Sunland Park Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98/ Mighty Meter Czecher (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 9-0 Taurino Gutierrez L Gutierrez
2 (2) 944202- Jess A Lilbit Shady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: J Levario
4 9-0 Sam Martinez J Levario
3 (3) 924/55- Rare Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
4 (4) 657778- Quick Royal Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Romero
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Manuel Romero A Ramos
5 (5) Run Silent Dash Deep (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Korte
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 9-0 Leo Korte L Rodriguez
6 (6) 56/8- Manzy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 9-0 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 3/73636- Speed Wagon Camie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 9-0 Kristopher Cordova L Martinez
8 (8) 6/9- Rc Dragonfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 Ronald Constant R Ramirez
9 (9) 6- See Alice
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Victor Flores E Ramirez
10 (10) 0969- Willysmagical Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 9-0 M Valdez J Villanueva
11 (11) 5533/52- Go Regard Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623546- Iz Cattin Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dick Powell T Thedford
2 (2) 645/618- Loaded And Wacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Hinojos
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
6 8-12 Alvaro Hinojos A Arboleda
3 (3) 6/70867- El Wild Bandido (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz T Guymon
5 (5) 3/25544- King Kong Of The 501 (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: L Perez
6 8-12 Martin Orona L Perez
6 (6) 8411/97- Fc Mister Jenkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
7 8-12 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
7 (7) 34/7167- Capt Zevi Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: D Amaya
8 8-12 Manuel Urioste D Amaya
8 (8) 614777- Eyesas Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Humberto Tena J Ruiz
9 (9) 473186- Action Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
4 (4) 55/6826- My Favorite Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
7 8-12 Oscar Morales I Cardenas NR
10 (10) 033226- Nothing Too It (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Fred Danley L Martinez NR

20:13 Optional Claiming

20:13 Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37556/1- Call Me Cash Man (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
2 (2) 53/2181- Heza Fast High (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
3 (3) 729/140- Jaynedalegrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
4 (4) 1/12921- Fj Ricky Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
5 (5) 231614- Jesscuzican (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 444336- Smarty Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lillian Silva M Gutierrez
7 (7) 3/356- Kold Toungue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
6 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo R Ramirez
8 (8) 687544- Essohess (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh R Valero
9 (9) 619593- Going Sola (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Larry Chavez M Rodriguez
10 (10) 49/6121- I Was Born Hog Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Orona R Hernandez
11 (11) 223311- Featuring This (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Melvin Cordova C Jensen NR
12 (12) 841219/ Time for a Cigar (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd NR

20:37 Optional Claiming

20:37 Optional Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 852245- Posies Desiria (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez L Martinez
2 (2) 931014- Didyouseemedoit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo J Montoya
3 (3) 51315- Go Baby Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
4 (4) 1- Hez Speedin (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: O Ortega
3 8-12 Martin Orona O Ortega
5 (5) 87311- Smafricate (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judy Bachicha E Bachicha
6 (6) 8212- Boo Yah Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
7 (7) 486121- Jess Lupillo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Joe Chavez A Ramos
8 (8) 165- Super Bowl Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Lorta
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Omar Lorta T Thedford
9 (9) 6136- Richard Noggins (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wesley Giles O Rincon
10 (10) 137269- Cmon Jesses Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
11 (11) 13647- Sugar Beats (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Ronald Constant R Ramirez NR
12 (12) 54131- Margaritas Last Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh R Valero NR

21:01 Stakes

21:01 Stakes Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337422- Jess Rueben James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz R Ramirez
2 (2) 855262- Jess Sue Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-10 Sam Martinez J Levario
3 (3) 84- Taleas Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-10 Ramon Ochoa O Rincon
4 (4) 7131- An Absolut Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Joiner G Carter
5 (5) 343133- Coronas Hot Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
6 (6) 65112- One Blazin Kimbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Victor Flores E Ramirez
7 (7) 294411- Slew By You (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez R Sanchez
8 (8) 235113- Fames Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: C Jensen
3 8-10 Jaime Dominguez C Jensen
9 (9) 231041- Runin Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
10 (10) 311- Krazy Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez

21:25 Maiden Special Weight

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7262- Go Alex Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: D Sterling
4 8-8 Kris Fullerton D Sterling
2 (2) 455/6- Cowboy's Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-8 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
3 (3) 2- Super Seaman (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-8 James Gonzales A Medellin
4 (4) 322244- Supersonic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-8 Jamie Zamora I Enriquez
5 (5) 05324- Orbiteer (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
6 (6) 56/2527- Trooper Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-10 Kamil Ozhan L Rodriguez
7 (7) 2- Attempted Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Chris Hartman D Bell

21:50 Allowance

21:50 Allowance Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653312- Duality (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson I Cardenas
2 (2) 513783- Shannon' Phavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
3 (3) 243163- I Sense Your Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Don Young E Gomez
4 (4) 341331- Natalie's Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Wolochuk D Bell
5 (5) 241113- W S Sunrise Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Anthony Chavez J Shepherd
6 (6) 341321- Can't Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Robertino Diodoro T Wales
7 (7) 1/22376- Ize In Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8/42738- Valid Hi Teck (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-12 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
2 (2) 331452- Money Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-10 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
4 (4) 032570- Gold Peg (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Camie Telford N Summers
5 (5) 164596/ Party Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
9 8-7 b1 O Grissom B Velazquez (5)
6 (6) 322133- Here Again (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-12 H Ashford A Ramgeet
7 (7) 644136- Indicator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ike Green Ken Tohill
8 (8) 725227- Brick Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 875117- Contributed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Metz
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeffrey Metz Ry Eikleberry NR

22:40 Maiden Special Weight

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Texas Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
2 (2) Dawson Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 54- Secret Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 b1 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
4 (4) 98- Notaprettypicture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 236337- Bullet's Redo (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Blake Rust F Giles
6 (6) 222- Jess Gotta Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 H Ashford Ken Tohill
7 (7) 26- Awesome In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 b1 Kamil Ozhan L Rodriguez
8 (8) 383645- Worry This (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda

23:05 Allowance

23:05 Allowance Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526473- Road Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Perez
2 (2) 227521- Shez Got The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Clifford Lambert C Lambert
3 (3) 156184- Stormy Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Leroy Fincher A Arboleda
4 (4) 522351- Ryxena (USA)
  • Trainer: Martha Lucero
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martha Lucero D Lucero
5 (5) 1732/54- Quinton's Doll Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 723738- Coco Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Constant J Rochabrun
7 (7) 371621- Stormin Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Hartman D Bell
8 (8) 143424- Soaring Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
9 (9) 229342- Vinton Row (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Black
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ralph Black E Gomez

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556215- Frequent Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
2 (2) 525533- Tizaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 H Ashford M Fuentes (5)
3 (3) 633412- Chocolate Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 O Grissom K Purcell
4 (4) 187- Centricity (USA)
  • Trainer: C Wilson
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 C Wilson A Ramgeet
5 (5) 17- Joyful Feeling (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Orozco
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-12 Alonso Orozco L Rodriguez
6 (6) 253147- Heart Of A Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro T Wales
7 (7) 61- Flattering Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
8 (8) 261426- Sweet Laurette (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Tracy E Gomez
9 (9) 937025- Sueno Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
10 (10) 4/52216- Unbridled Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr C Madeira