Sunland Park Friday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673345- Toast Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin
2 (2) 523345- Lucky Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 9-0 Kenneth Durbin L Martinez
3 (3) 327- Mb Love The Chica (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: D Corral
4 9-0 Martin Orona D Corral
4 (4) 8/968- Taleas Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
5 (5) 4/94024- Sir Ivory James (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Rene Saucedo J Leos
6 (6) 484/388- Shakeyourbuds (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 Umberto Belloc B Perez
7 (7) 0- Houston Segunda (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno H Aldrete
8 (8) 833762- Felinitree (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
4 9-0 Bernard Baca B Baca
9 (9) 969280- My First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford
10 (10) 62- El Farayon (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez F Luna
11 (11) 543- La Royal Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez F Luna NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114322- Southern Jackie (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Henry Dominguez D Sterling
2 (2) 059177- Aj Rockndownthelites (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 Robert Rivera O Cordova
3 (3) 5/33731- Heza Bold Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
4 (4) 757/635- Whata Lucky Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-10 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez
6 (6) 424321- Porch Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 151118- Czar Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
8 (8) 537211- Fiesty Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Oscar Carrete A Arboleda
5 (5) 676846- Cool Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Roy Marcom C Mcdaniel NR
9 (9) 175253- El Gato Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: C Mcdaniel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jesus Carrete C Mcdaniel NR
10 (10) 717811- Big Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50712- Bybycatchyalater (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
2 (2) 250- Temple Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-12 Raymond Carlisle C Madeira
3 (3) 321- Slr Jessies Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Barber A Medellin
4 (4) 719477- Coronas Hot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez A Ramos
5 (5) 741679- Jimmy James Klee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle O Rincon
6 (6) 4160- Scicario (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez
7 (7) 55231- Leadin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
8 (8) 5127- Lady Secret Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Oscar Carrete T Thedford
9 (9) 63721- Aful Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gabino Carrillo L Gamez
11 (11) 6535- Lords A Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
3 8-12 Delfino Estrada L Iturralde
10 (10) 324711- Easily A Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fred Danley D Shepherd NR
12 (12) 645225- Corona And Whine (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena A Ramos NR

20:37 Optional Claiming

20:37 Optional Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167506- Thor Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva S Rodriguez
2 (2) 695598- Silver For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Riddle O Rincon
4 (4) 112553- Natural Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
5 (5) 742211- Albright Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Nicole Trujillo T Guymon
6 (6) 233/211- The Devils Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Wesley Giles E Vigi
7 (7) 177741- Big Chop (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) 713582- Mighty Famous Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fred Danley R Ramirez
9 (9) 6458/ Eyesa Speeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: S Duarte
7 9-0 Francisco Chavez S Duarte
10 (10) 125327- Cryin The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Gabino Carrillo M Rodriguez
3 (3) 9/67426- Manji Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Juan Torres A Ramos NR
11 (11) 286311- Mr Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 121/611- Sizzling Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Robles
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alejandro Robles J Levario NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332143- Epigraph (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone D Bell
2 (2) 202641- No More Day's (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roy Marcom F Giles
3 (3) 253242- Nugget Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jimmy Collier J Maldonado
4 (4) 079663- A J's Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: J Barajas
5 8-12 Albert Moehlig J Barajas
5 (5) 222659- Sister Twix (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: T Wales
5 8-12 Gerald Richards T Wales
6 (6) 4/152- Sitiby You (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Cugnini
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 8-12 Debra Cugnini I Cardenas
7 (7) 475674- Emmasvalentinegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dick Cappellucci M Fuentes (5)
8 (8) 61079- Spicey Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cal Martin O Ceballos
9 (9) 43365-5 Premeditated Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 J Welch L Rodriguez (5)
10 (10) 168520- Retreat Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Ramgeet

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Moonshine River (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-10 Barbara Brown K Purcell
3 (3) 822- Impelling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) Brazen Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 Chris Hartman A Ramgeet
6 (6) 556334- Mobettermobetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 376645- Flaming Fiesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 8-12 Clark Spencer I Cardenas
8 (8) 0- Platinum Bracelet (USA)
  • Trainer: Saby Gurule
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Saby Gurule R Jaime
9 (9) Shea Leo Dixiedoll (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Antonio Hernandez M Rodriguez
10 (10) 746825- Secret Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
4 8-10 Frenda Rounseville J Rochabrun
11 (11) Dontmissthemark (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: A Arreola
4 8-10 Dick Powell A Arreola
12 (12) 342- Tanabata
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez
1 (1) 73468/5- Friendly Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez A Medellin NR
4 (4) Caddo Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 Martin Orona L Perez NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5651- Sunny Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Cal Martin Ken Tohill
2 (2) 01- La Mesa Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Dick Cappellucci M Rodriguez
3 (3) 57/0049- T V Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Salvador Soto T Wales
4 (4) 237/676- Touch Of The West (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn I Cardenas
5 (5) 795618- He's A Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Emmitt Burelsmith L Perez
6 (6) 5/18- Scatter Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lillian Silva J Villanueva
7 (7) 456477- Hollywood Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hartnett
  • Jockey: E Gomez
6 8-12 Ronald Hartnett E Gomez
8 (8) 776620- Santiago's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Salvador Estrada A Arboleda
9 (9) 421/838- Western Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kamil Ozhan L Rodriguez
10 (10) 724824- Timely Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Cappellucci I Enriquez NR
11 (11) 43420-7 Mr. Scarface (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Perez NR

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 432166- Cash Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Mikkelson I Enriquez
3 (3) 0/07710- Storm Of Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Barbara Brown M Rodriguez
4 (4) 321434- Indian Flag
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 3/82213- Louie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Sal Gonzalez M Perez
6 (6) 638546- Double Recess (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 O Grissom K Purcell
7 (7) 653758- Red Tapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tony Blea J Rochabrun
8 (8) 312543- Betterthanbob (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-9 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
9 (9) 4/75163- Radio Rock Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-4 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
10 (10) 667987- Frosty Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Arroyo
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-11 b Adrian Arroyo E Garcia
1 (1) 765179- Smiling Reuben (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-9 Gene Garcia L Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 572484- Godzia (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr Ken Tohill NR
12 (12) 254145- Proud Spanky (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622443- It'smyburtday (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
6 8-12 Bart Hone I Enriquez
2 (2) 312314- Lady Debra Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett M Hernandez
3 (3) 27/6839- Skyzaam's Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: A Arreola
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dick Powell A Arreola
4 (4) 464326- R F Flynbayakoa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
7 8-12 Gary Cross F Giles
6 (6) 162726- Blue Jean's Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronald Constant L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 713635- Stormie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eric Mikkelson M Rodriguez
8 (8) 368771- Kaysa Deeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 113187- Youra (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dan Dennison Ken Tohill
5 (5) 119468- Johanna's Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Susan Arnett L Rodriguez NR

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 440142- Papa G. T. (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 13- Ize In Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Weston Martin M Hernandez
5 (5) 2127- Certification (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-6 Henry Dominguez R Jaime
6 (6) 115- Allthatcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dick Cappellucci D Bell
7 (7) 214465- Pearl Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-6 b1 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 632331- Johnny's Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans F Giles
9 (9) 337321- Runninforthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall A Medellin
2 (2) 474342- C L Phone Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-3 Clifford Lambert C Lambert NR
4 (4) 31- Irish Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Paul Smith I Cardenas NR

23:30 Maiden Claiming

23:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32383- Run Like An Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
2 (2) 880- Domino Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
3 8-8 Dan Dennison O Ceballos
3 (3) 4234- Hotlander (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-8 Michael Valenzuela J Shepherd
4 (4) 0- Slew's Royal Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Samuel Robledo M Perez
5 (5) 6- Bay Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Don Young J Villanueva
6 (6) 8- Johan A (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci E Gomez
7 (7) Later Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
8 (8) 6- Sight Unseen (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-8 C Zamora L Gamez
9 (9) 44- Jacks Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
10 (10) 362280- Pie Town N M (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Fred Danley Ken Tohill
11 (11) 49- Doms Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
12 (12) 475- Senor Pondo (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Vance Mikkelson I Cardenas