Sunland Park Sunday 13th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 327335- A Horse Called Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-12 Raymond Carlisle C Madeira
3 (3) 9- He Can Do Miracles (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
4 (4) 345822- David Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 8-12 Salvador Soto T Thedford
5 (5) 07- Blazin Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
4 8-12 Jesus Carrete C Mcdaniel
6 (6) 67- Mr Vado (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
7 (7) 722333- Streaking Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-12 Steve Stephens L Gamez
8 (8) 7/5464- Twyster (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-12 Antonio Hernandez A Ramos
9 (9) 033353- Penamaniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-12 Jose Ramos M Rodriguez
2 (2) 84- Knaughty Knotty (USA)
  • Trainer: T Smith
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-12 T Smith K Purcell NR

19:49 Maiden Claiming

19:49 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8480- Blazin Gold Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
2 (2) 274747- The Key Of Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) High On Budds (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Pacheco
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
3 8-12 b1 Charles Pacheco E Bachicha
4 (4) 85- Lil Brown Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Dominic Duree L Gutierrez
5 (5) 65232- Imsnookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz M Rodriguez
6 (6) 4446- Storm Chasor (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
7 (7) La Chikita Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Jose Galvan L Perez
8 (8) El Pajaro Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
9 (9) 899- Ojos De Redalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Daniel Cano T Guymon
10 (10) 8292- Vuvu Zela (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez
11 (11) 027938- Jdk Fast Blackman (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Carroll Hopper L Martinez NR
12 (12) Crucifix (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh L Gutierrez NR

20:13 Maiden

20:13 Maiden Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 379/42- Divazon (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
2 (2) 843423- Windac Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez J Leos
3 (3) 4320/83- Bottega (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 Kristopher Cordova R Ramirez
4 (4) 3375/22- Sheza Snow Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Donna McArthur R Valero
5 (5) 8332- Eyesa Nuther Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh J Villanueva
6 (6) Lh Soul Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Henry
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 Larry Henry L Perez
7 (7) 48/3344- Last Starfighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Montes
  • Jockey: J Montoya
4 9-0 Candelario Montes J Montoya
8 (8) 734662- Hes Got Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 Glenn Brumlow B Perez
9 (9) 42753- Bugsy B (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Victor Flores E Ramirez
10 (10) 683- Iv Streakfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Monsivais
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 9-0 Robert Monsivais L Martinez
11 (11) 8336- Strawflyin Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
4 9-0 Abraham Jaquez T Guymon NR
12 (12) 0/3- Corona Baby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Miguel Silva H Aldrete NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 787346- Woodys Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gene Garcia L Gamez
2 (2) 673648- Wind Knocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 Jose Gonzalez B Perez
3 (3) 3121/97- Fly Bye Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
4 (4) 47/6233- Jess Special Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Carlos Aguilar E Vigi
5 (5) 1/69883- Dashing Cuervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 9-0 Umberto Belloc L Perez
6 (6) 442024- Power Jett (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Omar Gutierrez O Rincon
7 (7) 347/044- Me Bankita (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Lori Chavez T Thedford
8 (8) 4/77508- Blu By U (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: R Valero
6 9-0 Anthony Chavez R Valero
9 (9) 778799- Quick To Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Urista
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Danny Urista J Leos
10 (10) 2244/59- Tell Em Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
9 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
11 (11) 264214- Bella Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha NR
12 (12) 7153/19- Henri Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jose Ramos J Leos NR

21:01 Maiden Special Weight

21:01 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 336224- Givimaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 554233- Salty Robbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 8-11 Weston Martin F Giles
3 (3) 944397- Crafty Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: J Barajas
4 8-9 Ramon Gallegos J Barajas
4 (4) 657298- Arabydeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-11 Joyce Salisbury A Medellin
5 (5) 875235- Charlie Cheatham (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathie Jermain
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-9 Kathie Jermain I Cardenas
6 (6) 327362- Pagador (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-9 Simon Buechler C Lambert
7 (7) 5344- So Honored (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-9 Joel Marr Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 55- Clearance Rack (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-9 John Stinebaugh I Enriquez

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231160- Doms Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dan Dennison M Hernandez
3 (3) 17640/4- Russian Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Cal Martin D Bell
4 (4) 112426- Our Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 887456- Bonndaddy's (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 O Grissom Ken Tohill
6 (6) 4/43322- Ambers Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 O Jamison M Fuentes (5)
7 (7) 1301/83- The God Of Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Tracy E Gomez
2 (2) 067694- Damayorofclowntown (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 O Grissom A Ramgeet NR

21:50 Maiden Special Weight

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 670- Eyes Of Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 b1 Joe Chavez M Rodriguez
2 (2) 4- In Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 J Welch L Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) 68827- Value This Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Salvador Soto B Velazquez (5)
4 (4) 244- Silver Flair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
5 (5) Dusty's Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 b1 C Wilson L Rodriguez
6 (6) 352- Grand Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Clark Spencer A Medellin
7 (7) 95- Dom Nikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 24- Dance With Trixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Fred Danley M Seifers
9 (9) Nasty Jacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Michael Barber I Cardenas
10 (10) Molly P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
11 (11) 5252- Goodbye Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Chavez
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
3 8-8 Benjamin Chavez O Ceballos
12 (12) 8- Mi Vida Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Kamil Ozhan R Jaime

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 80853- I'm Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Gene Burden L Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) 376472- To Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
4 (4) 9- Ruby's For V F (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-12 J Fuentes L Rodriguez
5 (5) 365865- Ghostly Lil Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: C McClellan
4 8-10 Jim Winter C McClellan
6 (6) 768909- Red's Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Paul Smith B Velazquez (5)
7 (7) Brunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-5 Steve Stephens M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 557- Kallie's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Jon Arnett A Medellin
9 (9) 443434- Sunday's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Terry Walker I Enriquez
10 (10) 685588- Sandy Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: J Barajas
4 8-10 b1 Rey Marquez J Barajas
1 (1) 854745- A Pache Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 227273- Alejandro B (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-9 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
2 (2) 165- Mercy Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
4 8-9 Chris Hartman D Bell
3 (3) 524763- Sugarbuga (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
8 8-11 Roy Marcom F Giles
4 (4) 514348- Whoa Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-6 Betty Thompson M Fuentes (5)
5 (5) 7- Man O' Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-11 Joyce Salisbury A Arboleda
6 (6) 31452-5 Money Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-9 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
7 (7) 258543- Above Par (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 22133-2 Here Again (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-11 H Ashford A Ramgeet

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 070620- Enchanted Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
2 (2) 632679- Dixie Bandjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
3 (3) 782324- Ghostly Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 256507- Booger Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez E Garcia
6 (6) 855847- Elegant Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Anthony Chavez J Shepherd
7 (7) 844156- Saint Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Richards E Gomez
8 (8) 6/67771- One Fine Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
9 (9) 66/1075- Vote Often (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Henry Dominguez Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 614544- Hasty Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
11 (11) 57778-5 S D S Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Paul Smith B Velazquez (5)
12 (12) 572231- Some Kind Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dan Dennison C Lambert
4 (4) 113426- Jaded Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Albert Araiza L Rodriguez (5) NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 855543- Golden M P (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ever Olguin A Medellin
2 (2) 849871- Boy Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fred Danley D Shepherd
3 (3) 118296- Kissinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ross Amestoy Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 521575- Southpaw Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
5 (5) 37617-7 Paches Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Clemmer
  • Jockey: M Perez
6 8-12 Gregory Clemmer M Perez
6 (6) 522417- Fire E Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 O Jamison E Gomez
8 (8) 821268- Gray Stroke (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dan Dennison O Ceballos
9 (9) 687517- Flags Of Mesilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Brent Swopes T Wales
10 (10) 641260- Mr Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Salvador Soto M Rodriguez
11 (11) 316309- Tehuantepecer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe Chavez I Cardenas
12 (12) 9/73167- Just Alittle Bead (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Paul Smith B Velazquez (5)
7 (7) 108/698- Diesel Injun (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gubanski
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 James Gubanski L Rodriguez NR