Sunland Park Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/1177-2 Bandofire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ross Amestoy I Cardenas
2 (2) 66/3888- Hesa My Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
8 8-12 Delfino Estrada L Iturralde
3 (3) 32465-3 Dashin Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jamie Zamora L Gamez
5 (5) 12443-6 Winning Natural (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jackie Riddle E Gomez
6 (6) 692326- Rr Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: A Ramos
6 8-12 Fernando Rascon A Ramos
7 (7) 945/616- Son Of A Preacherman (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Martin Orona J Leos
8 (8) 358514- Fishers Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Humberto Tena F Luna
4 (4) 116372- Sumer Breze (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dominic Duree R Ramirez NR
9 (9) 4/6853-7 Southern Dreamz (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Perez
6 8-12 Gene Burden L Perez NR
10 (10) 24746-2 Phantum Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin NR

19:49 Optional Claiming

19:49 Optional Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 924634- Jess Makin Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez R Ramirez
2 (2) 13-8 Cir Famous Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wesley Giles F Luna
3 (3) 11622-1 Kerrys Wave Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Soto
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jesus Soto A Medellin
4 (4) 823571- Brees (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: F Calderon
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle F Calderon
5 (5) 53102- Mines Bigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
6 (6) 222158- Wild And Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Valeriano
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joel Valeriano S Rodriguez
7 (7) 591313- Secret Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos
8 (8) 344134- First Alibi Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kristopher Cordova A Ramos
10 (10) 234611- Jj In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gabino Carrillo L Gamez
9 (9) 9121- Point Break Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario NR
11 (11) 36118-2 Jess Like Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez L Martinez NR
12 (12) 412-1 Charvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez NR

20:13 Trials

20:13 Trials Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21343-2 Moon Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Gonzalez R Sanchez
2 (2) 78/31-1 Binky Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 b1 Salvador Soto T Thedford
3 (3) 15/6511- Our First Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
4 (4) 211214- Really A Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Miranda
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jorge Miranda M Gutierrez
5 (5) 122549- Lousiana Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jose Gonzalez B Perez
6 (6) 021140/ Coleypso (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kristopher Cordova A Ramos
7 (7) 42753-1 Bugsy B (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
8 (8) 121/41-3 First Corona Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
9 (9) 887/851- Swingin Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Becerra
4 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez S Becerra
10 (10) 1/61421- Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu

20:37 Trials

20:37 Trials Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 197/305- Check Him Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
2 (2) 220365- Cash This Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Miranda
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 b1 Jorge Miranda M Gutierrez
3 (3) 7576- Cantwait Tocelebrate (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
3 8-10 Delfino Estrada L Iturralde
4 (4) 566/43-4 Rabbit Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez A Ramos
5 (5) 322614- Linda Tee Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
6 (6) 143/588- First Outburst (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-12 F McArthur A Medellin
7 (7) 66366-1 Jess Cuervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
8 (8) 41/2776- Feature Mr Alliance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez O Rincon
9 (9) 111227- Executive Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Gonzales B Perez

21:01 Trials

21:01 Trials Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21512/2- Adrians Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Robles
  • Jockey: O Rincon
7 8-12 Alejandro Robles O Rincon
2 (2) 54/4879- Rare Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Miranda
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jorge Miranda M Gutierrez
3 (3) 25322-3 Tres Seis Nueve (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Gonzalez R Sanchez
4 (4) 16226/5 Really Really Really (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez J Leos
5 (5) 41219/7 Time for a Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
6 (6) 111984- Tf Featured Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Dominguez R Ramirez
7 (7) 89888/1- The Redd Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 b1 Salvador Soto T Thedford
8 (8) 9 Run Silent Dash Deep (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Korte
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-12 Leo Korte L Perez
9 (9) 285631- Jump Down Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/3722-0 Starsapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
2 (2) 36243-5 W F Diamond Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Emmitt Burelsmith O Hernandez
3 (3) 03316-2 Super Swank (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
4 (4) 167457- Lethal Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Sherry Armstrong D Shepherd
5 (5) 2732-42 Sparkling Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gerald Richards D Sterling
6 (6) 79663-1 A J's Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Albert Moehlig E Gomez
7 (7) 65752-3 T Nell T (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin F Giles

21:50 Starter Optional Claiming

21:50 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 477665- Whisper's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Paul Smith L Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 31522-3 Naughty Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Hartman E Gomez
3 (3) 6433-56 Time For Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 O Grissom C Madeira
4 (4) 53221-6 Lady Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Briggs Ken Tohill
5 (5) 29342-1 Vinton Row (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Black
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Ralph Black A Juarez
6 (6) 12316-2 Manes (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 14313-4 Desert Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Fincher C Lambert

22:15 Maiden Special Weight

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43/5 More Of This (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 b1 Cal Martin Ken Tohill
2 (2) 54233-2 Salty Robbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 8-12 Weston Martin F Giles
4 (4) 27362-5 Pagador (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-10 Simon Buechler C Lambert
5 (5) 66-9 North's Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Fournier
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-10 Roberto Fournier J Villanueva
6 (6) Mcearly Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
7 (7) 2548-2 Artistic Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 3645- Pretty Boy Troy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Alfredo Sanchez O Hernandez
3 (3) Wicked Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
5 8-12 Robertino Diodoro M Hernandez NR

22:40 Allowance

22:40 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34213-5 Hush's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Todd Fincher A Juarez
2 (2) 7513-0 Keagan's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 44531- Carmen's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
4 (4) 6-41 Bay Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Don Young Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 83645-1 Worry This (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
6 (6) 525147- Devon's Iron Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin
7 (7) 5393-1 Nita La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 7-10 Dominic Duree L Rodriguez (5)
8 (8) 522721- Kasha Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Gary Cross I Enriquez
9 (9) 671- Mr Caty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Jesse Ford R Jaime
10 (10) 15- City Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-6 Jimmy Collier Ken Tohill
11 (11) 44-21 Jacks Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Joel Marr Ken Tohill NR

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71227-2 Be Quiet Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
2 (2) 13515-2 Wizardry (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Greg Green J Rocha
3 (3) 3163-45 I Sense Your Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-9 Don Young Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 63441-5 Myrosapozzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gary Cross D Shepherd
5 (5) 254342- Go Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 64/552-6 Paloma Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Cal Martin Ken Tohill
8 (8) 21380-5 Tapit Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
9 (9) 32214-7 Lemon Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
10 (10) 3451-44 Last Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
6 (6) 13114-2 Joyful Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Leyba
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-9 Percy Leyba R Jaime NR

23:30 Maiden Special Weight

23:30 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53522- Super Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
2 (2) 3 Syncopate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
3 (3) 7577- Siempre Amigos (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 b Robert Esquibel A Medellin
4 (4) Sandy Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
5 (5) 84-2 Cooper Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 C Wilson O Hernandez
6 (6) Santonio Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Ross Amestoy F Giles
7 (7) 03- Taiban (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Simon Buechler Ken Tohill
8 (8) Wrangler Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Glenn Brumlow D Sterling
9 (9) 5469-4 Minister Cyberset (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Rene Saucedo M Rodriguez
10 (10) Mistaputt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Ernest Edgar J Rochabrun
11 (11) Copa's Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
12 (12) Buffalo Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-8 Donald Castor C McClellan