Sunland Park Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5- Dc Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Constant
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 9-0 b1 Ronald Constant R Ramirez
2 (2) 652979- River Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 9-0 Jackie Riddle E Vigi
3 (3) 3- Dont U Love Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 9-0 Jose Vargas A Ramos
4 (4) 9- Surf By Starlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Montes
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 9-0 b1 Candelario Montes C Madeira
5 (5) 7- Taxito Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-0 Samuel Robledo F Luna
6 (6) 8- Rockin The Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Vega
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
3 9-0 Lorenzo Vega J Bobroff
7 (7) 736- Rr Proud Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 9-0 Mario Sanchez O Rincon
8 (8) 859- Carters Beth (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 9-0 Victor Flores E Ramirez
9 (9) 98- Ima Mermaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 9-0 Salvador Soto B Perez
10 (10) 4- Riski (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Bennett
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 9-0 Jerry Bennett O Cordova
11 (11) 2- Okey Dokey Drake (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 9-0 F McArthur R Valero NR
12 (12) 9572- A Lil Touch Of Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 9-0 Jaime Dominguez A Ramos NR

19:49 Optional Claiming

19:49 Optional Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15338-2 Jw A Royal Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Blake Rust M Rodriguez
2 (2) 41238-6 Tecate N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz T Guymon
3 (3) 311131- Prince Bac (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez
4 (4) 767251- Jess Inevitable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Wakefield A Medellin
5 (5) 154442- Executive Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
6 (6) 332/113- Ld Kinky Biscuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 84/1715- Corona With A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) 724221- Oh Jess Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Barron B Perez
9 (9) 27875-1 Sensational Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez NR
10 (10) 24746-2 Phantum Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 410- Dinero For Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Orona J Montoya
2 (2) 254563- Silver Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 428/155- Caliente Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mario Sanchez R Ramirez
4 (4) 218/856- G Money (USA)
  • Trainer: D Meridyth
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 D Meridyth T Thedford
5 (5) 244951- Gotta Get Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fred Danley D Shepherd
6 (6) 180473- Desert Delight Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez L Martinez
7 (7) 855373- Special Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Meraz O Rincon
8 (8) 306722- Yoga Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez J Villanueva
9 (9) 908659- Ebw Perfectstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Jaquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Abraham Jaquez A Medellin
10 (10) 517275- Covert Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Oscar Carrete F Luna
11 (11) 723248- Habit Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jesus Verdugo A Medellin NR
12 (12) 8/968-1 Taleas Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Ochoa E Ramirez NR

20:37 Optional Claiming

20:37 Optional Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73/481-9 One Diamond Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
2 (2) 1/22133- Whata Wild Woody (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Oscar Carrete H Aldrete
3 (3) 9/67426- Manji Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Juan Torres F Luna
4 (4) 65/247-7 Show Me The Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: D Corral
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 b Aurelio Valdez D Corral
5 (5) 35363-2 Whatever Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Salvador Soto R Ramirez
6 (6) 836123- Lttle Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robert Rivera A Ramos
7 (7) 4/41746- Maggie Get Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Juan Torres L Gutierrez
8 (8) 341158- Asian Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin
9 (9) 252713- Untangled Vines (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
10 (10) 41313-1 Bet On Ballou (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Wesley Giles J Leos

21:01 Starter Optional Claiming

21:01 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22221-1 Vow To Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Roy Marcom I Enriquez
2 (2) 136215- Preferred Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans A Juarez
3 (3) 153321- Trustee Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Johnnie Nall A Medellin
4 (4) 14546-2 Miller's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clark Spencer L Rodriguez
5 (5) 11257-6 Remus (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 21111-2 R El Jefe (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans M Hernandez
7 (7) 36161-4 Ministerial (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Fred Danley D Shepherd
8 (8) 21324-1 Gambling Mister (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Don Young I Cardenas

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14785-7 K O Okay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-11 Ever Olguin E Garcia
2 (2) 03244-3 Krickkitt (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Arturo Chavez M Rodriguez
3 (3) 42589-9 One Foxy Private (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Roy Marcom O Hernandez
4 (4) 46857-6 Jetta Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
6 8-11 M Valdez J Villanueva
5 (5) 21635-4 She's Way Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Betty Thompson M Fuentes (5)
6 (6) 48752-2 Pride Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-6 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 66413-6 Ghostly Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jaime Aldavaz J Rochabrun
8 (8) 48568-8 West Of Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Frenda Rounseville I Enriquez

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72232-1 Jengoneby (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 332130- Winsome Nette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Zamora A Juarez
3 (3) 44713-2 I'll Run For Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green M Perez
4 (4) 22309-9 Freeze Em Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Cehelski
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lori Cehelski Ken Tohill
5 (5) 36736-8 Mi Casta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jamie Zamora L Perez
6 (6) 56125-4 I See Yellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Bart Hone I Enriquez
7 (7) 771736- Pulpit Account (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
6 8-11 Frenda Rounseville Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 64314-3 Naughty Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Phillip Sanchez M Rodriguez

22:15 Maiden Claiming

22:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Get Your Pants On (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Bart Hone M Rodriguez
2 (2) 2-44 Attempted Date (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-10 Chris Hartman Ken Tohill
3 (3) Smokin Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-10 Ever Olguin E Garcia
5 (5) Ice Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 0-3 Bob Cat Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-5 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez (5)
7 (7) 6/2527-5 Trooper Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
5 8-12 Ike Green A Juarez
8 (8) 5 Stormy Pache (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez I Cardenas
9 (9) 38 Montanaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto Villalobos
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Rigoberto Villalobos A Arboleda
10 (10) 08425-2 Uno Frontera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
4 (4) 859- First Frontier (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman
  • Jockey: D Amaya
4 8-10 Javier Roman D Amaya NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14442-6 Cowboy Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 751343- Vincent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
3 (3) 781111- Brax (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
4 (4) 13316-1 El Gran Cognac (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wolochuk E Gomez
5 (5) 21423-2 Verny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Greg Green A Juarez
6 (6) 13112-4 Jose Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Roy Marcom F Giles
7 (7) 11355-4 Fast A Nuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Simon Buechler Ken Tohill
8 (8) 22108-7 D J's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jon Arnett M Perez

23:05 Allowance

23:05 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3783-51 Shannon' Phavorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Joyce Salisbury A Arboleda
2 (2) 55221-3 Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Don Young I Cardenas
3 (3) 37025-1 Sueno Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 12338-2 Not Kidding Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Johnnie Nall A Juarez
6 (6) 41/1427- Rose's Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 33254-1 My Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
8 (8) 41321-3 Can't Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 53147-2 Heart Of A Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robertino Diodoro C Lambert NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68520-8 Retreat Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
2 (2) 777780- Goldiewhiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
4 8-10 b Jaime Aldavaz J Rochabrun
3 (3) 3365-54 Premeditated Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Welch A Juarez
4 (4) 97338-5 Brea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
5 (5) 75674-3 Emmasvalentinegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
4 8-5 Dick Cappellucci M Fuentes (5)
7 (7) 34510-7 Opencontainer (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: D Sterling
5 8-12 O Grissom D Sterling
8 (8) 54745-1 A Pache Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
9 (9) 53242-2 Nugget Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
5 8-12 Jimmy Collier J Maldonado
10 (10) 235345- In Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jeff Hudson M Rodriguez
6 (6) 224251- Nit Picken (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Raymond Ervin C Madeira NR