Suffolk Downs Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt

17:45 Claiming

17:45 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333778 Saxy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ron Potts J Davis
2 (2) 437333 Glow Girl Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Arthur Duffy,
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr Arthur Duffy, H Ramos
3 (3) 232433 Say Toba Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Matthew Clarke T Piermarini
4 (4) 546554 Faithful One (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Clark
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kevin Clark J Medina
5 (5) 597797 Misy Lido (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Clark
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kevin Clark A Clemente
6 (6) 579866 Beautiful Insight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ernest Poxon,
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Jr Ernest Poxon, E Jurado
7 (7) 78-0757 Scorpita (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Rinaldi
  • Jockey: L Bethancourt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dennis Rinaldi L Bethancourt (5)
8 (8) 254624 Marks Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hall
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Larry Hall L Beaucamp

18:12 Maiden Claiming

18:12 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-03 Wild Schoharie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fennessy
  • Jockey: L Herkova
3 8-8 John Fennessy L Herkova
2 (2) 5-06432 Pats Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Bramante
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
4 8-12 Bernard Bramante L Beaucamp
4 (4) 777458 Dads Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: P Gonzalez
4 8-12 Richard Shelansky P Gonzalez
5 (5) 772378 Sahara's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: N Turner
5 8-7 James Spicknall N Turner (5)
6 (6) 67888 Bright Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Rivera
  • Jockey: J Marcano
5 8-12 Tito Rivera J Marcano
7 (7) 454297 Exotic Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-12 Maylene Conkey J Medina
8 (8) 862665 Elegance Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: A Terrill
3 8-8 Ramon Aguayo A Terrill
3 (3) 6785 Esther Iron Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-8 Richard Shelansky G Wales NR
9 (9) 442549 Holyoke (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Rivera
  • Jockey: G Estrella
3 8-8 Tito Rivera G Estrella NR

18:39 Claiming

18:39 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 187970 Heir's The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Collins
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Collins N Turner (5)
2 (2) 463649 Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: J Marcano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Peter Bazeos J Marcano
3 (3) 125548 Flightriskcowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Stodghill
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jonathan Stodghill G Wales
4 (4) 263312 Bop Bop A Do Wop (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Skawinski
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carol Skawinski V Bush
5 (5) 022411 St. Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-4 Matthew Clarke J Davis
6 (6) 98-8411 Why Not Deb (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lloyd Lockhart M Madrid
7 (7) 765502 Justanother Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: A Terrill
4 8-8 Jay Bernardini A Terrill
8 (8) 785385 Speed Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Hall
  • Jockey: J Jellison
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Hall J Jellison
9 (9) 132221 Lins Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Vassallo
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Pat Vassallo D Davis (5)

19:06 Claiming

19:06 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215145 Uncle Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Downing Dyn Panell
2 (2) 136517 Soldier Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Colin Sherwood
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Colin Sherwood D Davis (5)
3 (3) 497-711 Osterville (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Mason
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Larry Mason H Ramos
4 (4) 416313 Atlantic Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lynne Scace E Barbaran
5 (5) 826113 Beaureal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Young
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jennifer Young T Piermarini
6 (6) 121213 Roundup Jade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Pitzer
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jeffrey Pitzer V Bush
7 (7) 416122 Big Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Marcoux
  • Jockey: T Hole
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wayne Marcoux T Hole
8 (8) 0-15156 Mock Me Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jay Bernardini J Davis
9 (9) 121466 Gesu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: A Terrill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jay Bernardini A Terrill NR

19:33 Claiming

19:33 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646737 Lipstick 'n Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Shelansky J Medina
2 (2) 4-32146 Pullmeout (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Davis
3 (3) 326315 Elaborate Geena (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Matthew Clarke D Davis (5)
4 (4) 471657 Cuvested (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Gorham M Madrid
5 (5) 214413 Sweet Adeline (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fennessy
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Fennessy G Wales
6 (6) 556434 Vallizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Nunn T Piermarini
7 (7) 126877 Darn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: E Soto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Joyce Kielty E Soto (5)
8 (8) 752112 Roundup Hamlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Pitzer
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeffrey Pitzer V Bush
9 (9) 7-18754 Miss Pasco County (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Aguayo
  • Jockey: J Marcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Aguayo J Marcano

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 852239 Bridle Way Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Florence Siravo
  • Jockey: P Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Florence Siravo P Gonzalez
1 (10) 644327 Devil Approved It (USA)
  • Trainer: Florence Siravo
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Florence Siravo G Wales
2 (1) 976808 Hi It's Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Bush
  • Jockey: L Bethancourt
9 8-7 Lynette Bush L Bethancourt (5)
3 (2) 282723 Technical Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Luis Dominguez E Barbaran
4 (3) 325746 Broken Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Collins
  • Jockey: L Beaucamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Collins L Beaucamp
5 (5) 688745 Dance Safely (USA)
  • Trainer: Cindy Servideo
  • Jockey: J Marcano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Cindy Servideo J Marcano
6 (6) 407390/ Roman Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Burns
  • Jockey: A Terrill
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Kenneth Burns A Terrill
7 (7) 652334 Vicar in the House (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Joyce Kielty J Medina
8 (8) 332354 Coco Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Clark
  • Jockey: A Clemente
4 8-12 Kevin Clark A Clemente
9 (9) 922847 Dumpster Diver (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fallisi
  • Jockey: G Estrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Michael Fallisi G Estrella
10 (11) 667454 Sarge's (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis DePasquale
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Louis DePasquale D Davis (5) NR
11 (12) 765534 Haventgotmywings (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 William Downing V Bush NR

20:27 Maiden Claiming

20:27 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34725 Kooldealjonsteill (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Sienkewicz L Garcia
3 (3) 36-4605 Stow It (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gomez
  • Jockey: J Marcano
3 8-8 Alejandro Gomez J Marcano
4 (4) 428849 Pine Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Ambrose Pascucci
  • Jockey: E Soto
3 8-3 Ambrose Pascucci E Soto (5)
5 (5) 7 Mission Improbable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Secor
  • Jockey: E Jurado
3 8-8 John Secor E Jurado
6 (6) Category Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Young
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-12 Jennifer Young J Medina
7 (7) 434607 Breaking Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Servideo
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-12 Robert Servideo V Bush
8 (8) 0 Amaicing Gerry (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: D Amiss
3 8-8 John Pimental D Amiss
9 (9) 386 Psych Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Robert Raymond J Davis
10 (10) 6647-93 Mermaid Man (USA)
  • Trainer: S Casey
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-7 S Casey J Campbell (5)
11 (11) 656223 Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Wayne Sargent,
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jr Wayne Sargent, G Wales
2 (2) 76 Heyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sherr
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-8 b1 Michael Sherr A Clemente NR
12 (12) 233233 Stand Up Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Marble
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 James Marble A Marin NR

20:54 Maiden Special Weight

20:54 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 657 Double The Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Adel Salim
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
3 8-8 b1 Adel Salim T Piermarini
2 (2) 6 Fond Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Dullea
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-8 Francis Dullea J Davis
3 (3) 256342 Eyes Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Lynne Scace E Barbaran
4 (4) 6563 To It And From It (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Amiss
3 8-8 Robert Raymond D Amiss
5 (5) 66 Formal Kris (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: J Jellison
3 8-8 Lloyd Lockhart J Jellison
6 (6) 4 Conquistadors Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Tisbert
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-8 Louis Tisbert J Medina
7 (7) 7 March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-12 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
8 (8) 646634 Avanda's Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Fruzzetti
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-8 Mary Fruzzetti G Wales
9 (9) Maggies Little Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fennessy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-3 John Fennessy J Vargas (5)
10 (10) 434344 Rich's Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: P Gonzalez
4 8-12 Richard Shelansky P Gonzalez
11 (11) 262425 Trippi's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Assimakopoulos
  • Jockey: A Terrill
3 8-8 Charles Assimakopoulos A Terrill

21:21 Allowance

21:21 Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 631214 Andy L (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: P Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Michael Gorham P Gonzalez
2 (2) 613582 Up Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Lockhart
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Lloyd Lockhart M Madrid
3 (3) 285142 Redemption Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Young
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Jennifer Young T Piermarini
4 (4) 391121 Howard The Aviator (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Rigattieri Dyn Panell
5 (5) 7441 A. V. Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Richard Shelansky E Jurado
6 (6) 0168-77 Last Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: N Turner
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 James Spicknall N Turner (5)
7 (7) 653922 Panama Hat (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Fruzzetti
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Fruzzetti J Medina
8 (8) 622624 Liberty St. Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Maroun
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Maureen Maroun V Bush
9 (9) 637610 Smart Farda (USA)
  • Trainer: William Lagorio
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-1 William Lagorio J Campbell (5)
10 (10) 342148 Iron Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Bagnera,
  • Jockey: A Terrill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr John Bagnera, A Terrill
11 (11) 869413 Joe Denucci (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Manning
  • Jockey: T Hole
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Manning T Hole NR
12 (12) 334324 Superlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Fruzzetti
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mary Fruzzetti J Medina NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 636227 Back to Hurstland (USA)
  • Trainer: George Saccardo
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 George Saccardo V Bush
3 (3) 676741 St. Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jay Bernardini J Davis
4 (4) 779869 Simply The Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Shirley Edwards
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shirley Edwards G Wales
6 (6) 755546 Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Cerundolo
  • Jockey: D Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Diane Cerundolo D Davis (5)
7 (7) 770687 Awe So Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Rivera
  • Jockey: J Marcano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tito Rivera J Marcano
8 (8) 641829 Marvelocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Florence Siravo
  • Jockey: G Estrella
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Florence Siravo G Estrella
9 (9) 737621 Freud's Irish Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Gorham T Piermarini
10 (10) 23-0361 Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brenda McCarthy L Garcia
1 (1) 123225 Winery (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Mason
  • Jockey: H Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Mason H Ramos NR
5 (5) 364883 Gato Bait (USA)
  • Trainer: J Beaumont
  • Jockey: A Terrill
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Beaumont A Terrill NR
11 (11) 456374 Caties Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: E Jurado
5 8-8 Richard Shelansky E Jurado NR