Sha Tin Sunday 9th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

06:00 Longines Hong Kong Vase (Group 1 Stakes)

06:00 Longines Hong Kong Vase (Group 1 Stakes) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 332610 Dunaden (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: C Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 M Delzangles C Williams 5/2f
3 (10) 421120 Meandre (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fabre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 A Fabre M Guyon 9/2
4 (12) 52-1815 Chinchon (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Laffon-Parias
  • Jockey: O Doleuze
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-0 C Laffon-Parias O Doleuze 16/1
5 (6) 442131 Joshua Tree (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 t M Botti C Soumillon 12/1
6 (8) 123388 Red Cadeaux
  • Trainer: E A L Dunlop
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 E A L Dunlop G Mosse 10/1
7 (9) 227212 Dandino
  • Trainer: J R Fanshawe
  • Jockey: Jim Crowley
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J R Fanshawe Jim Crowley 14/1
8 (4) 0-5470 Jaguar Mail (JPN)
  • Trainer: N Hori
  • Jockey: D J Whyte
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 b N Hori D J Whyte 25/1
9 (7) 121009 Liberator (AUS)
  • Trainer: D E Ferraris
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 bt D E Ferraris W C Marwing 20/1
10 (13) 111937 Scarlet Camellia (NZ)
  • Trainer: C S Shum
  • Jockey: Z Purton
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 t C S Shum Z Purton 25/1
11 (5) 15110-3 Dancing Rain (IRE)
  • Trainer: W J Haggas
  • Jockey: J P Murtagh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 W J Haggas J P Murtagh 6/1
12 (11) 677912 Pagera (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: O Peslier
4 8-10 H A Pantall O Peslier 25/1
13 (1) 411120 Bayrir (FR)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C P Lemaire
3 8-9 A de Royer-Dupre C P Lemaire 8/1
1 (3) 32-1158 Sea Moon
  • Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
  • Jockey: R L Moore
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sir Michael Stoute R L Moore NR

06:40 Longines Hong Kong Sprint (Group 1 Stakes)

06:40 Longines Hong Kong Sprint (Group 1 Stakes) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 133051 Lucky Nine (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Fownes
  • Jockey: B Prebble
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 C Fownes B Prebble 4/1
2 (10) 111126 Super Easy (NZ)
  • Trainer: M Freedman
  • Jockey: J Moreira
4 9-0 M Freedman J Moreira 25/1
3 (1) 52-2130 Joy And Fun (NZ)
  • Trainer: D Cruz
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 b D Cruz G Mosse 20/1
4 (6) 13221 Lord Kanaloa (JPN)
  • Trainer: T Yasuda
  • Jockey: Y Iwata
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 T Yasuda Y Iwata 5/1
5 (9) 184593 Admiration (AUS)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: N Callan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b J Moore N Callan 20/1
6 (4) 662067 Leading City (AUS)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: M Chadwick
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 ht J Moore M Chadwick 50/1
7 (3) 241212 Time After Time (AUS)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: D J Whyte
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Moore D J Whyte 7/2
8 (2) 318208 Captain Sweet (AUS)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: J McDonald
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b1 J Moore J McDonald 33/1
9 (5) 524214 Cerise Cherry (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Cruz
  • Jockey: R Fourie
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 bt D Cruz R Fourie 16/1
10 (11) 036045 Flying Blue (AUS)
  • Trainer: D Cruz
  • Jockey: U Rispoli
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 hb D Cruz U Rispoli 40/1
11 (7) 211912 Sea Siren (AUS)
  • Trainer: John O'Shea
  • Jockey: J A Cassidy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b John O'Shea J A Cassidy 3/1f
12 (8) 5-4142 Curren Chan (JPN)
  • Trainer: T Yasuda
  • Jockey: K Ikezoe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 h T Yasuda K Ikezoe 9/1

07:50 Longines Hong Kong Mile (Group 1 Stakes)

07:50 Longines Hong Kong Mile (Group 1 Stakes) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 174212 Ambitious Dragon (NZ)
  • Trainer: A T Millard
  • Jockey: Z Purton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b A T Millard Z Purton 7/2
2 (4) 225105 Xtension (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: J McDonald
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Moore J McDonald 10/1
3 (3) 222021 Glorious Days (AUS)
  • Trainer: J Size
  • Jockey: D J Whyte
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b1 J Size D J Whyte 3/1f
4 (6) 342121 Gordon Lord Byron (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Hogan
  • Jockey: W Buick
4 9-0 T Hogan W Buick 11/1
5 (2) 501981 Sadamu Patek (JPN)
  • Trainer: M Nishizono
  • Jockey: Y Take
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Nishizono Y Take 10/1
6 (1) 072612 Grand Prix Boss (JPN)
  • Trainer: Y Yahagi
  • Jockey: H Uchida
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Y Yahagi H Uchida 11/1
7 (12) 456273 Pure Champion (IRE)
  • Trainer: A S Cruz
  • Jockey: M Chadwick
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 t A S Cruz M Chadwick 50/1
8 (5) 331651 Don Bosco (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: O Peslier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 D Smaga O Peslier 33/1
9 (7) 331815 Master Of Hounds (USA)
  • Trainer: W J Haggas
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 W J Haggas C Soumillon 25/1
10 (10) 117114 Packing Whiz (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: B Prebble
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 h J Moore B Prebble 7/1
11 (9) 186016 Packing Ok (AUS)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 h J Moore W C Marwing 66/1
12 (8) 433511 Siyouma (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 F Doumen G Mosse 7/1

08:30 Longines Hong Kong Cup (Group 1 Stakes)

08:30 Longines Hong Kong Cup (Group 1 Stakes) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 305751 California Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: A S Cruz
  • Jockey: M Chadwick
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 A S Cruz M Chadwick 9/4f
3 (2) 34-1244 Carlton House (USA)
  • Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
  • Jockey: R L Moore
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sir Michael Stoute R L Moore 13/2
4 (4) 897221 Alcopop (AUS)
  • Trainer: J Stephens
  • Jockey: C Williams
8 9-0 J Stephens C Williams 10/1
6 (8) 657402 Irian (GER)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: G Mosse
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 h J Moore G Mosse 13/2
7 (12) 144263 Zaidan (USA)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: J McDonald
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 J Moore J McDonald 14/1
8 (9) 341494 Dan Excel (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: N Callan
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 h J Moore N Callan 25/1
9 (13) 621349 Military Attack (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Moore
  • Jockey: B Prebble
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 h J Moore B Prebble 33/1
10 (7) 114110 Saonois (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 J P Gauvin A Hamelin 9/2
11 (6) 105222 Feuerblitz (GER)
  • Trainer: M Figge
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 8-11 M Figge M Guyon 20/1
12 (3) 14-325 Autumn Gold (EG)
  • Trainer: S Woods
  • Jockey: D J Whyte
3 8-11 S Woods D J Whyte 12/1
13 (11) 1-12163 Giofra
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 A de Royer-Dupre C Soumillon 6/1
1 (5) 211D12 Cirrus Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mme C Barbe Non Runner NR
5 (10) 123328 Sweet Orange (USA)
  • Trainer: D E Ferraris
  • Jockey: W C Marwing
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 t D E Ferraris W C Marwing NR