Scottsville Tuesday 15th January

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf

11:15 All To Come Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

11:15 All To Come Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1- Lucky Packet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 5/1
2 (13) Astro Vision (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 8-9 Robbie Hill W Kennedy 50/1
3 (8) Caribbean Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 8-9 Dennis Drier J Samuel 25/1
4 (14) Catch The Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 8-9 James Goodman C Taylor 50/1
5 (10) Final Episode (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 8-9 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 50/1
6 (7) 77- Golda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 8-9 Chris Erasmus D Dillon (3) 25/1
7 (11) Jealous Valentine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 8-9 Gavin Van Zyl A Delpech 5/1
8 (4) Quest For Justus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 8-9 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 33/1
9 (2) 6- Raving Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 8-9 Michael Miller S Veale 12/1
10 (12) 2- Ravishing Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 8-9 Michael Miller A Forbes 19/10f
11 (1) Skukuza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 8-9 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 15/2
12 (6) 55- Sophia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 8-9 Chris Erasmus M Yeni 14/1
13 (3) Tyshev (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 8-9 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck 15/2
14 (9) Victory Takeover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 8-9 Robbie Hill K Latham 40/1

11:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate

11:50 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 52634-5 Peregrine King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 b Craig Eudey A Delpech 7/2
2 (2) 34257-2 Westhampton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 11/20f
3 (12) 00347- Maestrale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
4 9-6 b Dennis Drier T Matsoele (9) 25/1
4 (4) 98525-8 Majestic Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
5 9-6 Michael Roberts C Orffer 15/2
5 (5) 005- Ninja Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 b Craig Eudey L Africa 16/1
7 (9) 79044-0 Fat Chance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Storey
6 9-6 b Mike Pappas C Storey (9) 20/1
9 (8) Black Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 Dennis Drier J Samuel 16/1
12 (6) Spin A Coin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Michael Roberts D Dillon (4) 50/1
14 (3) 987000- Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
6 9-1 b Bart Rice N Roebuck 66/1
6 (13) 69500-0 Donnington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus L Mohapi (6) NR
10 (7) 5 King Olaf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Charles Laird A Marcus NR
11 (1) 7- Raconteur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Dennis Drier K Shea NR
13 (10) 703344- Flaming Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 9-1 b Desmond Egdes M Ntuli (9) NR
8 (11) 00/7073- Grey Joker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: C Taylor
5 9-6 Yogas Govender C Taylor NR

12:25 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate

12:25 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Novice Plate Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 130- Lehaaf (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 7/1
3 (3) 0331- Soldiersailor (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b M F De Kock L Mohapi (6) 15/4
4 (6) 31- Regal Eagle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 7/2
6 (8) 2215- Flyfirstclass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Craig Eudey A Marcus 11/10f
7 (5) 581095- Winter Passing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Ivan Moore S Veale 15/2
9 (7) 08790-0 Red October (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: C Storey
7 9-0 Steve Benton C Storey (9) 66/1
1 (4) 22441-7 Luxardo (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 F Brown K Melo NR
5 (9) 434202- Nomakhanjani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: W Staden
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 b Adam Kethro W Staden (9) NR
8 (2) 433176/ Santorina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
7 9-4 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) NR

13:00 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate

13:00 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Plate Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 85460- Imperial Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 9-6 Alyson Wright S Veale 12/1
2 (3) 49394-7 The Grand (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-6 b Lowan Denysschen K Latham 6/1
3 (10) 825992- Corredor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-4 b Garth Puller K Shea 3/1
5 (2) 95507-5 Triple Play (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-4 Adam Kethro C Storey (9) 10/1
7 (1) 800- Nippy Nathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-4 Robbie Hill M J Odendaal 14/1
8 (6) 900- Duty Calls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 b Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 40/1
9 (15) 42- Blue Berry (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 M F De Kock A Delpech 6/4f
10 (12) 90- Rock 'n Rolla (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-4 Corinne Bestel A Forbes 50/1
11 (9) 50- Santorini
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-4 F Brown B Lerena 10/1
12 (4) 09- Stolen Profit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-4 b1 Mark Dixon D Dillon (4) 66/1
13 (7) 00- Wondersheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-4 b1 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 66/1
14 (11) 000- Military Red (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-4 b Dennis Drier J Samuel 66/1
15 (8) 9800-9 This Horse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-4 Pat Lunn B Jacobson 16/1
4 (5) 934-7 Kentucky Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-4 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon NR
6 (13) 58503- Random Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-4 Charles Laird A Marcus NR

13:30 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate

13:30 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 5322- Scoop The Pool (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo A Delpech Evsf
2 (9) 225623- Winds Of Noordhoek (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: K Latham
5 9-6 b Alec Laird K Latham (6) 9/5
3 (12) 344430- Slew The Bold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 9-6 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 15/1
5 (5) 373426- Authentic Albert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-0 Charles Laird A Marcus 5/1
9 (13) 0858- Major Mojito (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-0 Duncan Howells A Forbes 15/1
10 (4) 088-0 Diamondminnaloushe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-0 b Michael Miller S Veale 66/1
11 (3) 00- Fanciful Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-0 b Craig Eudey M J Odendaal 66/1
12 (14) 09- Frankie Ferocious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-0 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 66/1
14 (7) 0000-0 Hein Rex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-0 Chris Erasmus L Mohapi (6) 100/1
15 (15) 482/080- Approach The Judge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: M Yeni
6 9-6 Pat Lunn M Yeni 45/1
8 (6) 050- Grayson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-0 Dean Kannemeyer C Orffer NR
4 (1) 554345- Sparkling Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) NR
6 (8) 8582-3 Szechuan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-0 b Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena NR
7 (2) 9844- Bronze Cross (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-0 b Robbie Hill K Latham NR
13 (10) 08- Operation Neptune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-0 Tony Nassif K Shea NR

14:00 Soccer 6 Pinnacle Stakes

14:00 Soccer 6 Pinnacle Stakes Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 81810-7 Kolkata (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Sean Tarry A Marcus 2/1
3 (1) 242112- Look After Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (4) 8/5f
5 (6) 074864- Sun City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 b Corinne Bestel I Sturgeon 18/1
6 (4) 337798- Golden Parachute (NZ)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Mike Bass C Orffer 8/1
7 (9) 620993- De La Danza (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Ivan Moore S Veale 9/1
8 (2) 521053- General Atso (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Garth Puller M Ntuli (9) 15/2
9 (10) 080983- Target Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
5 7-12 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 12/1
10 (3) 100000- Tiger Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Doug Campbell J Samuel 55/1
2 (5) 715034- Eton Mess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Ivan Moore A Delpech NR
4 (7) 082967- Storm Sagaz (ARG)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: M Yeni
7 8-11 b Yogas Govender M Yeni NR

14:35 Soccer 4 Fm 83 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:35 Soccer 4 Fm 83 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (7) 48744-2 Keep On Dreaming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-0 b Kumaran Naidoo B Lerena (6) 7/1
4 (9) 93212-6 Approach Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Yogas Govender D Dillon (4) 15/4
5 (6) 40186-5 Sunningdale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 Paul Lafferty T Matsoele (9) 33/1
6 (8) 170320- Chief Pigeon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
5 8-9 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 8/1
7 (5) 407244- Misty Morn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Duncan Howells L Mohapi (6) 3/1
8 (4) 115252- Shimmering Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Mike Bass A Delpech 19/10f
9 (3) 76410-5 London Olympics (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-4 b James Goodman M Yeni 15/2
1 (1) 561106- Sydney's Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 10-4 Yogas Govender M Ntuli (9) NR
3 (2) 8987-41 Las Ramblas (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 James Goodman A Marcus NR

15:10 Jackpot Quick Mix Fm 66 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:10 Jackpot Quick Mix Fm 66 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 15th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (10) 51423-3 Sibyl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 6/4f
4 (14) 133488- Zire Special (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 20/1
5 (11) 834606- Celadore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Michael Roberts S Veale 20/1
6 (5) 90412- Five Moons (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 7/2
7 (2) 0/4430-3 Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b Ivan Moore A Delpech 9/2
8 (7) 7180- Hadbaa (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 M F De Kock C Zackey (9) 20/1
9 (6) 029692- Dare To Be Grand (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Mark Dixon D Dillon (4) 10/1
10 (15) 802410- Irresistible You (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Desmond Egdes M Ntuli (9) 33/1
11 (12) 179749- Euterpe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sean Tarry L Mohapi (6) 25/1
12 (4) 037070- Daisy Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Wayne Badenhorst C Storey (9) 33/1
13 (8) 076036- Tiger Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 8-3 b Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 10/1
14 (13) 618000- Sparkling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Chris Erasmus A Mgudlwa 75/1
15 (9) 808850- Oak Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Doug Campbell J Samuel 75/1
1 (1) 672214- Solveig Says (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Colin Scott S Cormack NR
3 (3) 31666-1 Sheikina (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 F Brown K Melo NR