Sunland Park Sunday 10th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 67-5 Mr Vado (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
3 (3) 54323-4 Feature Mr Jac (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-12 Omar Lorta M Perez
4 (4) 6/4774-2 Hurried Flurry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-12 Tomas Vallejos E Garcia
5 (5) 22333-2 Streaking Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-12 Steve Stephens C Madeira
6 (6) Justlitup (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
4 8-12 O Grissom J Maldonado
7 (7) 75655-7 Mb Infor Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-12 Salvador Estrada M Rodriguez
8 (8) 53364-3 Ms Streakin Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-12 Gary Vallejos L Perez
1 (1) 9/47548- Mister Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-12 Vance Mikkelson I Cardenas NR
9 (9) 525357- Nobrakesjake (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: O Cordova
4 8-12 Bernard Baca O Cordova NR
10 (10) 383695- Avitarr (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-12 Lillian Silva E Ramirez NR

19:49 Maiden

19:49 Maiden Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Jrk Iamswingninlate (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
4 9-0 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
2 (2) 44/3422- Blame It On Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
3 (3) Thats Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Oscar Carrete J Leos
4 (4) 7- Jjs Fast Cash Rf (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 9-0 Gerald Richards H Aldrete
5 (5) 5/3774-4 Mark This Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
4 9-0 Aurelio Valdez M Gutierrez
6 (6) 53258-3 Lion Cheeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 Vance Mikkelson M Rodriguez
7 (7) 3333-22 Six Cards (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Gerald Marr A Ramos
8 (8) 45254/2- Deefirst Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
9 (9) 0- Notimefortalking (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: O Rincon
4 9-0 Juan Torres O Rincon
10 (10) 77/38-2 Reconcile (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 9-0 Juan Torres L Gutierrez

20:13 Maiden

20:13 Maiden Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 742- Run Rich N Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Alonso Orozco M Gutierrez
2 (2) 63- Quality By Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez T Thedford
3 (3) 998875- The Patriot Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Thomas Gonzales L Gamez
4 (4) 58- First Prize Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
5 (5) 792823- Santy Claus (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
6 (6) 48- Jess Rocken (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez J Leos
7 (7) 974- Couldibuyan I Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Wesley Giles O Rincon
8 (8) 5- Cartel Syndicate (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Kristopher Cordova A Ramos
9 (9) Gunnslinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
10 (10) 8- Awise Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-12 Roy Marcom D Shepherd
11 (11) 6535-6 Lords A Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
3 8-12 Delfino Estrada L Iturralde NR
12 (12) 53262- Yn Thalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-12 Omar Lorta M Perez NR

20:37 Optional Claiming

20:37 Optional Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 629434- Top Gun B (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Miranda
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Miranda M Gutierrez
2 (2) 261312- Stolis Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 129/859- Leave N Legal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
4 (4) 218/541- Track Forty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Jacquez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Hector Jacquez J Levario
5 (5) 664141- Card Party (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh R Valero
6 (6) 411296/ Bjs Rakin Moondasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: E Tavarez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Orona E Tavarez
7 (7) 262/125- Cartels First Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jose Barron B Perez
8 (8) 137122- Levi James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Jose Meraz O Rincon
9 (9) 9/91869- Valentine Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Ramos L Gutierrez
10 (10) 7556/1-2 Call Me Cash Man (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
11 (11) 12921-8 Fj Ricky Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario NR
12 (12) 19593-3 Going Sola (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Larry Chavez M Rodriguez NR

21:01 Maiden Special Weight

21:01 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Sunday Silent Chat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-5 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
2 (2) 2-4 Royal Cha Cha (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Michael Wakefield A Medellin
3 (3) 9356- Profound Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 John Stinebaugh I Enriquez
4 (4) 463227- Ten Purses (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 8-12 Wesley Giles D Shepherd
5 (5) 7543- Kittitian (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Alex Hartman M Hernandez
6 (6) 00-9 Double Fast Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clemmer
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Phillip Clemmer L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 552-2 Weekend In Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Greg Tracy Ry Eikleberry

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Shekeepssecrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
2 (2) 32335-5 Persistantpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Michael Barber B Velazquez (5)
3 (3) 342-2 Tanabata
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez
4 (4) 822-7 Impelling Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 7-7 One In A Milli (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
7 (7) 6645-53 Flaming Fiesta (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Clark Spencer A Medellin
8 (8) 58-5 Singing Soprano (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
9 (9) 46825-8 Secret Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Frenda Rounseville R Jaime
6 (6) 2232-36 Snowball Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-7 Albert Araiza L Rodriguez (5) NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42123-6 Colors Of Pompeii (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 37214-3 Kisstin (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Willie Padilla A Medellin
3 (3) 55133-2 Kiss Me Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ross Amestoy M Hernandez
4 (4) 4134-2 Suave Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 31087-1 Reubens Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Velazquez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fernando Velazquez J Shepherd
7 (7) 62315-7 Hot For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz D Shepherd
8 (8) 211/64-5 My Belle Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Green Ken Tohill
6 (6) 23216-9 Danzig Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jess Alley A Juarez NR

22:15 Maiden Special Weight

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ask (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-10 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
2 (2) 4- Hardliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-10 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
3 (3) 39-3 Prowess
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-10 Joyce Salisbury A Medellin
4 (4) 0- Commander Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
5 (5) 4-8 Looks Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-5 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
6 (6) 4 Clone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-10 b1 Gary Cross D Sterling
7 (7) 6-5 Justica (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-10 Simon Buechler C Lambert
8 (8) 4-2 Take A Knee (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-10 Johnnie Nall Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 5-8 Frank N Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-10 Greg Green A Juarez
10 (10) Bijoulinn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-10 Rodney Richards Ken Tohill
11 (11) Ino Thepath (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61 Jax's Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Chris Hartman E Gomez
2 (2) 25535-5 Risk Drag (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Wilson A Medellin
3 (3) 63346-6 Tapits Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-9 b Robert Cappellucci I Enriquez
4 (4) 27273-2 Alejandro B (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
5 (5) 4313-83 Zip And Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Luis Rojero Ken Tohill
6 (6) 33/4748- Distinct Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jesse Ford R Jaime
7 (7) 344531- Dr. Nip (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans F Giles
8 (8) 6619- Live A Little (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Greg Tracy A Juarez
9 (9) 5344-1 So Honored (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Marr Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 6224-31 Givimaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez NR

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214214- Warren's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
5 8-3 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 5112-60 Red Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chris Hartman E Gomez
3 (3) 1415-71 Watch Me Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 36131-4 Global Stage (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Wolochuk Ken Tohill
5 (5) 13/313-6 Vamoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Henry Dominguez F Giles
6 (6) 12221-5 Ol Winedrinker Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joel Marr C Madeira
7 (7) 33234-3 Hurricane Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Robertino Diodoro A Juarez

23:30 Maiden Special Weight

23:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Silver Streakn Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
4 (4) 5546-75 Sedienta (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Rabasa
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-8 Pablo Rabasa E Garcia
5 (5) 6644-8 Shinin N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 H Ashford M Fuentes (5)
6 (6) 2465-8 Ladyamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Ramon Ronquillo C Madeira
7 (7) 9 Dusty's Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 C Wilson Ken Tohill
8 (8) 23 Ryangela (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 8-0 Mi Vida Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez R Jaime
10 (10) 5463- Churning (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Todd Fincher D Sterling
11 (11) Nuttin But Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
12 (12) 343-32 Run Like Lashawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
1 (1) Allpointbulletin (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Don Young E Gomez NR
3 (3) 58- Ryzilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
3 8-8 Dominic Duree J Maldonado NR