Scottsville Saturday 17th November

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

09:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate

09:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 400-000 Wizard King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-6 b Garth Puller C Thabana (9) 100/1
2 (8) 632224 Lord Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Dennis Drier K Shea 14/5
3 (10) 443 Rainier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 Michael Roberts A Delpech 15/2
4 (9) 778 Meant To Be
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-4 b1 Paul Gadsby B Claassen (9) 35/1
5 (13) Attrick (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-4 F Brown C Zackey (9) 100/1
6 (4) Burg Sunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-4 Robbie Hill L Africa 100/1
7 (3) Cula (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-4 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 100/1
8 (2) Dr Livingstone (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-4 F Brown K Latham 25/1
9 (6) 02 Global Vigil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 8/1
10 (5) 06 Honour Melchizedek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 28/1
11 (17) Irrebuttable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 Charles Laird A Marcus 7/5f
13 (1) 47 Mr Oshkosh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-4 Alyson Wright C Orffer 16/1
14 (11) 0 Mr Patman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
3 9-4 Dennis Drier T Matsoele (9) 40/1
15 (12) 03 Mr Whatever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-4 Pat Lunn J Samuel 9/1
16 (14) Sportsmanship (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-4 F Brown K Melo 50/1
12 (7) 88 Lisa's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan NR
17 (16) 630 Sher Dil (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 M F De Kock R 1 NR

10:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (16) 376753 Ole Ole (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: X Carstens
4 9-6 b Mark Dixon X Carstens (9) 12/1
3 (3) 9 Elegant Image (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Jeff Freedman A Mgudlwa 25/1
4 (9) Princess Saba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 Mark Dixon J Mariba (6) 16/1
5 (10) 324224 Michelle My Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 13/10f
7 (8) 04974 Mamselle Du Barry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 Charles Laird A Marcus 11/5
8 (1) 00 Je 'taime (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-4 Dennis Drier K Shea 14/1
9 (7) 0 Counterpart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 Sean Tarry A Delpech 25/1
11 (6) 8 Seaview (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Dennis Drier A Forbes 14/1
12 (11) 004 Shreya's Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-4 b Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 35/1
13 (13) 0 Sol Azul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-4 Ivan Moore L Africa 40/1
16 (12) 0 Wishful To Reality (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-4 F Brown K Melo 9/1
1 (15) 043047 Boom Sheiktheroom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead C Orffer NR
6 (2) 5371 Joyful Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Dennis Drier M J Odendaal NR
10 (4) 06 Pacific Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-4 Corinne Bestel S Randolph NR
14 (14) 7 Spectacularus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-4 Tony Rivalland K Latham NR
15 (17) 3 Trendy Babe (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena NR
17 (5) 00 Royal Cookie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Sean Tarry R 1 NR

10:40 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate

10:40 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 4243-76 Aegis-fang (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 11/2
2 (12) 06-5753 Modern Spot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 14/1
3 (10) 90- Giovanni Baroque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 Ivan Moore L Africa 100/1
4 (4) 00644 Kapiti Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-2 Mark Dixon K Melo 9/2
5 (2) 36555 Polar Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 12/1
6 (11) 06 Fort Knox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-2 b Dean Kannemeyer M J Odendaal 18/1
7 (14) 9 Bezonite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (9) 66/1
9 (9) 0 Fanciful Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 Craig Eudey S Randolph 75/1
11 (6) Global Power (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/5f
13 (3) 00 Sonic Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Alyson Wright B Lerena 40/1
14 (8) 663570 Marche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 16/1
15 (1) 504370 Carry On Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Charles Laird A Marcus 9/2
8 (5) 000 Bramley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon NR
10 (15) 000 Forestry Law (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-2 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck NR
12 (7) 800 Nippy Nathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-2 Robbie Hill C Orffer NR

11:15 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:15 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 23-2328 Lord Leigh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Dennis Drier K Shea 14/5f
2 (6) 498 Miesques Ballot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Colin Scott A Forbes 14/1
3 (15) 008000 Liberty Son (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Michael Roberts C Taylor 100/1
4 (8) 090660 Azad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 35/1
5 (5) 824 Commanche Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-2 F Brown K Melo 33/10
6 (3) 869 Genuine Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 b Glen Kotzen S Randolph 13/1
7 (11) 000 Unmistakablyfrench (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-2 Desmond Egdes L Africa 100/1
9 (1) 0 Country Strong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 Jeff Freedman A Delpech 28/1
10 (2) 0 Giuliani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Jeff Freedman A Marcus 7/2
11 (9) 60 Maria's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 11/2
12 (7) 8 Patentado (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-2 M F De Kock J King (9) 20/1
13 (13) 00 Washington Dee Cee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 b1 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 100/1
14 (12) 937640 Shoes 'n Company (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Yogas Govender D Dillon (6) 9/1
8 (14) 008 Battle Hammer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-2 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck NR
15 (4) 090 Mojave Desert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 b Ivan Moore R 2 NR

11:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (10) 2 Blushing Countess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Charles Laird A Marcus 19/10
3 (11) 732 Fun Police (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-0 M F De Kock A Delpech 13/10f
4 (8) 965625 Campanologist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-0 b Michael Miller C Orffer 11/1
5 (9) 255 Shahdokht (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-0 Greg / Anthony K Shea 13/2
7 (1) 975 Educated (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-0 Duncan Howells A Forbes 14/1
8 (5) 0690 Rad Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-0 Pat Lunn J Samuel 45/1
9 (15) 800 Fluent Style (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
3 9-0 Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (9) 100/1
10 (14) 99-8 Similarity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-0 Chris Erasmus I Sturgeon 100/1
11 (7) 09 Hinoki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-0 b1 Ivan Moore S Randolph 25/1
12 (3) 98 Mean Like Mom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-0 Robbie Hill D Dillon (6) 20/1
14 (2) 877 Lundy's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon K Melo 33/1
15 (13) 558488 Electric Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 b Paul Lafferty J Mariba (6) 33/1
1 (4) 237422 Regal Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b Garth Puller B Lerena NR
6 (6) 394431 Pashley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa NR
13 (12) 00 Zumba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Storey
3 9-0 Paul Gadsby C Storey (9) NR

12:20 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate

12:20 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 06-870 Frank 'n Henry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 66/1
2 (11) 7322 Balse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-0 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 6/5f
3 (6) 96323 Sanfoneiro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-0 b Glen Kotzen S Randolph 17/10
4 (12) 05 Grayson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-0 b Dean Kannemeyer M J Odendaal 20/1
5 (1) 0500 Strong Blaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-0 b Garth Puller D Dillon (6) 18/1
6 (9) 0979 Presentandcorrect (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-0 James Goodman K Shea 45/1
7 (10) 80 Astronomical (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-0 b Ivan Moore L Africa 100/1
8 (8) 0 Atsonic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-0 Duncan Howells C Taylor 35/1
9 (7) 98 Bronze Cross (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-0 b Robbie Hill C Orffer 50/1
10 (4) 0 Captain Marvellous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
3 9-0 Duncan Howells L Mohapi (9) 15/1
11 (15) 8 Good Looker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-0 Gavin Van Zyl I Sturgeon 50/1
12 (2) 08 Major Mojito (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-0 Duncan Howells A Forbes 15/1
13 (5) 5850 Random Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-0 Charles Laird A Marcus 10/1
14 (14) 807790 Nkwazi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-0 b Chris Erasmus R 1 NR
15 (3) 680980 Bobby Mcgee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes R 2 NR

12:55 All To Come Mr 74 Handicap

12:55 All To Come Mr 74 Handicap Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 227580 Winter Migrant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-10 Yogas Govender D Dillon (6) 13/2
2 (11) 503425 Stunning Guy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 Pat Lunn L Mohapi (9) 10/1
3 (4) 937823 Charles Greig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 Colin Scott I Sturgeon 11/2
4 (12) 0651-80 Xerxes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-5 b Yogas Govender C Taylor 22/1
5 (9) 060761 Joe Pike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 b Desmond Egdes S Randolph 8/1
6 (3) 465450 Storm Alterno (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Dennis Drier A Delpech 6/1
7 (13) 297979 Trendline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Desmond Egdes A Forbes 12/1
8 (5) 636-413 Motown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 14/5f
10 (7) 35710 Cools Style (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Craig Eudey L Africa 28/1
11 (6) 314448 Nitro Nori (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 8-10 Alyson Wright K Melo 6/1
12 (15) 604010 Squadron (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Chris Erasmus N Roebuck 50/1
13 (14) 465090 Assign The Assasin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 8-3 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 40/1
14 (10) 039990 Eye Of The Needle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 66/1
9 (2) 143280 Gandolf The Great (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: B Claassen
6 8-13 Lowan Denysschen B Claassen (9) NR
15 (8) 548326 Modern Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: R 2
6 8-7 Alyson Wright R 2 NR

13:30 Soccer 10 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

13:30 Soccer 10 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 095123 Raise The Rent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
6 9-7 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 33/10
2 (12) 123567 Winter Mist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Yogas Govender D Dillon (6) 17/2
3 (10) 421440 Keen Accord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mark Dixon S Randolph 6/1
4 (9) 709107 Taste Of Honey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 15/1
5 (8) 705250 Al Nadira (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Chris Erasmus I Sturgeon 33/1
6 (2) 234179 Pocket Venus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Dixon K Latham 50/1
7 (3) 462671 Fantasy Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 28/1
8 (11) 561 Clair De Fleur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Wendy Whitehead C Orffer 45/1
9 (13) 6321 Bay Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 15/2
10 (5) 00180 Greys Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 M F De Kock A Delpech 12/1
11 (4) 17763 Boogie With Cher (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: J Moreira
3 8-6 Ivan Moore J Moreira 11/5f
12 (14) 64450-4 Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ivan Moore J Mariba (6) 16/1
13 (6) 550880 In Broad Daylight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Mark Dixon K Melo 35/1
14 (7) 500080 Sutherfeni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo R 1 NR

14:00 Soccer 6 Mr 74 Handicap

14:00 Soccer 6 Mr 74 Handicap Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 154329 Mister Slam (ARG)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 9/1
2 (13) 990324 Woza Friday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 Dennis Drier K Melo 5/1
3 (10) 680005 Nikita Brown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Bart Rice B Claassen (9) 15/1
4 (3) 356872 Indian Connection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Michael Roberts D Dillon (6) 15/4f
5 (2) 099-050 Lune De Miele (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Lowan Denysschen B Lerena 12/1
6 (11) 107662 Forest Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 b Ivan Moore S Randolph 11/2
7 (17) 443407 Ulwandle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 Glen Kotzen T Matsoele (9) 33/1
8 (15) 232038 Wundabar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: A Delpech
5 9-1 Bart Rice A Delpech 8/1
9 (14) 567093 Goolgoola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Alistair Gordon K Shea 17/2
10 (8) 129250 Special Henny (ARG)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Pat Lunn J Mariba (6) 20/1
12 (7) 346407 I Am Will (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Craig Eudey C Zackey (9) 33/1
13 (1) 953605 Indecent Obsession (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 b Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 17/2
15 (16) 49-0200 Royal Samba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Corinne Bestel J Samuel 45/1
16 (9) 865480 Wind Speed (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: K Jupp
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Corinne Bestel K Jupp 28/1
11 (4) 91-8079 The Living Is Easy (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: J King
4 8-9 F Brown J King (9) NR
14 (6) 804029 Day Of The Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Lowan Denysschen A Forbes NR
17 (12) 893063 Shark Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bart Rice R 1 NR