Sunland Park Friday 1st February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 27335-4 A Horse Called Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 9-0 Raymond Carlisle C Madeira
2 (2) 922- First Sonic Coup (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez J Leos
3 (3) 20340-4 First To Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 Irving Fournier R Ramirez
4 (4) 79/524- Strawfly Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
4 9-0 Jose Meraz O Rincon
5 (5) 7669/2-5 Ci Ci Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Juan Torres E Ramirez
7 (6) 33333-2 Six Cards (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 9-0 Gerald Marr A Ramos
8 (7) 33353-6 Penamaniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 9-0 Jose Ramos L Gutierrez
6 (98) 5678- Shesjustalittleperry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz SCRATCHED NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11/154- Corona Jess Lika (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wesley Giles Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 352122- Mountain Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
3 (3) 3/31131- Pilot Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans A Juarez
4 (4) 784176- This Chief Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Thomas Gonzales M Rodriguez
5 (5) 542358- Zipping My Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dick Powell H Aldrete
6 (6) 1/21513- Apache Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Salvador Soto R Ramirez
7 (7) 115363- Tee Zevi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Rivera D Amaya
8 (8) 828143- Thermo Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriel Alvarez
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Uriel Alvarez C Madeira
9 (9) 113523- Gg Streakin South (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Blake Rust E Ramirez NR
10 (10) 492216- Jw Katies Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Oscar Morales I Cardenas NR

20:13 Maiden Claiming

20:13 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Stolen Tokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 b1 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
2 (2) 77- Sign Of Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford
3 (3) 4988- Tianas Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz I Cardenas
4 (4) 9949- Pebbles Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Urista
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Danny Urista J Leos
5 (5) 87- A Doodah Diddy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh R Valero
6 (6) 962- Royal Angel Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-12 Dick Powell H Aldrete
7 (7) 086938- Azooming Turf (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
8 (8) 322- Haboodasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna
9 (9) 552837- Cunning And Coy (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
10 (10) 6585- My Moons Commotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Valeriano
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 Joel Valeriano S Rodriguez
11 (11) 99- West Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Tomas Vallejos A Ramos NR
12 (12) 79326- Oceans Identity (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Joe Chavez A Ramos NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69156- To B Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
2 (2) 41757- Rime N Chamisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez A Ramos
3 (3) 422148- Brooks Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
4 (4) 354217- Jess Silly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Jose Vargas L Martinez
5 (5) 139- Hawkin The Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Powell
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dick Powell M Gutierrez
6 (6) 72211-5 Lf Star Jumper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gabino Carrillo L Gamez
7 (7) 41714-4 Back To Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle E Vigi
8 (8) 9716- Red Hawik (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez O Rincon
9 (9) 33131- Sheza Beauty Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donna McArthur R Valero
10 (10) 8621- Hot Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
11 (11) 843814- Finding Tiny Sum (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Chavez T Thedford NR
12 (12) 19-9 Whistlin Stel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dominic Duree L Gutierrez NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54/2142- This Snow Is Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Candelario Montes
  • Jockey: O Ortega
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-12 Candelario Montes O Ortega
2 (2) 819409- Teller B (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Harvey Baeza T Thedford
3 (3) 0/87473- Kays Gunslinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ochoa
  • Jockey: J Levario
7 8-12 Ramon Ochoa J Levario
4 (4) 353221- Shine Eye Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Michael Barber A Medellin
5 (5) 018130- Fishin Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gabino Carrillo L Gamez
6 (6) 649216- Zoomin Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
7 (7) 5/23434- Eyes Kudos (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Soto
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Francisco Soto L Gutierrez
8 (8) 31487/2- Azooming Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
9 (9) 65/5958- Unanchored (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Vane
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jed Vane B Perez
10 (10) 4/66887- Ncc Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
8 8-12 Tomas Moreno E Vigi
11 (11) 531223- Buccaneer Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
5 8-12 Ramon Alvarez B Perez NR
12 (12) 093347- The Essentials (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bennie Woolley O Rincon NR

21:25 Allowance

21:25 Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32/1230- Suzannes Splendor (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 I Rodriguez T Thedford
2 (2) 487422- Valient Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
4 8-12 Bernard Baca B Baca
3 (3) 9/5135- Boomerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Irving Fournier L Perez
4 (4) 3/18255- Flight Of Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmanuel Galvez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Emmanuel Galvez A Ramos
5 (5) 4/02249- Feature Miss Utah (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-12 Tomas Vallejos M Rodriguez
6 (6) 6/17- Forever Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Barron J Leos
7 (7) 422217/ Eye On Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
8 (8) 77/2413- Public Enemies (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Harvey Baeza R Ramirez
9 (9) 17692- Simply Swift (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 8-12 James Gonzales F Luna
10 (10) 1322- Ra Dashing Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
6 8-12 Ramon Ronquillo H Aldrete
11 (11) 08/5488- Fine Wave Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: S Becerra
5 8-12 b1 Daniel Cano S Becerra NR
12 (12) 45/2217- Fly To The Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Soto
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
6 8-12 Francisco Soto L Gutierrez NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35543-1 Jim's Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chris Hartman E Gomez
2 (2) 43341-8 Boss Hogg Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 52149-7 All Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
4 (4) 15853-7 Maker (ARG)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Roy Marcom I Enriquez
5 (5) 16616-2 Zarb's Hot Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
6 (6) 12154-5 Evansville Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
8 8-2 Betty Thompson J Bobroff (5)

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25231-2 Victoriasugrdaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans M Hernandez
2 (2) 374/76-0 Ice Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz O Hernandez
3 (3) 43173-7 My Rikely (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
4 (4) 42135-5 Mr Red R (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
6 8-7 Gary Cross M Fuentes (5)
5 (5) 54518-4 Rico Espada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Payton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jackie Payton A Medellin
6 (6) 322415- Tiger Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 33122-6 Makingfuninthesun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jon Arnett I Enriquez
8 (8) 37314-3 Fine And Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Bart Hone M Rodriguez

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83345-4 Charming Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez L Gamez
2 (2) 12514-7 Sexy In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 28844-3 Tommy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Clark Spencer A Medellin
4 (4) 44499-4 Good Nite Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Edward Thompson J Villanueva
5 (5) 65475-5 Golden Chain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joe Chavez I Cardenas
6 (6) 747654- Magic Resource (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson K Purcell
7 (7) 38352-0 Remember When Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tomas Vallejos M Rodriguez
8 (8) 67538-5 Ghost Of Scotland (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
5 8-7 J Welch L Rodriguez (5)

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62315-4 Nicole's Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Ike Green B Velazquez (5)
2 (2) 321/76- Miss Azteca (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Ever Olguin J Rochabrun
3 (3) 38322-7 Ellensong (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
4 (4) 534324- Shorty's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kathy Tohill Ken Tohill
5 (5) 5533-52 Tizaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-10 H Ashford A Ramgeet
6 (6) 65639-6 Sunshine Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
4 8-10 Camie Telford N Summers
7 (7) 3/2217-3 Tanya's Tiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
8 (8) 321754/ B. A. Homebody (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
8 8-12 Sal Gonzalez R Jaime
9 (9) 96609-0 Princess Mckenzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Maldonado
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ever Olguin J Maldonado
10 (10) 4423-1 Missing My Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez A Medellin

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723232- Jackpot Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Stinebaugh M Hernandez
2 (2) 634776- Storm N Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-9 Luis Rojero A Juarez
3 (3) 82/051-5 Kool K. O. (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 42145-7 Lord Precocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ever Olguin E Garcia
5 (5) 77790-9 Plaid Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
6 8-11 M Valdez J Villanueva
6 (6) 12543-4 Betterthanbob (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
7 (7) 572484- Godzia (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
8 (8) 0716-8 Flags Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-9 b1 Dallas Barton C Madeira
9 (9) 38546-6 Double Recess (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 O Grissom B Velazquez (5)
11 (11) 443539- December Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Bachicha
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Elliot Bachicha E Bachicha
12 (12) 53758-5 Red Tapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tony Blea M Perez
10 (10) 82213-2 Louie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR