  • Trainer: D Meridyth
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 D Meridyth B Perez
6 (6) 3-1825 Flight Of Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Perez
7 (7) 1-42988 Dashin Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez L Martinez
8 (8) 218047 Desert Delight Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez J Leos
9 (9) 41 Dinero For Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Orona J Montoya
10 (10) 36-2221 Rs Corona First (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez M Gutierrez
11 (11) 145 Sss Big Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Lori Chavez T Thedford NR
12 (12) 422910 Fleurs Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Chavez A Ramos NR

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223834 Rbig Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joe Chavez T Guymon
2 (2) 223493 Mb Classic Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz J Leos
3 (3) 84/7823- Lion Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Aurelio Valdez F Luna
4 (4) 908-548 Fine Wave Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: S Becerra
4 9-0 Daniel Cano S Becerra
5 (5) 231122 Carburator (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonso Orozco M Rodriguez
6 (6) 152-442 One Famous Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 8/45-221 Fly To The Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Soto
  • Jockey: D Amaya
5 9-0 Francisco Soto D Amaya
8 (8) 618-571 Carvers (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
9 (9) 228563 Jump Down Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
10 (10) 11 Wily Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
6 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo M Gutierrez
11 (11) 5-12370 Quealy Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigo Juarez
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rigo Juarez S Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 121256 Miss Supersonic Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Rodriguez NR

20:37 Allowance

20:37 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 439721 Snow Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nicole Trujillo T Guymon
2 (2) 072215 Eye Opener Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Humberto Tena A Ramos
3 (3) 513-286 Corona N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joe Chavez J Leos
4 (4) 191477 Arethas Main Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
5 (5) 925433 Corona For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Barron B Perez
6 (6) 118191 Lalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario
7 (7) 218597- Chains And Whips (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
8 (8) 4-31745 Ru A Quick Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Ramos T Thedford
10 (10) 14-7 Sheza Stealincookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
3 8-10 Anthony Chavez J Ruiz
11 (11) 461959 Going Sola (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Larry Chavez T Guymon
9 (9) 022176 Dcw Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 7-24877 Pl Okey Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Martin Orona A Ramos NR

21:01 Handicap Stakes

21:01 Handicap Stakes Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 834143 Brookstone Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jackie Riddle L Martinez
2 (2) 534123 Tecate N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
3 (3) 713414 Kc Royal Flush (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Dominic Duree G Carter
4 (4) 101124 Genes Kokopelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
5 (5) 512671 Cool Redalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Martin Orona L Perez
6 (6) 347878- Littlesouthernswing (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Aurelio Valdez L Gutierrez
7 (7) 1-11112 Rollickin Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Todd Fincher C Lambert
8 (8) 514162 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 882242 Tuffy Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-9 Terry Walker M Hernandez
4 (4) 893-47 Milanese (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Seifers
4 8-11 Tony Sedillo M Seifers
5 (5) 637477 Cahill (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
6 (6) 634453 Dr. Nip (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-9 Justin Evans I Enriquez
7 (7) 254424 Ghostly Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-9 Alberto Amparan E Gomez
2 (2) 986335 One Quick Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-7 Salvador Estrada M Rodriguez NR
3 (3) 240743 Battle Creek Hiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-9 Lee Gutierrez L Perez NR

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65433 Old Charter Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Rodney Richards Ken Tohill
2 (2) 87-8964 Spirit Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Frenda Rounseville D Shepherd
3 (3) 668 Jacks Last Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
4 (4) 252425 Go Blakers Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kris Fullerton M Hernandez
5 (5) 364253 Platinum Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: D Bell
3 8-8 Albert Moehlig D Bell
6 (6) 695237 Kinda Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-8 Edward Thompson A Medina
7 (7) 825357 Squad Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Bingham
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Patrick Bingham M Rodriguez

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533732 Runninforthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
2 (2) 6634 Lucy's Tacos (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
2 8-8 J Welch M Fuentes
3 (3) 0 Wnrwnrwinefordnner (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
4 (4) 9 Wicked Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-8 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
5 (5) 3 Prowess
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Fincher D Sterling
6 (6) 956323 Johnny's Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
7 (7) 425 He's Actin Single (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: A Arreola
2 8-8 Dick Powell A Arreola
8 (8) 423 Hotlander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Michael Valenzuela J Shepherd
9 (9) 77 Hola Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: D Bell
2 8-8 Johnnie Nall D Bell

22:40 Allowance

22:40 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532412 Chio Sooner Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Oscar Carrete J Villanueva
2 (2) 115618 Stormy Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Leroy Fincher A Arboleda
3 (3) 524324 Soaring Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 O Grissom Ken Tohill
4 (4) 222934 Vinton Row (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Black
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ralph Black E Gomez
6 (6) 294212 Colors Of Pompeii (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
8 (8) 116 Justalittlelucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jeff Hudson M Rodriguez
9 (9) 31 Cope's My Goat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 555369 Basin St. Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-6 O Grissom M Fuentes (5) NR
7 (7) 623216 Danzig Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jess Alley Ry Eikleberry NR

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112373 Shae N Denae (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jim Crotts Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 147798 Bail Out Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jackie Payton A Medellin
3 (3) 612033 Desperate Measures
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 H Ashford D Shepherd
4 (4) 752122 April Spools (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sherry Armstrong A Arboleda
5 (5) 531646 Initial T (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Fred Danley Ken Tohill
6 (6) 154566 Bab At The Bowster (IRE)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-11 Simon Buechler C Lambert
7 (7) 1-17355 Little Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green M Perez
8 (8) 961363 Said I Wouldn't (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Larry Chavez J Shepherd
9 (9) 421246 Ize On Molly Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
10 (10) 5-27322 Cherokee Cheyenne (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez

23:30 Maiden Special Weight

23:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6 Paperless Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-9 Donald Briggs D Sterling
3 (3) 0-05292 Vanessa Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-9 Rigoberto Villalobos E Gomez
4 (4) 236244 Dixie Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-11 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
5 (5) 56 Spring Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Tohill
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-9 Val Tohill Ken Tohill
6 (6) 253 Seanic Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
7 (7) 30 Midnight Mist
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-9 Jeff Hudson J Shepherd
8 (8) 42 Attila's Hunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-9 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 634535 Dancingonthedesert (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-11 Betty Coatney C Madeira
10 (10) 0- J J's Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Williams
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-11 Wendy Williams M Fuentes
11 (11) Devon R (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
3 8-9 Camie Telford N Summers
12 (12) 876890 Red's Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-9 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
1 (1) 00 Double Fast Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clemmer
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-9 Phillip Clemmer M Perez NR