Sunland Park Tuesday 12th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/22232- Executive Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Galvez
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Emmanuel Galvez M Perez
2 (2) 26- Bumblebee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh R Valero
3 (3) 8- Manila Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna
5 (5) 5698/23- Miss Eg Special Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: D Corral
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez D Corral
6 (6) 7- Diggintheallmighty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: T Guymon
4 9-0 Rodney Richards T Guymon
7 (7) 55- Ivory Jaine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Donald Briggs T Thedford
8 (8) 2/72464- Attawayto Go Chickie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Tomas Vallejos A Ramos
9 (9) 0/3- Corona Baby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Miguel Silva H Aldrete
10 (10) 0079/84- Regalo Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
4 (4) 77/ Moonclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Miranda
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
4 9-0 b Jorge Miranda M Gutierrez NR
11 (11) 52/2573- Dynasty Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 James Gonzales F Luna NR
12 (12) 5533/52- Go Regard Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez L Gamez NR

19:49 Maiden Claiming

19:49 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 908- Miss Perrys Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Lillian Silva I Cardenas
2 (2) 79326- Oceans Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Joe Chavez A Ramos
3 (3) 055- Corporatist (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
4 (4) 8- Johnny 99 (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
5 (5) 3- Stolen Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
6 (6) 532- Royal Blue Jetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna
7 (7) 88- Cowboy Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriel Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Uriel Hernandez E Vigi
8 (8) 383306- Stone Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Ronald Constant J Levario
9 (9) 53- Swingin Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-12 Dallas Barton D Shepherd
10 (10) 86-4 Mariposa Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Robert Rivera T Thedford
11 (11) 27425-3 Executive Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh L Gutierrez NR
12 (12) 44-5 Rc Movin Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez NR

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 127587- Yes I Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Carroll Hopper A Ramos
3 (3) 220234- I Know Bedarina (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gerald Richards H Aldrete
4 (4) 108917- Fuga Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jesus Carrete E Ramirez
5 (5) 205145- Dorothys Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Francisco Chavez J Levario
6 (6) 2/13551- Wdc Wendys Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 I Rodriguez L Martinez
7 (7) 733133- Dun Avatar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
8 (8) 429/116- Cute N Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sierra Moseley O Rincon
9 (9) 48/1787- Jl Diamond Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Ramirez B Perez
10 (10) 373/995- Rebellious Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Emilio Cadena I Cardenas
1 (1) 8715/48- Famous Paint (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonso Orozco M Gutierrez NR
11 (11) 223021- Kritios Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha NR
12 (12) 43/2112- Lady Of Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2726-29 Blue Jean's Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ronald Constant L Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 45135-6 Wednesdayafternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: R Jaime
7 8-11 Frenda Rounseville R Jaime
3 (3) 68771-4 Kaysa Deeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 43214-4 Lady Two Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
5 8-11 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
5 (5) 125426- Scarlett Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Hone A Ramgeet
6 (6) 13187-8 Youra (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dan Dennison Ken Tohill
7 (7) 41637-5 Ranandi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ernest Edgar J Rochabrun

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 909-642 Red's Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-10 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
2 (2) 72553-4 Peaches Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Fred Danley M Seifers
3 (3) 60- Simply Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-10 Ever Olguin E Garcia
4 (4) 66232-2 Beau's Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Jon Arnett I Enriquez
5 (5) 557-26 Kallie's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Susan Arnett Ken Tohill
6 (6) 52925-4 Vanessa Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-10 Rigoberto Villalobos M Fuentes
7 (7) 2686-34 Peaceful Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-7 Salvador Soto M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 5865-40 Ghostly Lil Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Jim Winter L Rodriguez (5)

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475-6 Rebolera (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Luis Rojero A Juarez
2 (2) 8-9 Banidosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Kenneth Grisham L Rodriguez
3 (3) 7 Molly P. (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Todd Fincher C Lambert
4 (4) 8 Maruka's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Lauren Fincher D Shepherd
5 (5) 54354-3 Special Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
6 (6) 625-2 Another Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Armando Quintanilla M Rodriguez
7 (7) La Duena (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 Pablo Hernandez E Garcia
8 (8) 68827-6 Value This Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Salvador Soto B Velazquez (5)

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66387-5 Saucy Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
2 (2) 211176- Gale Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jeff Hudson M Rodriguez
3 (3) 8/6678-9 Contessa Del Norte (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 James Gonzales A Medellin
4 (4) 26473-7 Road Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo Ken Tohill
5 (5) 52126-0 C C Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Grisham
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kenneth Grisham D Shepherd
6 (6) 08081-3 Lika Lynx (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: B Christian
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kathy Tohill B Christian
7 (7) 36786-2 Julieanna B (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bob Arnett M Hernandez
8 (8) 15254-6 Western Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Vance Mikkelson J Rochabrun
9 (9) 111726- Ghostly Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Fred Danley A Juarez

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13426-2 Jaded Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Albert Araiza L Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 112475- Stormininthereign (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Camie Telford N Summers
3 (3) 34878-5 Iniquitous Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Eikleberry
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Donald Eikleberry Ken Tohill
4 (4) 44156-9 Saint Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Richards J Rochabrun
5 (5) 75656-7 Run Little Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Elmer Shepard L Martinez
6 (6) 21575-1 Southpaw Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 2117-70 Salute the Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Marr M Fuentes
8 (8) 2324-40 Ghostly Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
9 (9) 7517-90 Flags Of Mesilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: T Wales
7 8-11 Brent Swopes T Wales

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4314-33 Naughty Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Phillip Sanchez M Rodriguez
2 (2) 71736-7 Pulpit Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
6 8-11 Frenda Rounseville I Cardenas
3 (3) 1934-41 Petite Player (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 H Ashford Ken Tohill
4 (4) 677141- Trick Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Joe Chavez O Cordova
5 (5) 2514-75 Sexy In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 93554-0 Like The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Francisco Chavez M Fuentes (5)
7 (7) 47654-3 Magic Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eric Mikkelson K Purcell
8 (8) 83255-8 Super Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-9 Johnnie Nall A Juarez
9 (9) 32130-4 Winsome Nette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Zamora D Shepherd
10 (10) 53631-1 El Of Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
11 (11) 6125-42 I See Yellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Bart Hone I Enriquez NR
12 (12) 5367/6-0 Red Hot N Spicy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: R Jaime
9 8-11 Frenda Rounseville R Jaime NR

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13635-3 Stormie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
2 (2) 3546-58 Lavispa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ramon Ronquillo O Hernandez
3 (3) 2131-37 Nawana's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 512354- Lil Miss Macky (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green M Perez
5 (5) 852346- Lady For A Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Baldwin
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lynette Baldwin A Juarez
6 (6) 52143-6 Miss Ambition (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans F Giles
7 (7) 422175- R La Patrona (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Johnnie Nall M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 7342-37 New Vogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gerald Marr C Madeira
9 (9) 2165-23 Ozzie's Harriet (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Robledo E Garcia
10 (10) 3/45317- Shanna Savana (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Henry Dominguez Ry Eikleberry

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 12th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Currently Krazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 b1 Dan Dennison L Rodriguez
2 (2) 223535- Never Say Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
3 (3) 9-0 In Real Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 4234-04 Hotlander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-3 Michael Valenzuela B Velazquez (5)
5 (5) 9- Onstar Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-3 Miguel Silva A Medina
6 (6) Forrest Ablazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-8 Simon Buechler A Ramgeet
7 (7) 80-5 Intendedconsequen (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Greg Tracy C Lambert
8 (8) Black Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Black
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Ralph Black L Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) Two Buck Chuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez F Giles
10 (10) 6653-5 Gripen (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry
11 (11) 2- Travieso (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Tony Sedillo A Juarez
12 (12) 4866- Bubbatone (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 Roy Marcom O Hernandez