Sunland Park Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- Just Kicken Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
3 8-12 b1 Jesus Carrete J Ruiz
3 (3) 973735- Southern Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Antoinette Gonzales F Luna
4 (4) Suspicious Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: D Corral
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez D Corral
5 (5) 844- Cash Four J (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Humberto Tena J Leos
6 (6) 668- Tylers Ketel Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz I Cardenas
7 (7) Crucifix (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh L Gutierrez
8 (8) 346188- Awesome Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Creager
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Greg Creager T Guymon
9 (9) 3722- Nifty Nitro Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario
10 (10) 79- Toanfro (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Steve Stephens L Gamez
11 (11) 47-3 Katie H (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi
2 (2) 5- Streakin Bedarina Rf (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 b1 Gerald Richards H Aldrete NR
12 (12) 49-6 Express Mail
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez NR

19:49 Maiden Claiming

19:49 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5- Paparrazzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Alonso Hernandez J Leos
2 (2) 8- Separate Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: D Corral
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez D Corral
3 (3) Call My Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
4 (4) 35- Beer Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
5 (5) 222824- Rimen Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Levario
6 (6) 29- Berts Desiro (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-12 Steve Stephens C Madeira
7 (7) 7383- Coyote James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
8 (8) 00- Romancing Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
9 (9) 120- Jess This Jess That (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 44653- Chicks Royal Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla B Perez
11 (11) 53- Swingin Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Dallas Barton L Martinez NR
12 (12) 79326- Oceans Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Joe Chavez A Ramos NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58443-4 Mt Rare Cheval (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
2 (2) 3/7748-5 La Especial Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 9-0 Alonso Orozco L Perez
3 (3) 923/01-2 Mr Shiloh Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alvidrez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Alvidrez L Martinez
4 (4) 4/59477- Jess Dellaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo F Luna
5 (5) 69684-8 Lite A Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz H Aldrete
6 (6) 87346-6 Woodys Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gene Garcia L Gamez
7 (7) 4/87636- Fast Eddy 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
8 9-0 Martin Orona A Ramos
8 (8) 69683-1 Fontainebleau (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford
9 (9) 508818- Hes A Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Oscar Carrete J Leos
10 (10) 42215-4 Neon Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
8 9-0 Vance Mikkelson M Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 120/45-3 Heza Native Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: S Becerra
  • Distance Winner
11 9-0 Daniel Cano S Becerra NR
12 (12) 22172-6 Im The Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Martin Orona H Aldrete NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113-3 Wily Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
7 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos
2 (2) 344188- Ms Queen Of Naboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
5 9-0 Bernard Baca B Baca
3 (3) 35244/7 Cobrita (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Gortarez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oscar Gortarez H Aldrete
4 (4) 485423- Himalaya Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford
5 (5) 353821- Magicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez
6 (6) 53580/0- Flash Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: M Perez
8 9-0 Aurelio Valdez M Perez
7 (7) 531223- Buccaneer Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
8 (8) 6117/5- Dashin Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gary Vallejos L Gamez
9 (9) 8/5716-5 Carvers (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sierra Moseley O Rincon
10 (10) 752431- Eye On The Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Blake Rust J Levario
11 (11) 13144-2 Light On Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Levario NR
12 (12) 66522-4 Itza Motor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz R Ramirez NR

21:01 Maiden Claiming

21:01 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85766-4 My Song Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Martin Orona B Velazquez (5)
2 (2) 4243-73 Ghostly Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Alberto Amparan O Hernandez
4 (4) 374775- Cahill (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-12 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
5 (5) 0/0- Don Julio (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-10 Gary Vallejos M Perez
6 (6) 3- Silca Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Jimmy Collier E Gomez
7 (7) 07566-3 Slewperman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-10 Bob Arnett O Ceballos
8 (8) 48366-2 Rate Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-10 O Jamison A Juarez
3 (3) 6566- Gunga Galunga (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32331-3 Johnny's Slice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 31- Irish Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
3 (3) 772-1 Hola Wild Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
4 (4) 4147-48 Oneotwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Brian Stivers T Wales
5 (5) 14465-7 Pearl Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Justin Evans A Juarez
6 (6) 115-6 Allthatcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
7 (7) 346-41 El Cazador (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz A Medellin
8 (8) 62536-2 Kaitlans Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeffrey Metz M Hernandez

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1173- One Big Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone M Hernandez
2 (2) 55665-3 Isa My Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler C Lambert
3 (3) 642175- Perkinsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
4 (4) 12982-1 Good Thing Going (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury I Cardenas
5 (5) 63212-6 Sir Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
6 (6) 124634- Pacific Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 5827/14- Tart N Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 J Bringhurst A Arboleda

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24323-4 The Hunt Is On (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
2 (2) 516178- Cyber Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Chavez O Cordova
3 (3) 76262-5 Mr. Saturdaynight (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Bringhurst I Enriquez
4 (4) 96673-3 Doc's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 H Ashford Ken Tohill
5 (5) 73156-7 Strike A Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
7 8-11 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
6 (6) 28065-6 Yankee Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 25906-0 His Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Gonzales R Jaime
8 (8) 24584-7 Hidden Recipe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ike Green B Velazquez (5)
9 (9) 1/1977-0 Jailbird Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacquelyn Applegate
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jacquelyn Applegate T Wales
10 (10) 52755-4 Startingold (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 H Ashford A Ramgeet

22:40 Allowance

22:40 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143/316- Forest Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ross Amestoy A Medellin
2 (2) 31/2341- Sugarintheevening (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin F Giles
3 (3) 015/043- Grand Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jackie Riddle Ken Tohill
4 (4) 11352-4 Western Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Gary Cross A Juarez
5 (5) 213388- Clear The Runway (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Tracy Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 523511- Treacherous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 J Bringhurst I Enriquez
7 (7) 125575- Cowboy's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
8 (8) 311366- Congrats Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Tracy E Gomez

23:05 Stakes

23:05 Stakes Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13235-8 Came West (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Pergola
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Karl Pergola I Enriquez
2 (2) 54362-1 Lindz Winz (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 273813- Alydarla (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Steven Asmussen C Lambert
4 (4) 754211- Patty's Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
5 (5) 13232-3 Pyrite On My Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Cross Ken Tohill
6 (6) 24216-1 African Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 38532-1 Sudden Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Camie Telford N Summers
9 (9) 13114-2 Joyful Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Leyba
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-5 Percy Leyba R Jaime
8 (8) 11/34-24 U Turn Me Crazy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Justin Evans A Juarez NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54433-8 Blazen L (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
2 (2) 7640/4-6 Russian Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Cal Martin Ken Tohill
3 (3) 72343-3 Bolivar Shag (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
4 (4) 273/44-8 Macho Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
5 (5) 769279- Some Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Alberto Amparan O Hernandez
6 (6) 2/16665- Jenna's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gerald Richards A Arboleda
7 (7) 1/ Favorite Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 141115- Spartan Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ross Amestoy I Cardenas
9 (9) 32169-5 Deity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
10 (10) 21119-9 Mamie's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Raymond Ervin C Madeira
11 (11) 611336- Elusive Jazz Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dick Cappellucci A Juarez
12 (12) 44658-9 Fred's Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Thomas Gonzales R Jaime