Sunland Park Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Trials

19:25 Trials Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634313 Jmf Zoomin Pancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Omar Lorta T Thedford
2 (2) 386 Blazin Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 Martin Orona J Montoya
3 (3) San Blas (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Armando Quintanilla A Medellin
4 (4) 007 Fm Future Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Lillian Silva M Gutierrez
5 (5) 51162 Kerrys Wave Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Soto
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Jesus Soto G Carter
6 (6) 12873 Happy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Fred Danley J Levario
7 (7) 64111 Im Rowdy James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez B Perez
8 (8) Kiss An Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 b1 Eduardo Gonzalez J Leos
9 (9) 822374 Blazin Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 b1 Jaime Dominguez F Luna
10 (10) 223932 Orions Shootin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Fontes
  • Jockey: R Arvizu
2 8-10 Ramon Fontes R Arvizu

19:49 Trials

19:49 Trials Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51 Icu Deity (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
2 (2) 59131 Secret Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin
3 (3) 228453 Katana Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
4 (4) 3483 Bf Memory Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-10 Wesley Giles R Ramirez
5 (5) 21232 Surf N Turf Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 James Gonzales F Luna
6 (6) 01838 Dosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza T Guymon
7 (7) 7 Agent Of Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez A Alberto
8 (8) 3181 Mr Perry Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
9 (9) 27214 Ramblin Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: V Rodriguez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 V Rodriguez O Rincon

20:13 Trials

20:13 Trials Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114511 Lighting Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
2 (2) 44221 Jess Tenacious (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael Joiner G Carter
3 (3) 3721 Feature First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: J Plunkett
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 J Plunkett B Perez
4 (4) 151 L Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza T Thedford
5 (5) 360 Stubie Doak (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Rincon
2 8-10 James Gonzales O Rincon
6 (6) 51409 Volcoms Special Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Wesley Giles R Ramirez
7 (7) 23352 Featuring Alene (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez F Luna
8 (8) 254 Rm Looking For Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Alberto
2 8-10 Miguel Rodriguez A Alberto
9 (9) 494321 Wasting No Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: V Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 V Rodriguez E Ramirez
10 (10) 567178 Coolest Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin

20:37 Trials

20:37 Trials Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 119246 Jess Makin Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) 12 Jess This Jess That (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Wesley Giles R Ramirez
3 (3) 48735 Eye Be A Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Hector Hernandez A Ramos
4 (4) 23 Yawl Look At Myjewel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 James Gonzales F Luna
5 (5) 22215 Wild And Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
6 (6) 134525 Winners Adversary (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle R Aguirre
7 (7) 223522 Obamano (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza J Levario
8 (8) 5149 Teller Krash (USA)
  • Trainer: James Paschall
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 James Paschall G Carter
9 (9) 6 Speed Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
10 (10) Jrs Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Martin Orona M Gutierrez

21:01 Trials

21:01 Trials Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79 Airogant (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Alfredo Sanchez A Ramos
2 (2) 22264 Tiny Tiger Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez L Gamez
3 (3) 4171 Back To Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle R Aguirre
4 (4) 6260 One Famous Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Robles
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 Alejandro Robles J Montoya
5 (5) 14517 Coleidascope (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Nicole Trujillo T Guymon
6 (6) 65 Waven The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Wesley Giles G Carter
7 (7) 77 Dreamin Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) A Full Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Martin Orona M Gutierrez
9 (9) 5565 Toast To Dd (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 James Gonzales F Luna
10 (10) 471658 Wonderboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Albert Franco J Garcia

21:25 Trials

21:25 Trials Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 977 Matches N Gasoline (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Ortega
2 8-10 Sergio Gonzalez O Ortega
3 (3) 234413 First Alibi Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
4 (4) 546632 Ill Make U Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-10 James Gonzales R Ramirez
5 (5) 8464 Famous Lady Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez L Gamez
6 (6) 02462 Izoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 5365 Decoreena (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 J Borunda S Rodriguez
8 (8) 1 Cir Famous Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Wesley Giles G Carter
9 (9) 452471 Scoot With Da Loot (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero
10 (10) 631576 Straightfromtheheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Albert Franco J Garcia
2 (2) 282540 Big Sluggo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
2 8-10 Lillian Silva T Ramirez NR

21:50 Trials

21:50 Trials Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112125 Whiteface Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
3 (3) 252742 Executive Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 John Stinebaugh R Valero
4 (4) 52324 Takin On The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez B Perez
5 (5) 21110 Blackberry Czech (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
2 8-10 Mario Sanchez O Rincon
6 (6) 35320 Hombre De La Noche (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin
7 (7) 069 Teller Ima Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Ortega
2 8-10 Sergio Gonzalez O Ortega
8 (8) 78 Shes Jess Swingin (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 J Borunda S Rodriguez
9 (9) 628236 Ramblin Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
10 (10) Surf By Starlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Montes
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 Candelario Montes J Montoya
2 (2) Monday Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Shae Cox
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Shae Cox G Carter NR

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 814414 Kalyra Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alfredo Sanchez A Medellin
2 (2) 271551 A. J. Da Skipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Kenneth Chadborn Ken Tohill
3 (3) 704356 Heavenly Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gene Garcia A Arboleda
4 (4) 422590 His Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Gonzales R Jaime
5 (5) 610321 Islaygar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett I Cardenas
6 (6) 565235 Star Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Cross F Giles
7 (7) 662367 Grapes To Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Hartman D Bell NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153621 Frequent Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 245653 Lunar Lovegal (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
3 (3) 481451 In A Twinkling (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Camie Telford N Summers
4 (4) 644163 Ranandi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: M Seifers
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ernest Edgar M Seifers
5 (5) 553124 Sliven (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 O Grissom Ken Tohill
6 (6) 1-54513 Wednesdayafternoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
6 8-6 Frenda Rounseville J Shepherd
7 (7) 312542 Scarlett Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bart Hone I Enriquez

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416347 Storm N Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-9 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
2 (2) 776517 Smiling Reuben (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Gene Garcia J Rochabrun
3 (3) 562585 Above Par (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 323224 Tiger Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez D Bell
6 (6) 223145 Cactus Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Don Young I Cardenas
7 (7) 58-4273 Valid Hi Teck (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-11 Johnnie Nall I Enriquez
8 (8) 277156 Wavering Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
9 (9) 863314 Money Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-9 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
10 (10) 664252 Victoriasugrdaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 877779 Plaid Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-11 M Valdez L Rodriguez NR

23:30 Maiden Special Weight

23:30 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dome's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
2 8-8 Todd Fincher I Enriquez
2 (2) 64876 Just Erica (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: K Purcell
2 8-8 Barbara Brown K Purcell
3 (3) 2336 My Kodak Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Fincher
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-8 Lauren Fincher D Sterling
4 (4) 6644 Nugget Mania (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
2 8-8 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
5 (5) 6 Dali's Quiet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
2 8-8 Abraham Jaquez O Cordova
6 (6) Gun Totin Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
2 8-8 Omar Gutierrez R Jaime
7 (7) 67 Eyes Of Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
2 8-3 Joe Chavez L Rodriguez (5)
8 (8) 7677 Piano Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: L Perez
2 8-8 Clifford Lambert L Perez
9 (9) 90 Princess Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
10 (10) 75226 En La Vega (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Jon Arnett A Medellin
11 (11) 6 Anita Chelada (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-8 Robert Gonzalez J Rivera
12 (12) Mi Vida Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-8 Kamil Ozhan M Rodriguez