Scottsville Sunday 17th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 A.G. Hall Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:20 A.G. Hall Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 0945-20 Rad Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Pat Lunn J Merwe 4/1j
2 (2) 05067-0 Victory Vixan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: K Jupp
4 9-6 b Ivan Moore K Jupp 25/1
3 (12) 688-87 Moeda D'ouro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
4 9-6 Frank Robinson M Ntuli (9) 14/1
4 (9) 45444-9 Pole Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
5 9-6 b Dennis Drier T Matsoele (9) 4/1j
5 (5) 4000-00 Love Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: H Ramlugaan
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo H Ramlugaan 45/1
6 (15) 0008-80 Melody Fair
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: R Munger
4 9-6 b Craig Eudey R Munger (9) 33/1
7 (6) 90-00 Until We Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus B Lerena 20/1
8 (11) 90000- Desi Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Latham
5 9-6 b Frank Robinson K Latham 66/1
9 (3) 0 Bright Solitaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch M J Odendaal 16/1
10 (13) Darielle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 16/1
12 (4) Jan Of Balvenie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel J Samuel 25/1
13 (14) Lake Kerriston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Adam Kethro B Claassen (6) 9/2
14 (16) Playful Time (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 40/1
15 (10) 0 Tara Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 13/2
16 (8) 0-8 Torch Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 55/1
11 (1) 2 Izora (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech NR

10:50 On Tap Maiden Juvenile Plate

10:50 On Tap Maiden Juvenile Plate Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 3 Alareef (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 1/3f
2 (6) 5 Auction King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty K Shea 16/1
3 (2) Beach Bar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Michael Miller A Forbes 7/1
4 (11) 4-36 Colchester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus I Sturgeon 55/1
6 (4) Millenimesta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-2 Robbie Hill D Dillon (3) 100/1
7 (7) 6 Night Lock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: R Munger
3 9-2 Craig Eudey R Munger (9) 100/1
8 (1) Scrum Half (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 12/1
9 (5) 35-43 Van Der Scaler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 b Pat Lunn J Merwe 16/1
10 (10) 0569 Catch The Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: C Storey
3 8-10 James Goodman C Storey (9) 80/1
11 (8) Malibu Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 8-10 Paul Lafferty B Claassen (6) 40/1
5 (3) 2 Full Combat (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 M F De Kock S Veale NR

11:20 Gelib Memorial Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:20 Gelib Memorial Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 2522-0 Ivanka (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 M F De Kock S Veale 8/5f
2 (15) 9248-80 Olivealice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b1 Dennis Bosch A Forbes 16/1
3 (6) 26-09 Lady Megz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b1 Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 22/1
4 (13) 5384-74 Abundance
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Delpech
5 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo A Delpech 4/1
5 (8) 604-60 Muttly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: J Barnes
6 9-6 Mike Pappas J Barnes (9) 25/1
6 (1) 960-509 Taffeta Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 b Frank Robinson B Claassen (6) 75/1
7 (12) 70700-0 Miss Mirren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus B Lerena 50/1
8 (10) 89-707 Lullaby
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 100/1
9 (7) Cartesian
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 100/1
10 (14) Daylight Sanction (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 20/1
11 (2) 3 Intense Intrigue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Wayne Badenhorst I Sturgeon 3/1
12 (9) 0-7 Molly
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer C Storey (9) 45/1
13 (5) 0 Oola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Colin Scott B Jacobson 100/1
14 (11) 0 Rosie Hills (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Mark Dixon K Melo 75/1
15 (4) With Her Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Frank Robinson K Latham 100/1

11:55 Natal Associated Agencies Maiden Plate

11:55 Natal Associated Agencies Maiden Plate Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 544- Raunchy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b1 Colin Scott A Forbes 7/2j
2 (2) 7327-69 Island Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Adam Kethro C Taylor 8/1
3 (5) 00347-6 Maestrale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
4 9-6 b Dennis Drier T Matsoele (9) 16/1
4 (10) 67355-4 Black Platinum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 9-6 Frank Robinson S Veale 9/2
6 (3) 9500-09 Donnington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 22/1
8 (4) 525-825 Majestic Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 9-6 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 7/2j
9 (13) 086000- Catarack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 100/1
10 (12) Gold Assay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: D Neethling
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland D Neethling (9) 40/1
11 (9) 00- King Cole (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: R Munger
5 9-6 Wayne Badenhorst R Munger (9) 66/1
12 (14) King Kallis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch I Sturgeon 33/1
14 (7) Owls Do Cry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/2
15 (6) Restraint Of Trade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Frank Robinson K Latham 12/1
5 (15) 88-0 Gabronza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b1 Mark Dixon A Marcus NR
7 (1) 9044-09 Fat Chance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Storey
6 9-6 b Mike Pappas C Storey (9) NR
13 (8) 5-0 King Of The Ring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack NR

12:30 Tiger Wheel & Tyre Graduation Plate (F & M)

12:30 Tiger Wheel & Tyre Graduation Plate (F & M) Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2121-3 Orange Blossom
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 6/4
2 (3) 041990- Special Occasion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 b Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 75/1
3 (8) 12-3 Chosen Goddess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Alistair Gordon K Melo 9/10f
4 (1) 53104- Dirtydealin Mamma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 22/1
5 (6) 4703-81 Mrs Ching (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b James Goodman K Latham 20/1
6 (4) 238107- Tappin' The Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Tony Rivalland L Mohapi (6) 75/1
7 (7) 23318-0 French Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 b Michael Miller C Orffer 75/1
8 (2) 67188-7 Fantasy Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Glen Kotzen S Cormack 20/1

13:05 Jacques Paint & Colour Centre Mr 76 Handicap

13:05 Jacques Paint & Colour Centre Mr 76 Handicap Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 66900-6 Joshuas Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 Alistair Gordon M J Odendaal 16/1
2 (12) 5097-78 Henchman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-7 Pat Lunn T Matsoele (9) 55/1
3 (3) 0703-11 Atamasco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Glen Kotzen C Orffer 8/1
5 (13) 20601-1 Great Detail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Mark Dixon B Claassen (6) 20/1
6 (9) 3/1016-4 Silk Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Yogas Govender J Merwe 9/1
7 (10) 34591-4 Billy Boy Blues (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Mark Dixon D Dillon (3) 16/1
8 (2) 51340-5 King's Bridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Greg / Anthony A Marcus 33/10
9 (8) 4851-3 Nothing Compares (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-13 Dennis Drier S Cormack 7/1
10 (11) 1 Samhaan (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 8-11 M F De Kock S Veale 14/5f
11 (6) 7906-27 Trendline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 20/1
12 (4) 003350- Cool Kanoora (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Colin Scott B Jacobson 66/1
13 (1) 467837- Run Amok (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
6 8-5 Frank Robinson M Ntuli (9) 18/1
4 (5) 00510-9 Denozzo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo B Lerena NR
14 (14) 7909-90 The Living Is Easy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 Frank Robinson R 1 NR

13:40 Royal Natal Carbineers Association Fm 88 Open Handicap (F & M)

13:40 Royal Natal Carbineers Association Fm 88 Open Handicap (F & M) Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 270165- Pink Martini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 Duncan Howells A Forbes 25/1
2 (2) 88843-7 Big On Broadway (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Ivan Moore K Shea 28/1
3 (5) 010156- Maigold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Alistair Gordon K Melo 12/1
4 (9) 6105-98 Crissy Sanchez (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 12/1
5 (1) 64430-1 Wings Over Skye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 7/1
6 (6) 21091-1 Beautiful Princess
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Drier S Cormack 7/2
7 (4) 0/1951- Danseuse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dennis Drier J Samuel 40/1
8 (7) 24221-1 Mainmast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Charles Laird A Delpech 33/10f
9 (10) 05080-1 Lady De Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Wayne Badenhorst C Storey (9) 13/1
10 (8) 21- Sounds Positive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Frank Robinson M Ntuli (9) 4/1

14:10 Natal Carbineers 158th Anniversary Mr 93 Divided Handicap

14:10 Natal Carbineers 158th Anniversary Mr 93 Divided Handicap Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 11/644-8 Storm Bringer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-11 Pat Lunn J Merwe 16/1
2 (6) 58806-3 Unannounced (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Charles Laird A Marcus 2/1f
3 (1) 3774-49 Monsieur Dupont (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Mike Bass C Orffer 15/2
4 (2) 3/5900-5 Tennessee Strategy (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charles Laird A Delpech 12/1
5 (9) 12160-2 Bwana Macube (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: W Staden
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Duncan Howells W Staden (9) 5/1
7 (7) 370642- Sky Marshal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Alistair Gordon K Melo 7/2
8 (8) 707-385 Cool Spender (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Sean Tarry S Veale 8/1
9 (3) 32910-6 Mister Slam (ARG)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 25/1
6 (5) 53164-0 Auto Pilot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Charles Laird D Dillon (3) NR

14:40 Bushman's River Pass - Langalibalela Mr 76 Divided Handicap

14:40 Bushman's River Pass - Langalibalela Mr 76 Divided Handicap Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 668074- Mr Top (ARG)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-6 b Sean Tarry I Sturgeon 12/1
2 (5) 0331-36 Soldiersailor (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 M F De Kock S Veale 5/2f
4 (1) 8768-54 Rocky Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-5 Frank Robinson D Dillon (3) 20/1
5 (8) 98283-0 Warwickadale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 b Corinne Bestel J Samuel 18/1
6 (11) 8159- Romantic Balladeer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Adam Kethro S Cormack 10/1
7 (10) 16080-3 Friar Tuck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Mark Dixon M Ntuli (9) 20/1
8 (4) 76157-0 Joe Pike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
8 9-1 b Desmond Egdes C Zackey (9) 45/1
9 (16) 223/64-0 Red Revenge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Melo
5 9-1 Alistair Gordon K Melo 7/1
11 (9) 55231-2 Highland Fling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Storey
5 9-0 b Mike Pappas C Storey (9) 12/1
12 (13) 10-0 Purrrveyor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Charles Laird A Marcus 8/1
13 (7) 5/01-0 Commodity Strike (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tony Rivalland B Lerena 40/1
14 (17) 21088-4 Dancing Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Corinne Bestel A Forbes 28/1
15 (6) 1-75 King Alfred (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Colin Scott A Delpech 10/1
16 (2) 7681- Vienna Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alistair Gordon M J Odendaal 40/1
17 (12) 433176/ Santorina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: J Merwe
7 8-5 Yogas Govender J Merwe 40/1
3 (15) 52-1 The River (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Craig Eudey J Merwe NR
10 (14) 81095-5 Winter Passing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Ivan Moore K Shea NR

15:10 Isandhlawana Maiden Plate

15:10 Isandhlawana Maiden Plate Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 933-284 Dr Livingstone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Frank Robinson
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Frank Robinson K Latham 11/5f
2 (4) 7826-40 Lord Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 3/1
3 (15) 75368-0 Modern Spot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: C Zackey
5 9-6 Desmond Egdes C Zackey (9) 22/1
4 (14) 0-0 Thundering Duel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 b Mark Dixon J Merwe 66/1
5 (13) 0-0 Twilight Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 80/1
7 (8) 00- Captain Marvellous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 33/1
8 (2) 0 Centre Back (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 b1 Paul Gadsby C Taylor 80/1
9 (1) 07 Heist (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Jupp
4 9-6 M F De Kock K Jupp 7/2
10 (12) Returning Home (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon K Melo 20/1
11 (10) 09 Royal Mac (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 11/1
13 (3) 00- Sonar Signal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-6 Wayne Badenhorst C Storey (9) 66/1
14 (5) 094-70 Piano Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 James Goodman B Claassen (6) 8/1
6 (11) 09-9 Stolen Profit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
4 9-6 b Mark Dixon M Ntuli (9) NR
12 (7) 0- Smart Top (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech NR
15 (9) 00-0 Milk Sheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead R 2 NR