Sunland Park Tuesday 5th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- A Secret Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
2 (2) 07- One Sweet Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giles
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Jason Giles E Vigi
3 (3) 2- Okey Dokey Drake (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 F McArthur R Valero
4 (4) 452- Lovely Miss Dovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Bankston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Jimmy Bankston M Rodriguez
5 (5) 2544- Za Za La Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 0734- Royal Gypsy Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Jose Ramos J Leos
9 (9) 38274- Reacorona Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 750- Lalety (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Fernando Rascon A Ramos
6 (6) 08454- Fly Kailey Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
3 8-12 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha NR
8 (8) 962386- Ill Run In Front (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo F Luna NR
11 (11) 695350- Sweet Corona Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Humberto Tena F Luna NR
12 (12) 74774- Boks Invisible Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Oscar Morales M Rodriguez NR

19:49 Maiden

19:49 Maiden Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92- Strawflying Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigo Juarez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Rigo Juarez R Ramirez
2 (2) 5407- Ms Flashy Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Albert Franco J Garcia
3 (3) 55657- Toast To Dd (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
4 (4) 344543- Jess A Game Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
5 (5) Geisha Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 b1 Juan Torres A Ramos
6 (6) 683274- Valiant Little Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle E Vigi
7 (7) Hi Moon Beams (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Gerald Richards L Gamez
8 (8) 84647- Famous Lady Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Levario
9 (9) 85- Talents Cash Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez J Leos
10 (10) 6- Louisiana Jane B (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Valeriano
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 Joel Valeriano S Rodriguez
11 (11) 286- Berts Dashing Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Martin Perez A Ramos NR
12 (12) 0665- Gorjus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Martin Orona H Aldrete NR

20:13 Optional Claiming

20:13 Optional Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634398- Zoomin Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicole Trujillo
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Nicole Trujillo J Levario
2 (2) 932128- Sea Panther Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Omar Lorta M Perez
3 (3) 311229- Carburator (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonso Orozco A Ramos
4 (4) 424151- Money Hungry Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Martin Perez I Cardenas
5 (5) 7/16125- Mr Jesse Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos
6 (6) 45/2533- Time To Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
7 (7) 52/4422- One Famous Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) 511642- Choose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 9-0 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
9 (9) 122381- Two Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
10 (10) 510534- Jims First Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford
11 (11) 137122- Levi James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Jose Meraz O Rincon NR
12 (12) 33/211-2 The Devils Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Wesley Giles E Vigi NR

20:37 Maiden Claiming

20:37 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8875-68 Hot Buttered Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz M Rodriguez
2 (2) 2475-65 Hard Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
5 8-6 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)
3 (3) 05324-2 Orbiteer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
4 8-9 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
4 (4) 24252-5 Go Blakers Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Kris Fullerton M Hernandez
5 (5) 63342-3 Guy Huston (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-9 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 6683-2 Jacks Last Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
7 (7) 9/806-44 Brian's Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-9 Eric Mikkelson Ken Tohill

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7214-59 A J Allie (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
2 (2) 41476-6 Ganacus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ross Amestoy I Cardenas
3 (3) 41- Patriot Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 7136-7 Toomuchluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 153-45 Leyenda Viva (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Vance Mikkelson J Rochabrun
6 (6) 9412-68 Roll Westward (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
7 (7) 34155-2 You Follow Me (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 J Fuentes M Rodriguez

21:25 Allowance

21:25 Allowance Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41262-4 Seasar M D (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-12 Dan Dennison C Lambert
2 (2) 2/8141-8 Shug's Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Barbara Brown A Juarez
3 (3) 1- Ziani (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Dallas Barton C Madeira
4 (4) 89516-2 Parish Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jackie Riddle M Rodriguez
5 (5) 43635-0 Pecos Valley Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-10 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
6 (6) 3231-22 May Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone M Hernandez
7 (7) 155233- Numberoneson (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22686-3 Peaceful Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-7 Salvador Soto M Fuentes (5)
2 (2) 503- Blancos Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-10 Dan Dennison K Purcell
3 (3) 8909-64 Red's Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-10 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
4 (4) 32579-4 Back Seat Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Susan Arnett Ken Tohill
5 (5) 24464-5 Dixie Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
6 (6) 42444-8 Soaring Finale (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz D Shepherd
7 (7) 3434-52 Sunday's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Terry Walker I Enriquez
8 (8) 65270-7 Ima Wild Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Bennie Woolley B Velazquez (5)

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244227- Claude H (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Frenda Rounseville D Shepherd
2 (2) 14348-3 Whoa Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
5 8-6 Betty Thompson M Fuentes (5)
3 (3) 12467-7 Full Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
5 8-11 Jose Galvan O Hernandez
4 (4) 4136-32 Indicator (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 4763-76 Sugarbuga (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Roy Marcom M Rodriguez
6 (6) 2133-24 Here Again (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 H Ashford A Ramgeet
7 (7) 452-565 Money Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
8 (8) 323245- First Classnthesky (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: A Juarez
7 8-11 Frenda Rounseville A Juarez

22:40 Maiden Special Weight

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Wicked Felina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez M Rodriguez
2 (2) 6255- Tacky Manors (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Pergola
  • Jockey: F Giles
4 8-10 Karl Pergola F Giles
3 (3) 6-8 Phantom Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 F McArthur Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 453543- Dancingonthedesert (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: C Madeira
5 8-12 Betty Coatney C Madeira
5 (5) 422-4 Attila's Hunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Greg Green M Fuentes (5)
6 (6) O K Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
7 (7) 563-2 Spring Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Tohill
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Val Tohill Ken Tohill
8 (8) 4377- Free Zene (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Pergola
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 Karl Pergola I Cardenas
9 (9) 2538-37 Seanic Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
10 (10) 32257-7 Hysteria (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2170/66- It's Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Sierra Moseley I Cardenas
2 (2) 108/698- Diesel Injun (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gubanski
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 James Gubanski O Ceballos
3 (3) 44352-3 Doms Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 01-1 La Mesa Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dick Cappellucci M Rodriguez
5 (5) 18296-4 Kissinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ross Amestoy A Medellin
6 (6) 14452-7 Doctor Spencer (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: F Giles
4 8-10 Terry Walker F Giles
7 (7) 6/36154- Who Left Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donald Briggs D Sterling
8 (8) 55543-0 Golden M P (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ever Olguin E Garcia
9 (9) 41260-2 Mr Eric (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Salvador Soto B Velazquez (5)
10 (10) 72113-4 Chile Fix (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara Brown I Enriquez

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32135-2 Islaygar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jon Arnett Ken Tohill
2 (2) 010607- Four Wealth (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Terry Walker M Perez
3 (3) 21167-6 Bail Out The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
5 (5) 3188-76 Wimbledon's Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joyce Salisbury B Velazquez (5)
6 (6) 55152-8 A. J. Da Skipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn A Medellin
7 (7) 52114-4 Lambshead (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
8 (8) 12612-9 Golden County (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
5 8-12 Lillian Silva I Cardenas
9 (9) 63647-3 Last Minute Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Stivers
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Brian Stivers T Wales
10 (10) 474684- Prince Carson (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Alberto Amparan A Juarez
11 (11) 313583- Sky Jedi (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
12 (12) 154296- Abundant (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans F Giles
4 (4) 13377-8 Klassy Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Hinojos
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alvaro Hinojos A Arboleda NR