Sunland Park Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212443- Winning Natural (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jackie Riddle T Thedford
2 (2) 245123- Dancin Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 132465- Dashin Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jamie Zamora L Gamez
4 (4) 318618- Natural Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Umberto Belloc L Perez
5 (5) 697437- One Diamond Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
6 (6) 33/1177- Bandofire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ross Amestoy I Cardenas
7 (7) 127875- Sensational Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
8 (8) 215188- Jess Streakin On By (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
9 (9) 033226- Nothing Too It (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Fred Danley L Martinez NR
10 (10) 15581- Attikoken (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 837655- A Royal Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) 714385- Settin On A Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dick Powell H Aldrete
3 (3) 44/6853- Southern Dreamz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Perez
6 8-12 Gene Burden L Perez
5 (5) 353372- Stripes Too Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz M Perez
6 (6) 156685- Drh Youdontknowjack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ike Green K Purcell
7 (7) 472256- Lh Now Or Never (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
8 (8) 832354- Blue Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
4 (4) 945/616- Son Of A Preacherman (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Martin Orona J Leos NR
9 (9) 7/41623- Streakin Johnny Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Abelardo Vallecillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Abelardo Vallecillo A Ramos NR
10 (10) 8/33444- Bunny For Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Roybal
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gary Roybal T Thedford NR

20:13 Maiden

20:13 Maiden Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 063/552- Lucky Mr Banks (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford
2 (2) 888489- Ro Milagro Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 Martin Orona L Perez
3 (3) 653258- Lion Cheeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Vance Mikkelson M Rodriguez
6 (6) Jrk Iamswingninlate (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
4 9-0 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
7 (7) 8656- Sunrise Drama Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: D Amaya
4 9-0 Manuel Urioste D Amaya
8 (8) 420340- First To Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Irving Fournier J Leos
9 (9) 733333- Six Cards (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Gerald Marr A Ramos
10 (10) 7669/2- Ci Ci Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Juan Torres E Ramirez
4 (4) 45254/2- Deefirst Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz L Martinez NR
5 (5) 79/524- Strawfly Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
4 9-0 Jose Meraz J Chavez NR
11 (11) 879876- First Move To Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Juan Meraz J Leos NR
12 (12) 95/3774- Mark This Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez M Gutierrez NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7694/47- Smokin Choo Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: D Amaya
5 9-0 Oscar Carrete D Amaya
2 (2) 928377- Love Mine Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Javier Roman C McClellan
3 (3) 615854- Shakerville (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Fred Danley J Levario
4 (4) 742702- Captain Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Melvin Cordova A Ramos
5 (5) 31242/ Takin Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mario Montoya L Martinez
6 (6) 5/3225- Cash Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
7 (7) 615437- This Chicks Blazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Villanueva
8 (8) 564307- Zip N Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez
9 (9) 458/985- Redrone Ghoste (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: J Leos
5 9-0 Donald Briggs J Leos
10 (10) 34/5175- Mist Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donna McArthur R Valero
11 (11) 196355- Zooming Monster Jam (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 Bennie Woolley B Perez NR
12 (12) 0/02133- Newest Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
5 9-0 Alonso Orozco M Gutierrez NR

21:01 Allowance

21:01 Allowance Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78/31- Binky Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salvador Soto T Thedford
2 (2) 827558- Firey Regards (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gerardo Pena Joe Ruiz
3 (3) 19/5- Master Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 9-0 Victor Flores E Ramirez
4 (4) 516- Step N Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 9-0 Jason Giles Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 544736- Jmf Ryons Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kristopher Cordova L Martinez
6 (6) 6/12187- Hola A La Fama (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Hector Hernandez J Levario
7 (7) 622315- Gonna Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna
8 (8) 123/37- Jockey James (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles O Rincon
9 (9) 132845- Taras Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Melvin Cordova A Ramos
10 (10) 1525/05- Eyecan Keepa Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
5 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez
11 (11) 524221- Ya Jack Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carroll Hopper D Shepherd NR
12 (12) 5/45348- Brancott (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Alfredo Sanchez A Ramos NR

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/08875- Hot Buttered Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
3 (3) Questontheborder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
4 (4) 240743- Battle Creek Hiway (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Barajas
4 8-10 Lee Gutierrez J Barajas
5 (5) 655453- Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Gary Cross F Giles
6 (6) 0- Bob Cat Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) Colt Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-5 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez (5)
8 (8) 0- Uncle Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Jeff Hudson D Shepherd
9 (9) 5066/44- Night Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-12 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
10 (10) 6- New Mexico Cordy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 45/552- Silky King (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez NR

21:50 Allowance

21:50 Allowance Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 447060- Starlight Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Phillip Sanchez M Rodriguez
2 (2) 122267- Fusiachi Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Gonzales D Shepherd
3 (3) 489516- Parish Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jackie Riddle Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 32/8141- Shug's Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Barbara Brown I Enriquez
5 (5) 4221- Desert Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
6 (6) 144117- Tejano Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Chris Hartman D Bell
7 (7) 855315- Attila Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 O Grissom C Madeira
9 (9) 612162- Me Catchum (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dick Cappellucci C Lambert
8 (8) 043635- Pecos Valley Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-9 Paul Smith A Medellin NR

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 717418- Page Meadows (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 b C Wilson A Ramgeet
2 (2) 512141- Sinaloense (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
3 (3) 114125- So Far So Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
4 (4) 741855- L. A. Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 113229- Streakin' Mohican (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Brashears
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bill Brashears M Hernandez
6 (6) 441216- J J's Jaguar (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 2/11067- City Sage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312325- Indiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
6 8-7 Jon Arnett A Medellin
2 (2) 435216- Conservative Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 432214- Lemon Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 163441- Myrosapozzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Cross D Shepherd
5 (5) 471227- Be Quiet Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
6 (6) 125625- Summer Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-7 Fred Danley Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 814513- In A Twinkling (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Betty Coatney Ken Tohill
8 (8) 13783-5 Shannon' Phavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Joyce Salisbury A Arboleda

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 275421- Marthas Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jackie Riddle Ken Tohill
2 (2) 154- Park Lane Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Simon Buechler D Sterling
3 (3) 231111- Back Seat Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 412412- Way To Go Gerda (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Roy Marcom F Giles
5 (5) 3124- Storm Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Raymond Ervin A Medellin
6 (6) 13332- Desertsmagic (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Fincher C Lambert
7 (7) 211- Chickee Chickee (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez
8 (8) 45213- Dandy Devona R F (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 b1 Gerald Richards J Rochabrun
9 (9) 121541- Lakehouse Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Henry Dominguez Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 871431- Tyger Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chris Hartman D Bell
11 (11) 122216- K B 's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Greg Green C Madeira

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 783255- Super Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
2 (2) 165752- T Nell T (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin F Giles
3 (3) 555369- Basin St. Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 O Grissom K Purcell
4 (4) 17251-7 Una Cantada (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
5 (5) 536243- W F Diamond Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Emmitt Burelsmith M Perez
6 (6) 553631- El Of Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
7 (7) 6611- Checkyesjuliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Young D Bell
8 (8) 10/3722- Starsapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
9 (9) 181934- Petite Player (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 H Ashford Ken Tohill
10 (10) 788531- Projection (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Cappellucci I Enriquez
11 (11) 503316- Super Swank (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin