Sunland Park Tuesday 15th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9243- Cjs Rocksolid (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Wakefield L Martinez
2 (2) 84230- El Sultan Del Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 Lillian Silva S Rodriguez
3 (3) 6- Jrs Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez T Thedford
4 (4) 09880- Leavetown Ablazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-12 Samuel Robledo D Amaya
5 (5) 7- Zooming At Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
6 (6) 46- Won Track Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
7 (7) Jess Clave 7 (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Villegas
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Benjamin Villegas T Guymon
8 (8) 7- Red Flower Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
9 (9) 4549- Tellem Shesa Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
10 (10) 443265- Dominis (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Larry Chavez M Rodriguez
11 (11) 7- Vitrina Con Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Jose Ramos L Gutierrez NR
12 (12) Geisha Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Juan Torres A Ramos NR

19:49 Maiden Claiming

19:49 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 578- Speed Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) 9494- Streakin Jet Cd (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
3 (3) 899- Cathies Colt (USA)
  • Trainer: D Meridyth
  • Jockey: O Ortega
3 8-12 D Meridyth O Ortega
4 (4) Dm Brimsboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-12 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
5 (5) 0- Sorority Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Omar Lorta L Gamez
6 (6) Double Ought Pyro (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez L Perez
7 (7) 23- C A Proud Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Bart Hone L Martinez
8 (8) Doc Hurley (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-12 Bernard Baca D Amaya
9 (9) 453826- Stockton Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Fred Danley J Levario
10 (10) 33- Fury N Pizazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Trey Wood O Rincon
11 (11) 683274- Valiant Little Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle O Rincon NR
12 (12) 056232- Ja Dos Coronas (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-12 Joe Chavez O Cordova NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 216728- Eyesa a Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Oscar Carrete D Amaya
3 (3) 713425- Ocean Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Ekins
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Chad Ekins M Rodriguez
4 (4) 11/6631- Msg On Easy Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Hector Hernandez A Ramos
5 (5) 946861- Takin Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
6 (6) 669684- Lite A Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Boyd
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Lawrence Boyd O Rincon
8 (8) 341155- Heza Gambling Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Martin Orona J Montoya
9 (9) 223512- Dually Suburban (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Nicole Trujillo T Guymon
10 (10) 8/4313-5 Shes A Real Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-12 Omar Lorta L Gamez
1 (1) 363262- Otta Be A Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Solis
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-12 Ramon Solis A Medellin NR
7 (7) 07/0880- Racey Gracey Msw (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Aurelio Valdez T Thedford NR

20:37 Maiden Claiming

20:37 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39- Prowess
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Joyce Salisbury A Medellin
2 (2) 644- Big Ds Rockin Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
4 (4) 6653- Gripen (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 b1 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 07- Wnrwnrwinefordnner (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall M Hernandez
6 (6) 88- Nate The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Greg Green D Shepherd
7 (7) 772- Hola Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 b1 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
3 (3) 4866- Bubbatone (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Roy Marcom I Enriquez NR
8 (8) 223535- Never Say Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-8 Chris Hartman A Ramgeet NR

21:01 Starter Optional Claiming

21:01 Starter Optional Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316311- Plea Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Todd Fincher C Lambert
3 (3) 311352- Western Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Gary Cross F Giles
4 (4) 581121- Matto Mondo (CHI)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 334314- Short Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Robertino Diodoro T Wales
6 (6) 14/6347- Grand Slam Andre (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 221111- R El Jefe (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
8 (8) 111257- Remus (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Weston Martin Ken Tohill
2 (2) 144221- Major Billly (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Sierra Moseley A Medellin NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 165475- Golden Chain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Chavez I Cardenas
2 (2) 115254- Western Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Vance Mikkelson E Garcia
3 (3) 686235- Latenite Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
4 (4) 264314- Naughty Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Phillip Sanchez M Rodriguez
5 (5) 444713- I'll Run For Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Greg Green M Perez
6 (6) 002148- Desert Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sherry Armstrong Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 65367/6- Red Hot N Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: R Jaime
9 8-7 Frenda Rounseville R Jaime
8 (8) 472232- Jengoneby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Paul Smith A Medellin
9 (9) 1/22309- Freeze Em Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Cehelski
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Lori Cehelski Ken Tohill
10 (10) 156125- I See Yellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Bart Hone I Enriquez
11 (11) 67538-5 Ghost Of Scotland (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 J Welch L Rodriguez (5) NR
12 (12) 12514-7 Sexy In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joel Marr C Madeira NR

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 54354- Special Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 77784- Form An Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Greg Tracy Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 46- Wild For Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
5 (5) 77- Fastlorreta (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 b1 Raymond Ervin M Fuentes (5)
6 (6) 625- Another Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Armando Quintanilla M Rodriguez
7 (7) 04466- She's A Townee (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Hector Hernandez I Cardenas
8 (8) 8- Finer Shiner (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Greg Green M Perez
9 (9) 752264- En La Vega (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Jon Arnett I Enriquez
10 (10) Maruka's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Todd Fincher C Lambert
1 (1) Red's Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 C Wilson L Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 9565- Meditating Karla (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 Ramon Ronquillo M Fuentes (5) NR

22:15 Maiden Special Weight

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Fleeting High (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Robert Esquibel A Medellin
2 (2) El Pata De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Rigoberto Villalobos E Gomez
3 (3) Desert Explorer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 642- Spoilyndeekid (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Weston Martin M Hernandez
5 (5) 84- Cooper Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-8 C Wilson A Ramgeet
6 (6) Syncopate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
7 (7) Dommortal (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 8624- Your Lucky Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Tony Sedillo M Perez
9 (9) 7- Trippin On Jaxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: K Purcell
3 8-8 Barbara Brown K Purcell
10 (10) 5469- Minister Cyberset (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez
11 (11) Zee Black Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Raymond Carlisle L Rodriguez
12 (12) El Black Lobo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Jose Galvan B Velazquez (5) NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765639- Sunshine Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Camie Telford N Summers
2 (2) 012624- Mike's Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 413666- Casey's Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
4 (4) 562315- Nicole's Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ike Green B Velazquez (5)
5 (5) 25533-5 Tizaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 H Ashford A Ramgeet
6 (6) 538322- Ellensong (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
7 (7) 3/2217- Tanya's Tiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin F Giles
8 (8) 23738-8 Coco Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronald Constant M Fuentes (5)
9 (9) 62431- Sailaway Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 067340- Chocolate Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz H Aldrete
11 (11) 235418- Officer's Mate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: A Arreola
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dick Powell A Arreola

23:05 Allowance

23:05 Allowance Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 122343- Whining (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez
3 (3) 463346- Tapits Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Cappellucci Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 273122- Speargun (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Bringhurst Ken Tohill
5 (5) 1784- Billie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Houghton
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rick Houghton L Rodriguez
6 (6) 242444- Gregor (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
7 (7) 974331- Celtic Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett A Medellin
8 (8) 625535- Risk Drag (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 C Wilson A Ramgeet
9 (9) 263527- Flame Broiled (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Terry Walker M Rodriguez
10 (10) 1- Big N Bad Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dan Dennison D Sterling
11 (11) 93/472-1 Milanese (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Perez
1 (1) 83212- Sharp Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342/696- Mizzen Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Betty Coatney D Sterling
2 (2) 456428- Santaquin (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Donald Castor C McClellan
3 (3) 263647- Last Minute Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Brian Stivers T Wales
4 (4) 032135- Islaygar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
5 (5) 225906- His Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Thomas Gonzales M Fuentes (5)
6 (6) 621167- Bail Out The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
7 (7) 121324- Gambling Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Don Young I Cardenas
8 (8) 21/1977- Jailbird Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacquelyn Applegate
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jacquelyn Applegate R Jaime
10 (10) 852114- Lambshead (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-12 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
11 (11) 33384-2 Elessar (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin F Giles
12 (12) 155152- A. J. Da Skipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn A Medellin
9 (9) 586113- Lucky Search (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd NR