Sunland Park Friday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235- Yawl Look At Myjewel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
2 (2) 86- Favorite Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
3 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez
3 (3) 3872- Quik Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
4 (4) 44- Rc Movin Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez
5 (5) 4464- Jessa Swingin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-12 Robert Rivera D Amaya
6 (6) 6- Purdy Near Prieta (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza J Levario
7 (7) 527425- Executive Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh R Valero
8 (8) 569804- Captain Wallace (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
9 (9) 282540- Big Sluggo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Lillian Silva M Gutierrez
10 (10) 765- Mountain Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Wesley Giles O Rincon
11 (11) Dlw Talons Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: S Duarte
3 8-12 Francisco Chavez S Duarte NR
12 (12) 998875- The Patriot Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: D Means
3 8-12 Thomas Gonzales D Means NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 665/247- Show Me The Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Aurelio Valdez O Rincon
2 (2) 2/74213- Seacrest Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
3 (3) 387295- Furyofthetyger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
4 (4) 036659- Neversaynever (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Means
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tony Sedillo D Means
5 (5) 966686- Blushin Valet (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez J Leos
6 (6) 172148- Know The Way (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 David Wolochuk A Medellin
7 (7) 559862- Love Me Caliente (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Abraham Jaquez L Gutierrez
8 (8) 9/42645- Mighty Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: A Ramos
7 8-12 Melvin Cordova A Ramos
9 (9) 342215- Neon Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
8 8-12 Vance Mikkelson M Rodriguez

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 443724- Eyesabenturbocharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz I Cardenas
2 (2) 6/66366- Jess Cuervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Victor Flores E Ramirez
3 (3) 364781- Badman Of The Brazos (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Glenn Brumlow B Perez
4 (4) 121343- Moon Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Levario
5 (5) 121256- Miss Supersonic Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
6 (6) 3411- Canelo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Rivera T Thedford
7 (7) 6/56361- Hectorad (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Guymon
8 (8) 235187- Rc Black Mamba (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ronald Constant R Ramirez
9 (9) 113433- Yourjockeystofat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Dominguez A Ramos
10 (10) 321532- Presidents Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza O Rincon
11 (11) 516- Step N Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles J Leos NR
12 (12) 71737/5- Streaking Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Aurelio Valdez L Gutierrez NR

20:37 Optional Claiming

20:37 Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 341238- Tecate N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 065151- Flyin Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo Ken Tohill
3 (3) 21165/4- Canadian Mash (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Salvador Soto L Perez
4 (4) 215338- Jw A Royal Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Blake Rust M Rodriguez
5 (5) 513512- Speedy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz I Cardenas
6 (6) 316/631- Docs Apollo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Barron B Perez
8 (8) 341434- Brookstone Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jackie Riddle R Ramirez
7 (7) 212121- Im Royal Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo A Medellin NR
9 (9) 441216- J J's Jaguar (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR

21:01 Optional Claiming

21:01 Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344362- Klassic Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Stephens
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ronald Stephens O Rincon
2 (2) 5121/41- First Corona Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Trey Wood R Ramirez
3 (3) 141313- Bet On Ballou (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Wesley Giles E Vigi
6 (5) 234378- A First Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 James Gonzales F Luna
9 (8) 242526- In Famous Caper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
10 (9) 43/8456- Osbaldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
4 (98) 836123- Lttle Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Cano
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gerardo Cano SCRATCHED NR
5 (4) 455448- Dueling Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez NR
7 (6) 1/22133- Whata Wild Woody (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Oscar Carrete T Thedford NR
8 (7) 84/1715- Corona With A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/63546- Lavispa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ramon Ronquillo M Fuentes (5)
2 (2) 545663- Bab At The Bowster (IRE)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
6 8-12 Simon Buechler C Lambert
4 (4) 212464- Ize On Molly Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett M Rodriguez
6 (6) 127342- New Vogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gerald Marr C Madeira
7 (7) 644499- Good Nite Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: A Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Edward Thompson A Medina
3 (3) 441637- Ranandi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Ernest Edgar L Rodriguez (5) NR
5 (5) 477980- Bail Out Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jackie Payton A Medellin NR
8 (8) 173557- Little Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry NR

21:50 Maiden Special Weight

21:50 Maiden Special Weight Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552- Weekend In Vegas (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Greg Tracy Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 2- Royal Cha Cha (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Michael Wakefield A Medellin
5 (5) 362232- Snowball Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-7 Albert Araiza L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 74865/6- Living Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
5 8-12 Ever Olguin J Rochabrun
8 (8) 27- Grandfield Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Dan Dennison Ken Tohill
2 (2) 00- Double Fast Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Clemmer
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Phillip Clemmer R Jaime NR
3 (3) 324- Awesome Suzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Boss
  • Jockey: L Gamez
5 8-12 Jim Boss L Gamez NR
6 (6) 0- Platinum Bracelet (USA)
  • Trainer: Saby Gurule
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Saby Gurule M Rodriguez NR

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 952377- Kinda Shiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-10 Edward Thompson A Medina
2 (2) Montanaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-10 Rigoberto Villalobos M Fuentes
3 (3) 3- Pasamonte Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 08425- Uno Frontera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
6 (6) 565643- Nick The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Salvador Estrada Ken Tohill
7 (7) 23- Mist Ter Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Fred Danley Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 589/806- Brian's Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: D Bell
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson D Bell
5 (5) Capote's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez J Medina NR
9 (9) 502353- Six Million (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Dick Cappellucci M Rodriguez NR

22:40 Starter Optional Claiming

22:40 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212612- Golden County (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lillian Silva I Cardenas
2 (2) 472354- Mandated Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-12 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 421306- Valid Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury J Medina
4 (4) 536176- Yukon Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 O Grissom Ken Tohill
5 (5) 65/0706- Trick Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Salvador Soto M Rodriguez
6 (6) 461411- Bradium (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Bart Hone M Hernandez
7 (7) 541312- Hipocrisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Chris Hartman D Bell
8 (8) 755211- My Other Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Silva
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Miguel Silva C Madeira
9 (9) 424124- Gentsfinishfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course Winner
9 8-7 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
10 (10) 123413- Mr. Golden Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
11 (11) 512141- Sinaloense (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda NR

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75118/9- Mr. Speedwheel Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: M Perez
5 8-8 Jose Ramos M Perez
2 (2) 661475- Stealyndeewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Weston Martin M Hernandez
3 (3) 323661- Affluent Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Fred Danley D Bell
5 (5) 443420- Mr. Scarface (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenneth Chadborn Ken Tohill
6 (6) 214442- Cowboy Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Glenn Brumlow A Medellin
8 (8) 513112- Jose Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Roy Marcom F Giles
9 (9) 711355- Fast A Nuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 123167- Uptown Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Vance Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Vance Mikkelson A Arboleda
4 (4) 237/676- Touch Of The West (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez NR
7 (7) 5/34576- Pure D Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Barber I Cardenas NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253430- Mr. Wizard (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dallas Barton D Shepherd
2 (2) 0/12467- Full Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Galvan M Perez
3 (3) 532522- Pinning Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
4 (4) 3213- Wyatt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-10 Ever Olguin L Rodriguez
5 (5) 35/2045- Davids Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin F Giles
6 (6) 324216- Tulie Creek Crypt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gerald Marr M Fuentes (5)
7 (7) 669357- Pulpits Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
8 (8) 424313- Zip And Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn M Rodriguez
9 (9) 165623- Eros Eishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Rivera J Rochabrun
10 (10) 14/8342- Cogburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Rodney Richards T Wales
11 (11) 0716- Flags Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dallas Barton C Madeira