Sunland Park Tuesday 8th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- One Kool Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez
2 (2) 88943- Retro Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-12 Lori Chavez D Amaya
3 (3) 069- Shes Cowgirl Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Oscar Carrete R Ramirez
4 (4) 98- Jimmys Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Michael Valenzuela J Levario
5 (5) 647- Azooming Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
6 (6) 5- Daddys Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnoldo Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Arnoldo Carrillo L Gamez
7 (7) 433464- Ocean Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Marquez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Eric Marquez T Thedford
8 (8) 353- Ko Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Alonso Orozco M Gutierrez
9 (9) Brooks Is Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
10 (10) Dm Brimmerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-12 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
11 (11) 9949- Pebbles Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Urista
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 Danny Urista R Valero NR
12 (12) 6063- Sooner Or Layter (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 168077- Vitrina Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Ramos L Gutierrez
2 (2) 7627/23- Sheer Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz E Ramirez
3 (3) 517337- Whatsthislifefor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
5 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez O Rincon
4 (4) 211615- Cowboy Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
5 (5) 744455- Wow Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Ramirez L Martinez
6 (6) 527146/ Miracle in Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: S Duarte
  • Course Winner
9 8-12 Tomas Vallejos S Duarte
7 (7) 235135- Jesses Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Dominguez A Ramos
8 (8) 813348/ Hez Flashin High (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
9 (9) 617/717- Two Bit Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dick Powell M Gutierrez
10 (10) 3/76776- Caught On Tape (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jackie Riddle M Rodriguez
11 (11) 151732- View Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Irving Fournier M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 946861- Takin Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Jones J Levario NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18/5716- Carvers (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
2 (2) 5/66522- Itza Motor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz R Ramirez
3 (3) 535244/ Cobrita (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Gortarez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oscar Gortarez H Aldrete
4 (4) 472166- Sixes Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez E Ramirez
5 (5) 93118/ Commander Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mario Sanchez O Rincon
6 (6) 511089- Principato (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: A Ramos
5 9-0 Alonso Orozco A Ramos
7 (7) 113- Wily Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
7 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo M Gutierrez
8 (8) 234319- Bf Lifeinthefastlane (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 311242- Full Throttle Threat (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
10 (10) 4/13144- Light On Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Levario
11 (11) 318618- Natural Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Umberto Belloc T Thedford NR
12 (12) 45/2533- Time To Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314546- Miller's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Clark Spencer Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 596673- Doc's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 H Ashford Ken Tohill
3 (3) 452149- All Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
4 (4) 467765- Powerful Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Gerald Marr M Fuentes
5 (5) 352755- Startingold (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 H Ashford A Ramgeet
6 (6) 745274/ Mikey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Juan Torres L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 184764- Tapfortexas (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
8 (8) 135543- Jim's Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Hartman D Bell

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 667538- Ghost Of Scotland (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-3 J Welch L Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 312514- Sexy In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 412511- La Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Dan Dennison C Lambert
4 (4) 446237- Angel Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 121712- Vowsmakemeblush (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 215163- Bev's Fast Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Fincher
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Lauren Fincher D Bell
7 (7) 628844- Tommy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Clark Spencer I Cardenas
8 (8) 251566- Maries Fast Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Fred Danley D Shepherd
9 (9) 222171- Sour Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Donald Briggs D Sterling

21:25 Maiden Claiming

21:25 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553532- Howard's No Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Vance Mikkelson M Rodriguez
2 (2) 893/472- Milanese (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Perez
4 (4) 8- Siberian Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnulfo Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
5 8-12 Arnulfo Valdez J Villanueva
5 (5) 5/85766- My Song Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Martin Orona B Velazquez (5)
6 (6) 43/ More Of This (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Greg Tracy Ken Tohill
7 (7) 707566- Slewperman (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Arnett
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-10 Bob Arnett O Ceballos
8 (8) 348366- Rate Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 O Jamison E Gomez
9 (9) Jax's Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
4 8-10 Chris Hartman D Bell
10 (10) 544243- Ghostly Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-10 Alberto Amparan A Medina
3 (3) 0/08875- Hot Buttered Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin NR

21:50 Maiden Special Weight

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57- Lil Last Danz (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 Greg Green A Ramgeet
2 (2) 232257- Hysteria (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez
3 (3) Wicked Felina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez M Rodriguez
4 (4) 67- Paperless Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: D Sterling
4 8-10 Donald Briggs D Sterling
5 (5) 442634- D E Sweet Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: M Perez
5 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz M Perez
6 (6) 563- Spring Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Tohill
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Val Tohill Ken Tohill
7 (7) 7- Sakuramea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Valdez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-12 Ralph Valdez E Garcia
8 (8) 2538- Seanic Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson M Hernandez
9 (9) 422- Attila's Hunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: D Bell
4 8-10 Greg Green D Bell
10 (10) High Top Sweets (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 8-12 Bart Hone F Giles
11 (11) 6- Phantom Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 F McArthur Ry Eikleberry

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314785- K O Okay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-11 Ever Olguin E Garcia
2 (2) 397338- Brea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
3 (3) 648568- West Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frenda Rounseville M Hernandez
4 (4) 546857- Jetta Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
6 8-11 M Valdez J Rochabrun
5 (5) 148752- Pride Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-6 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
6 (6) 903244- Krickkitt (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Arturo Chavez M Rodriguez
7 (7) 321635- She's Way Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Betty Thompson D Lucero
8 (8) 331426- Irish Skirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
9 (9) 196609- Princess Mckenzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Ever Olguin B Velazquez (5)
10 (10) 542589- One Foxy Private (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roy Marcom F Giles

22:40 Maiden Claiming

22:40 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ryangela (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Dan Dennison Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 785546- Sedienta (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Rabasa
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Pablo Rabasa R Jaime
3 (3) 47- C C Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-8 Gerald Richards T Wales
4 (4) 50574- Secrets On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Alberto Amparan J Medina
5 (5) 5393- Nita La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 Dominic Duree L Rodriguez (5)
6 (6) 643235- Gold Set (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 J Bringhurst I Cardenas
7 (7) 789- Alyssas Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-8 Leroy Fincher C McClellan
8 (8) 60- Dali's Quiet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Abraham Jaquez J Rochabrun
9 (9) 8- Independant Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-8 b1 H Ashford A Ramgeet
10 (10) 3- Catchdagent (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva
11 (11) 343- Run Like Lashawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
12 (12) 2465- Ladyamor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
3 8-3 Ramon Ronquillo M Fuentes (5)

23:05 Starter Optional Claiming

23:05 Starter Optional Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 276051- Lacy's Martini (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: D Bell
6 8-12 Glenn Brumlow D Bell
2 (2) 41/5211- Ayoumilove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett F Giles
3 (3) 681454- Ringing Bernie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
5 (5) 26/2131- Nawana's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Alfonso Borrego L Rodriguez
6 (6) 354115- Sarah M. (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin I Enriquez
7 (7) 422114- Fanny Chenal (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Michael Barber I Cardenas
8 (8) 132531- Warrior's Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Wolochuk A Medellin
9 (9) 514431- My Daddy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Greg Tracy E Gomez
10 (10) 671619- Sweet Kendall Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Pena
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
11 8-12 Gerardo Pena A Arboleda
4 (4) 133254- My Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 425231- Victoriasugrdaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 937314- Fine And Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone M Rodriguez
3 (3) 352654- Broadway Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez (5)
5 (5) 613747- Perfect Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Percy Leyba
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Percy Leyba J Barajas
6 (6) 335864- Saint Ofthevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
7 (7) 433122- Makingfuninthesun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett A Medellin
8 (8) 442135- Mr Red R (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
6 8-12 Gary Cross F Giles
9 (9) 403445- Hangman's Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Jose Galvan M Perez
10 (10) 856963- Ozilda's Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Samuel Robledo J Rochabrun
11 (11) 1374/76- Ice Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
7 8-7 Jaime Aldavaz L Rodriguez (5)
12 (12) 653188- Wimbledon's Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
4 (4) 727765- Super Doctor (USA)
  • Trainer: C Livingston
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 C Livingston C McClellan NR