Sunland Park Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76369-3 A Flying Sinn (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna
2 (2) 924/55-5 Rare Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 9-0 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
3 (3) 53593-2 One Pretty Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Roy Marcom D Shepherd
4 (4) 06/688-7 Instinctual (USA)
  • Trainer: Shae Cox
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Shae Cox L Gamez
6 (6) 99 Run Silent Dash Deep (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Korte
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 Leo Korte L Perez
7 (7) 8486- Ghf Dawson (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Omar Gutierrez A Ramos
8 (8) 877-4 Chick Elese (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez
9 (9) 6966-5 La Avispa Reyna (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: D Corral
4 9-0 b1 Aurelio Valdez D Corral
10 (10) 57778-7 Quick Royal Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
4 9-0 Bernard Baca B Baca
5 (5) 098/8- Cocktails Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
4 9-0 Taurino Gutierrez T Guymon NR
11 (11) 94024-2 Sir Ivory James (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Rene Saucedo E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 88489-6 Ro Milagro Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Martin Orona H Aldrete NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214415- Chocolate Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 573127- Apollos Firestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-10 Blake Rust E Ramirez
3 (3) 233/156- El Gato Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 James Gonzales A Martinez
4 (4) 354134- No Wagon For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 8-10 Fred Danley D Shepherd
5 (5) 466644- Tricky Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Emilio Cadena A Medellin
6 (6) 18/6212- Mr Corona To You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Stinebaugh B Perez
7 (7) 68/5366- Rockin Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bernard Baca A Ramos
8 (8) 853622- Lj Skipping Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Isaac Martinez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
6 8-10 Isaac Martinez O Cordova
9 (9) 433625- Bye Bye Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez NR
10 (10) 73186-5 Action Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Larry Chavez T Thedford NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28735-5 Happy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fred Danley A Medellin
2 (2) 342145- Takin First Lien (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Humberto Tena F Luna
3 (3) 047516- Blazin With Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Nicole Trujillo M Rodriguez
4 (4) 19-9 Whistlin Stel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Dominic Duree L Gutierrez
5 (5) 81-9 Crashin Separatly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Michael Joiner R Ramirez
7 (7) 515456- Bye Bye Brieonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ronald Constant J Levario
8 (8) 18388-8 Dosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza T Guymon
9 (9) 843814- Finding Tiny Sum (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
10 (10) 4918- Sudden Accelaration (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
6 (6) 5-1 Daddys Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez NR
11 (11) 155- Superstar Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Jesus Carrete T Thedford NR
12 (12) 2215-9 Awesome Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Omar Lorta E Vigi NR

20:37 Maiden

20:37 Maiden Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623- Speed Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez F Luna
2 (2) 2- Treys Diamond Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 Donna McArthur R Valero
3 (3) Keystone Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Gerald Richards H Aldrete
4 (4) 8023- Iba Jp (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
5 (5) 242- Sportiness Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Fred Danley R Ramirez
6 (6) 3-5 Iconnic (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez L Gamez
7 (7) 7-2 Tisa Dashin Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
8 (8) 225- Mighty Grizzly Water (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
9 (9) 0- Merryist (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-12 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
10 (10) 223743- Blazin Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 b Kristopher Cordova A Ramos
11 (11) 44-5 Rc Movin Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) Fantastical (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Manuel Urioste A Ramos NR

21:01 Optional Claiming

21:01 Optional Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12426-1 Our Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 571666- Lucky To Have Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Marquez
  • Jockey: S Duarte
5 8-12 Eric Marquez S Duarte
3 (3) 43264-1 Agiba Yulla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eric Mikkelson L Gamez
4 (4) 1238-67 Tecate N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz T Guymon
5 (5) 114127- Funnyoushouldask (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Bart Hone I Enriquez
6 (6) 71/5874- Anzaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-12 Alberto Amparan C Lambert
7 (7) 41123-8 Mostly Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin M Hernandez
8 (8) 1160-33 Doms Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dan Dennison A Juarez
9 (9) 87456-2 Bonndaddy's (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 O Grissom Ken Tohill
10 (10) 1622-12 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Melody Lingers On (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
3 8-8 Camie Telford N Summers
2 (2) 738- Cinnamon Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Todd Fincher D Sterling
3 (3) 80- Sport 'n Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Greg Green A Juarez
4 (4) 6- Lula Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 Alfredo Sanchez O Hernandez
5 (5) 46-5 Wild For Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 b1 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
6 (6) Pyrite Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 b1 Jose Gonzalez J Villanueva
7 (7) Krazy Lipstick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Dick Powell M Perez
8 (8) 7784-48 Form An Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Greg Tracy Ry Eikleberry

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75337-8 Glenbeigh (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Betty Coatney C Madeira
2 (2) 2221-17 Vow To Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Roy Marcom O Hernandez
3 (3) 6463-66 Dual Forecast (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Joyce Salisbury B Velazquez (5)
4 (4) 72434-4 Tiz True (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
5 (5) 2212-37 Blastitary (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
6 (6) 21-8426 Big Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Justin Evans I Enriquez
7 (7) 1551-45 Jack Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 3141-23 Condobound (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Weston Martin M Hernandez

22:15 Allowance

22:15 Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2944-31 Beau Wizer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Wolochuk A Medellin
2 (2) 1355-43 Fast A Nuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 51343-5 Vincent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
4 (4) 3430-21 Mr. Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dallas Barton D Shepherd
5 (5) 25181-5 Roll On Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
6 (6) 22122-9 Speedy Caracal (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler C Lambert
7 (7) 51142-4 Elijah's Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross I Enriquez
8 (8) 34576-8 Pure D Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Barber I Cardenas
9 (9) 2311-13 Hearing Voices (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Cal Martin Ken Tohill

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3564-35 Heavenly Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gene Garcia M Rodriguez
2 (2) 2570-18 Gold Peg (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Camie Telford N Summers
3 (3) 586113- Lucky Search (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd
4 (4) 84764-6 Tapfortexas (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross A Ramgeet
5 (5) 21777-7 Free From My Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Cugnini
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Debra Cugnini E Garcia
6 (6) 1358-53 Western Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Greg Tracy A Juarez
7 (7) 15581- Attikoken (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez J Villanueva
8 (8) 22415-2 Tiger Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
9 (9) 1257-65 Remus (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 31546-8 Shakin N Dancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-12 Johnnie Nall M Hernandez
11 (11) 56428-5 Santaquin (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Donald Castor C McClellan

23:05 Allowance

23:05 Allowance Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22267-4 Fusiachi Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Gonzales A Medellin
2 (2) 42531-2 Platinum Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Albert Moehlig Ken Tohill
3 (3) 23-1 Mist Ter Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Fred Danley Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 166-7 Sacro Cuore (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: D Sterling
4 8-7 Glenn Brumlow D Sterling
5 (5) 42159-3 Minister Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-7 Bart Hone I Enriquez
6 (6) 16557-6 Rex's Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
4 8-7 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
7 (7) 76542-4 Jack The Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
8 (8) 34776-6 Storm N Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-2 Luis Rojero B Velazquez (5)
9 (9) 13264-8 I Do My Own Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
10 (10) 3635-03 Pecos Valley Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-7 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
11 (11) 9516-26 Parish Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jackie Riddle Ry Eikleberry NR
12 (12) 313-837 Zip And Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Luis Rojero Ken Tohill NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3872-50 Grande Hadley (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
2 (2) 1/838-55 Western Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
3 (3) 56477-2 Hollywood Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hartnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ronald Hartnett Ken Tohill
4 (4) 5618-32 He's A Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Emmitt Burelsmith L Perez
5 (5) 724824- Timely Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
5 8-12 Robert Cappellucci I Enriquez
6 (6) 4/8342-6 Cogburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodney Richards A Ramgeet
7 (7) 32164-0 Tictac Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 C Zamora J Shepherd
8 (8) 7431- Rockin Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
5 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
9 (9) 2045-33 Davids Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 55453-1 Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross A Juarez
11 (11) 315- One Caballito (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jesus Beltran E Garcia
12 (12) 07710-9 Storm Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 8-12 Barbara Brown F Giles NR